Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-03-01 To 2017-03-30
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial102,743,32389,826,82039,641Index : 3,091.82CHG : 1.51%
Banks26,117,1518,205,8707,812Index : 4,619.69CHG : 1.22%
ARAB BANKARBK16.426.946.406.870.456.7214,646,4502,180,5023,3470.3421
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.7310.6310.3510.57-0.1610.49107,95510,296400.0014
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.892.902.802.82-0.072.852,226,583781,5866080.3922
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.890.940.850.86-0.030.891,108,6171,244,3485740.6222
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.921.921.841.88-0.041.871,284,769685,5665410.3822
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.151.271.161.270.121.221,734,6531,422,2747200.8122
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.771.801.751.800.031.7927,09415,130190.017
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.204.374.194.310.114.273,155,383738,3589830.4922
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.962.041.801.85-0.111.97457,025232,3042720.1921
JCBANKJCBK11.341.341.331.33-0.011.3497,61672,877320.0710
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.311.341.291.320.011.30239,311184,4671050.1719
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.793.853.723.75-0.043.77322,26485,3901880.0922
INVESTBANKINVB11.531.531.431.44-0.091.48146,09298,774830.1012
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.021.151.051.070.051.0828,51826,317260.0310
JDIB BANKJDIB21.281.301.211.25-0.031.25534,821427,6812740.4322
Insurance1,384,0891,532,401880Index : 2,047.01CHG : -0.07%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.771.791.751.790.021.7629,26316,627290.069
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.670.670.650.66-0.010.6690,335137,5072540.4919
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.671.691.561.56-0.111.5818,31611,629140.055
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.711.711.701.70-0.011.7013,4847,919150.048
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.700.730.650.67-0.030.69197,511284,9652171.5719
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.461.501.451.500.041.4881,51055,080870.4621
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.204.154.150.154.176,7071,61060.025
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.600.620.000.61211,275347,330123.666
ARAB ASSURERSARAS30.240.250.240.250.010.251,8587,49090.087
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.750.810.760.800.050.8045,97357,533520.6316
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.771.761.641.72-0.051.684,5372,69570.035
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.211.141.131.14-0.071.131,8361,62440.023
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.800.860.740.860.060.804,7335,921130.074
ARAB INSARIN11.091.091.021.090.001.034,1584,026100.054
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.761.751.751.75-0.011.751,7501,00010.011
DELTA INSDICL21.261.211.211.21-0.051.2112,10010,000130.134
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.310.320.320.320.010.3218858630.011
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI31.131.191.071.130.001.14657,812577,9201309.6315
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.850.820.780.78-0.070.7974593940.024
Diversified Financial Services40,178,61340,001,03815,372Index : 1,734.32CHG : 4.53%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.380.380.360.36-0.020.37243,620664,7661340.8920
UNION INVUINV21.191.511.161.510.321.3311,253,2378,478,0913,56216.9622
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.580.620.560.620.040.592,080,9173,530,3315057.5122
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.880.890.870.890.010.8836,27541,1221520.1221
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.690.690.680.68-0.010.682,7384,00040.011
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.850.810.770.77-0.080.8122,74928,09520.102
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.360.420.360.410.050.39622,3721,617,8223426.4915
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.450.450.400.42-0.030.41400,358970,6911384.8514
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA21.081.281.011.230.151.182,771,0582,356,8522,49911.7822
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.550.640.540.570.020.60446,355750,4035704.6522
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.200.200.180.19-0.010.19140,396748,3482984.6622
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.720.720.690.69-0.030.704,050,4355,771,65061038.4822
DARATDARA20.320.320.280.29-0.030.29132,384453,5422103.0220
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.160.160.140.15-0.010.1523,022154,420901.0918
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.421.431.401.430.011.4141,53229,539200.306
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.630.690.630.670.040.67379,290564,9066105.6520
DARKOMDRKM30.220.270.210.270.050.23116,669502,507945.0313
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.420.420.320.33-0.090.38806,6502,150,78437221.5122
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.420.410.410.000.419,55123,244260.2310
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.600.610.520.59-0.010.57291,392512,6945895.1322
SHARECOSHBC30.540.590.530.590.050.5632,73858,708420.656
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.480.500.470.500.020.48787,5471,629,3662920.3712
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.051.060.910.93-0.121.002,002,3671,999,8581,47525.0022
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.460.470.450.45-0.010.4619,83043,300651.0812
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.521.831.451.820.301.747,791,1994,476,0211,304138.1521
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.452.642.182.20-0.252.475,533,4082,244,7891,56574.8321
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.695.695.415.690.005.6987,64815,40440.511
EJADAEJAD30.280.270.250.26-0.020.2746,491175,451477.024
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.491.521.451.45-0.041.476,3884,334140.195
Real Estate35,063,46940,087,51115,577Index : 1,998.09CHG : 2.62%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.480.480.460.47-0.010.47713,5181,517,2464731.5222
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.460.490.450.460.000.461,968,6894,255,1006724.9022
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.621.961.621.900.281.82145,70180,2181150.1015
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.490.500.450.47-0.020.48283,444591,8802301.1920
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.560.540.430.44-0.120.455,72012,730280.039
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.403.172.242.940.542.728,846,5463,257,7822,6307.7522
DEERADERA20.880.940.870.900.020.87489,371559,990611.4014
PROFESSIONALPROF20.480.490.450.46-0.020.47604,9731,298,4455613.6921
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.530.560.510.52-0.010.52190,965364,2782211.0619
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.450.460.430.44-0.010.441,170,4382,644,9081,18512.6022
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.250.260.230.260.010.2563,452256,3991701.2818
MASAKENMSKN23.063.092.802.92-0.142.94534,772181,6397671.4822
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.410.430.380.40-0.010.3929,02273,6852300.6118
SHIRASHRA30.730.700.700.70-0.030.7021,35030,50060.272
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.190.160.170.000.18186,7731,067,7832759.7120
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.051.181.001.130.081.05484,573460,8516164.6122
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.730.820.690.790.060.76788,3551,042,0811,04510.4222
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.450.540.450.510.060.503,402,4696,812,9191,73868.1322
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.641.711.551.670.031.6132,61520,215330.207
METHAQMEET21.691.731.671.710.021.681,266,036752,517407.929
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC31.081.200.961.120.041.136,792,4026,002,7391,57574.1122
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.431.431.221.35-0.081.38203,603148,0773791.8517
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.390.420.380.38-0.010.4070,834175,4201112.5111
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.991.060.941.050.061.021,245,3841,214,91448219.6620
CONTEMPROCOHO11.091.261.051.090.001.201,650,5621,375,73055422.9322
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.350.530.330.530.180.402,030,4375,124,978900104.0322
PALACESPRED20.620.640.610.640.020.631,4812,370120.064
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.390.400.370.37-0.020.398,43621,906420.7313
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.632.602.242.42-0.212.511,820,405726,28536931.5820
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.450.810.460.740.290.634,7887,572420.3818
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.011.001.001.00-0.011.006,3546,354150.535
Services37,294,48636,406,51818,985Index : 1,623.15CHG : 1.44%
Health Care Services1,262,6331,028,212430Index : 740.78CHG : -0.78%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.911.000.920.950.040.9539,22641,315610.1411
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.101.201.101.110.011.129,3538,342500.0413
CONSULTING GROUPCICO31.481.461.341.35-0.131.351,029,632762,182287.768
INT CO MED INVICMI20.810.910.760.820.010.85184,422216,3732914.8119
Educational Services476,130139,344224Index : 3,476.14CHG : -1.93%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.133.193.013.180.053.10103,56733,438610.0816
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC16.005.955.555.95-0.055.712,16938030.002
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.702.702.452.46-0.242.5060,23824,104570.1613
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.554.614.554.600.054.60276,84160,235530.407
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.181.191.111.17-0.011.1621,31218,387440.1210
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.594.354.254.26-0.334.2912,0032,80060.024
Hotels and Tourism7,609,17513,688,4034,708Index : 1,037.71CHG : 1.04%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.450.490.450.480.030.4821,02143,900270.037
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR12.392.392.282.390.002.35187,13879,64630.181
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.940.950.930.950.010.9484,26189,319870.2119
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA30.180.180.160.16-0.020.174,50926,600220.078
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.261.291.241.290.031.283,8623,027220.017
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.350.340.320.32-0.030.33248,087762,468703.0514
AL SHARQ INVAIPC22.102.102.102.100.002.101,35964770.003
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.370.370.350.35-0.020.36304,403846,6802576.7719
SURASURA20.640.670.500.56-0.080.576,753,48911,835,8234,212102.9222
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.573.573.573.570.003.571,04629310.001
Transportation11,674,55013,249,3854,822Index : 355.24CHG : -1.22%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.450.450.410.42-0.030.43253,399593,2434340.4122
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.530.490.510.010.50385,752771,0903874.1722
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.390.420.380.420.030.39236,033598,6953623.3321
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.771.831.701.820.051.75123,91570,7011380.4716
RUM GROUPRUMM10.780.910.760.780.000.846,972,7998,327,2072,56559.4822
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.540.540.520.53-0.010.531,131,5312,153,03174915.4722
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.851.791.761.78-0.071.7842,90324,125310.229
AVICOARAV24.034.003.753.92-0.113.902,508,430643,0734410.726
UBOURTRUK20.300.310.280.310.010.2919,78868,2201122.2714
Technology and Communication769,635464,381634Index : 660.84CHG : 1.18%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.282.402.242.310.032.29436,295190,2554790.1022
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC31.261.281.171.21-0.051.22333,340274,1261554.5714
Media53,24682,961112Index : 141.73CHG : -1.52%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.660.670.630.65-0.010.6453,24682,9611120.8315
Utilities and Energy10,281,3023,230,5234,061Index : 4,937.59CHG : 3.25%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.383.573.343.510.133.458,649,7632,508,9453,2202.5122
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP22.242.302.162.280.042.251,617,076720,2348050.9322
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.4010.9510.4210.900.5010.7614,4631,344360.0213
Commercial Services5,167,8144,523,3093,994Index : 1,219.53CHG : 2.82%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.402.692.402.550.152.551,245,483488,0659850.4422
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.570.570.530.54-0.030.56524,863945,3175692.3822
INJAZATCO11.481.821.481.680.201.692,119,2341,257,6891,0313.5722
BINDARBIND20.770.820.750.820.050.80182,573229,7412241.1517
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.081.091.031.080.001.052,7922,650100.023
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.190.200.170.18-0.010.19204,6931,100,6073189.8621
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS123.4025.5023.0723.490.0924.55206,3588,405810.1112
COMP. LEASINGLEAS32.872.892.872.890.022.8927,5459,54560.146
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.320.320.270.30-0.020.3110,87234,580230.779
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.261.271.231.25-0.011.2523,28518,684420.5515
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.191.741.121.720.531.44610,834422,95569838.4519
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.672.001.701.980.311.839,2835,07170.517
Industrial47,771,58530,611,45923,375Index : 2,086.74CHG : 0.83%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries1,109,750652,9021,361Index : 1,574.44CHG : 1.62%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.550.620.530.590.040.5753,51693,3951170.3712
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.252.342.172.270.022.2593,04341,4131900.1721
MID PHARMA INDMPHA30.910.870.870.87-0.040.8734840020.001
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.901.981.891.960.061.9249,76725,890840.2719
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.771.971.701.880.111.86912,885491,5279676.5522
ARAB PHARMA CHEMAPHC30.720.690.690.69-0.030.6919127710.011
Chemical Industries1,909,1463,049,6872,133Index : 1,451.43CHG : -2.52%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.170.150.16-0.010.1683,811513,1581523.0918
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG11.171.221.131.180.011.1892,02278,0831180.5217
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED12.022.021.971.99-0.031.98443,109223,5431221.8619
NAT CHLORINENATC20.620.620.570.59-0.030.5813,83023,910190.277
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.350.360.310.33-0.020.33524,5661,588,40476722.6922
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.991.020.900.93-0.060.96478,286498,5526709.5021
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.651.721.651.700.051.721,06762230.041
PREMIERACDT22.252.332.062.07-0.182.21272,454123,4152829.2821
Paper and Cardboard Industries13,01512,51736Index : 70.67CHG : -13.04%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT31.151.170.951.00-0.151.0413,01512,517360.3512
Printing and Packaging35,61712,54859Index : 4,931.14CHG : -0.36%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC12.763.032.672.75-0.012.8435,61712,548590.366
Food and Beverages831,400351,692339Index : 1,500.49CHG : -0.01%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.900.880.880.88-0.020.88384310.001
SINIORASNRA23.563.723.383.570.013.5479,35122,444350.1313
NUTRIDARNDAR21.661.751.541.54-0.121.65216,665131,392581.138
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF12.051.931.931.93-0.121.9338620020.001
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.053.083.053.070.023.07331,325107,92491.084
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.152.302.152.260.112.23113,89550,9911860.8521
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.672.722.672.720.052.7181,91530,234290.765
AL-QARIAUCVO31.081.030.820.82-0.260.927,8248,464190.286
Tobacco and Cigarettes18,335,8452,725,0762,833Index : 18,214.45CHG : -3.53%
EQBAL INV. COEICO125.4025.4022.8024.00-1.4024.3810,623,802435,7963601.4521
UNION TOBACCOUTOB12.335.242.214.922.593.377,712,0422,289,2802,47315.1822
Mining and Extraction Industries15,994,14616,242,24211,855Index : 1,562.91CHG : 11.34%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.1018.7917.0517.760.6618.08124,8286,904820.0114
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH11.782.631.772.430.652.307,957,8213,463,7465,2144.2022
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.351.921.331.780.431.661,793,1221,077,9041,5591.7822
JOR STEELJOST20.500.530.390.530.030.464,530,3889,753,3563,54227.8722
MANASEER STEELMANS21.001.140.950.96-0.041.03863,972834,8185792.6020
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.570.620.560.600.030.59474,810798,8175708.8821
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.752.041.632.000.251.98158,49280,0711131.1915
JOSECOJOSE30.320.440.310.400.080.4089,811225,9141884.5220
TRAVCOTRAV20.460.440.440.44-0.020.448820010.001
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.571.581.511.56-0.011.5677850060.022
SILICA INDUSTR.SLCA33.303.143.143.14-0.163.14381210.001
Engineering and Construction1,403,9231,710,1621,560Index : 978.08CHG : 2.97%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.081.111.071.100.021.08666,634614,7405312.4622
AL ASSASASAS20.250.260.240.260.010.2425,776105,526850.8817
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.101.321.101.280.181.23101,93383,0612670.9218
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.580.590.560.580.000.57328,820573,7522267.6911
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.910.870.830.83-0.080.8535041220.012
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.820.900.780.860.040.84280,409332,6714499.3122
Electrical Industries907,8422,052,0651,286Index : 1,117.57CHG : -5.63%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.380.380.340.35-0.030.3694,654264,6481650.6618
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.090.100.080.090.000.0911,945134,049610.3513
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.330.350.330.330.000.33277,266829,5192714.3021
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.720.730.590.64-0.080.64523,977823,84978913.7322
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings7,230,9033,802,5681,913Index : 2,102.05CHG : -2.41%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.853.923.803.910.063.8836,8989,521370.0610
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG13.003.022.642.76-0.242.885,854,9032,036,73184820.3721
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA30.470.490.400.40-0.070.4437,87785,8811160.9917
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.650.770.530.53-0.120.701,071,3901,541,85889478.6621
AKARYWOOL21.832.101.742.100.271.79229,835128,5771810.723
Total187,809,394156,844,79782,001Index : 2,250.18CHG : 1.69%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
UBSI RI 01R00900.580.620.510.52-0.060.5330,4958457,3965
Total30,4958457,396
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
CAPITAL BANKEXFB0.86340,000292,400
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI1.22542,494661,843
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI2.5992,813240,386
UNION INVUINV1.33200,000266,000
RUM GROUPRUMM0.85236,000200,600
Total1,411,3071,661,228
No. of days traded:22
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 8,613,687
Daily avarage of traded shares:7,196,068
Daily avarage of contracts :3,731
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.002,700227
Total2,700227
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version