Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-07-02 To 2017-07-31
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial67,072,51269,036,31630,078Index : 2,920.64CHG : -0.40%
Banks14,420,8245,824,0545,380Index : 4,368.03CHG : -0.19%
ARAB BANKARBK15.906.045.795.85-0.055.905,831,833988,5781,4420.1522
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.388.408.378.37-0.018.37511,47261,082680.0220
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.752.792.702.72-0.032.731,139,698417,3765430.2122
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.910.920.850.86-0.050.88906,5551,028,9055600.5122
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.171.231.161.210.041.191,294,5041,084,5744410.5922
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.683.873.663.730.053.762,299,697611,3149300.3422
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.581.601.511.600.021.551,316,167848,6206170.4721
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.651.741.601.60-0.051.66123,14174,4081300.0520
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.601.681.601.680.081.6266,32240,963380.0311
JCBANKJCBK11.201.201.141.15-0.051.17172,983148,235960.1218
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.181.221.181.190.011.20116,47797,180790.0919
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.061.051.011.02-0.041.039,3519,047100.014
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.281.291.241.26-0.021.26407,715322,2482890.3221
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.613.693.583.59-0.023.60155,14443,114980.0420
INVESTBANKINVB11.461.501.401.42-0.041.4469,76648,410390.0512
Insurance1,157,9211,580,196717Index : 1,968.40CHG : -0.87%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.761.781.601.70-0.061.69108,47464,151610.218
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.640.660.610.61-0.030.6348,42977,3111530.2817
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.321.321.261.26-0.061.2615,08511,92450.062
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.621.741.671.700.081.7163,26137,107320.189
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.630.640.610.62-0.010.6225,20840,421510.2214
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.311.321.251.28-0.031.28138,925108,2221580.7218
MED GULF-JORDANMDGF20.961.091.091.090.131.0910910010.001
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.004.004.000.004.0088422150.004
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.540.560.450.52-0.020.50469,976931,786949.8118
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.820.790.780.79-0.030.798,73311,092200.128
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.701.701.701.700.001.701,7461,02760.015
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.211.181.181.18-0.031.181,5531,31650.023
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.061.161.061.160.101.131,7801,57370.025
ARAB INSARIN11.051.051.011.050.001.041,2191,17660.023
DELTA INSDICL21.181.181.181.180.001.189,6238,15540.102
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.810.800.750.75-0.060.7610,97614,465280.187
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.011.040.971.020.011.02236,839231,994653.8712
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.300.390.380.390.090.3914,65437,58280.754
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.750.810.720.810.060.7844657380.014
Diversified Financial Services27,274,32727,540,20611,011Index : 1,612.58CHG : -0.75%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.350.360.330.33-0.020.3456,299165,1511020.2220
UNION INVUINV21.341.471.311.340.001.398,043,5895,806,2053,17211.6122
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.670.700.660.690.020.682,520,1593,693,7955677.8620
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.830.840.820.82-0.010.8274,95091,0311890.2621
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.690.730.700.700.010.71202,646285,414100.975
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.550.570.480.49-0.060.5038,36576,875840.2615
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.390.410.370.400.010.3969,521177,725920.7115
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.800.850.790.810.010.82520,398634,5148233.1722
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.560.560.500.50-0.060.53203,877385,324561.9312
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.520.530.490.51-0.010.51114,972226,6361421.4117
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.240.240.220.22-0.020.23144,042636,8852683.9622
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.610.650.610.610.000.634,263,6446,796,74652245.3122
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.180.180.140.15-0.030.1661,866398,5012222.8122
DARATDARA20.300.400.290.380.080.3437,991110,834650.9912
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD20.671.051.051.050.381.058,0857,700120.081
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.271.291.271.280.011.287,8336,12640.063
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.680.700.670.67-0.010.68131,681192,7031571.9322
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.420.410.420.010.4217,32741,746140.426
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.800.820.720.73-0.070.77386,225501,5396356.2722
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.700.710.690.700.000.70544,328775,6202329.7021
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.890.930.820.86-0.030.8689,695104,8112101.7518
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.430.440.400.41-0.020.423,0417,320200.185
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.932.301.952.170.242.162,798,9261,293,16387132.3322
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.431.591.261.26-0.171.455,083,0553,517,6381,221108.5722
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.665.655.375.65-0.015.65809,742143,387164.786
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.311.371.301.370.061.321,6741,265150.056
BABELONSALM20.950.840.550.81-0.140.711,040,3921,461,5521,29073.0822
Real Estate24,219,44034,091,86012,970Index : 1,871.61CHG : -2.20%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.440.450.430.43-0.010.44244,567559,9342400.5622
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.390.420.360.390.000.391,373,9993,562,6948514.1022
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.581.581.531.56-0.021.5728,40918,100110.024
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.500.530.490.49-0.010.51233,795458,6191840.9220
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.550.660.480.570.020.56224,312402,4391620.8617
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.852.892.652.79-0.062.762,277,289824,9276581.9621
DEERADERA20.910.910.870.87-0.040.8848,46054,795630.1411
PROFESSIONALPROF20.460.460.430.44-0.020.44154,742350,7652701.0021
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.520.540.520.530.010.5326,80750,594520.1516
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.460.490.440.44-0.020.461,709,2903,728,7931,29217.7622
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.230.240.220.22-0.010.2321,46993,966970.4720
MASAKENMSKN22.672.902.542.63-0.042.73502,186183,7263851.5021
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.390.350.390.000.368,45923,613670.209
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.190.160.170.000.18212,2301,192,86246110.8420
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA21.001.110.940.94-0.061.022,077,4862,026,8051,84720.2722
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.550.550.410.42-0.130.472,265,3044,783,1711,44547.8322
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.791.861.771.830.041.802,5511,42060.013
METHAQMEET21.731.701.621.70-0.031.6865,93539,255150.414
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.081.120.991.110.031.097,354,1416,779,60397983.7022
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.121.201.101.140.021.14106,66993,9311271.1718
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.360.430.360.380.020.40299,102749,96261910.7121
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.810.940.770.890.080.871,262,0001,455,64165623.5521
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.191.291.181.18-0.011.2325,13720,5261000.3419
CONTEMPROCOHO10.910.920.840.85-0.060.8878,18489,3021111.4919
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.460.580.450.570.110.513,168,3656,178,9171,720125.4222
PALACESPRED20.610.640.610.610.000.611,8292,97790.075
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.440.430.370.39-0.050.3927,91071,8641492.4018
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.981.961.281.28-0.701.87354,064189,075848.2211
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.700.710.480.57-0.130.5955,50693,4102704.6721
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.970.930.850.90-0.070.919,24610,174400.8510
Services48,249,43951,197,55723,262Index : 1,514.77CHG : -2.66%
Health Care Services869,242645,039251Index : 808.27CHG : 4.13%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS11.001.000.950.95-0.050.9854,81656,065470.198
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.211.251.181.19-0.021.1911,2839,465180.059
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.321.561.301.560.241.45771,026531,4331163.9412
INT CO MED INVICMI20.680.680.640.680.000.6732,11748,076701.0717
Educational Services2,178,647611,643259Index : 3,353.47CHG : -0.29%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.943.092.952.950.012.9878,60626,369550.0718
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.152.161.962.00-0.152.03275,266135,3341520.8217
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.956.005.755.75-0.205.839,3251,60020.012
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.604.604.564.56-0.044.6028,6126,222140.043
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.191.211.161.200.011.207,4376,223110.049
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.204.324.084.300.104.081,779,400435,895252.9110
Hotels and Tourism12,426,35019,529,3898,256Index : 996.13CHG : -1.45%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.500.510.490.49-0.010.5011,39022,875240.028
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.820.800.81-0.010.8183,663103,132760.2418
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.211.191.161.17-0.041.1761,59352,620280.1611
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.631.621.411.41-0.221.513,1772,100130.014
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.380.480.360.400.020.411,513,7353,656,5282,18229.2522
SURASURA20.610.740.600.650.040.6810,730,01015,685,8125,924136.4022
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.603.663.603.660.063.6022,7836,32290.062
Transportation19,430,61122,668,5447,314Index : 371.62CHG : 2.50%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.430.430.390.39-0.040.41274,088665,0704240.4522
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.510.490.500.000.50100,212199,6811601.0820
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.560.780.570.610.050.663,947,7575,942,0502,12633.0122
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.691.881.641.840.151.7956,23731,5051050.2120
RUM GROUPRUMM10.891.050.871.050.160.9712,465,48012,848,5293,29291.7822
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.470.480.440.44-0.030.451,098,8642,428,40698517.4522
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.791.801.711.78-0.011.7620,66111,752270.119
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.870.910.870.910.040.894,8455,426110.074
AVICOARAV24.054.053.984.02-0.034.011,404,456350,679275.858
UBOURTRUK20.310.330.290.29-0.020.3158,010185,4461576.1822
Technology and Communication521,151303,132618Index : 603.66CHG : 0.19%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.112.212.092.120.012.14417,777195,6155600.1022
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.031.020.930.97-0.060.96103,375107,517581.7912
Media33,12261,416230Index : 113.38CHG : -10.34%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.580.570.520.52-0.060.5433,12261,4162300.6120
Utilities and Energy9,250,4253,182,3473,193Index : 4,317.49CHG : -6.29%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.203.272.942.98-0.223.147,836,7412,493,5672,5682.4922
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.062.061.901.92-0.142.011,374,508685,2605720.8222
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.3011.5010.5011.250.9511.1339,1763,520530.0417
Commercial Services3,539,8894,196,0473,141Index : 1,236.67CHG : 0.45%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.312.332.272.27-0.042.29196,21185,5372660.0821
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.450.570.430.500.050.521,041,0012,015,9921,1765.0822
INJAZATCO21.992.051.831.90-0.091.94169,93687,7291200.2317
BINDARBIND20.700.880.720.810.110.811,002,2591,233,9639536.1722
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.021.021.001.00-0.021.011,4921,482110.014
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.190.160.17-0.010.1791,790536,0132114.8021
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS126.5027.6526.0026.990.4926.12668,69525,598750.3418
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.280.290.260.26-0.020.278,70531,898330.7110
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.201.271.181.270.071.2149,14740,575801.1917
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.962.572.022.090.132.27308,813136,26021512.3918
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.851.841.841.84-0.011.841,8401,00010.101
Industrial49,345,18027,898,53716,733Index : 2,087.18CHG : -2.52%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries387,048238,201553Index : 1,395.67CHG : -3.45%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.530.570.460.48-0.050.5228,37454,410960.2214
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.102.112.002.00-0.102.08240,453115,8832110.4621
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.852.001.832.000.151.8961,58932,657640.3418
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.671.681.541.63-0.041.6156,63235,2511820.4717
Chemical Industries6,115,5459,165,9803,914Index : 1,380.63CHG : -1.21%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.170.150.15-0.020.16135,496867,7982815.2221
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.950.970.850.93-0.020.9285,59393,4101670.6317
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.911.911.851.85-0.061.8799,23153,032910.4420
NAT CHLORINENATC20.550.540.530.53-0.020.53195,764368,706274.1010
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.450.580.410.570.120.472,417,5595,114,5021,74573.0622
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.051.251.101.150.101.183,080,0492,607,5871,36749.6721
PREMIERACDT21.761.771.601.62-0.141.67101,85260,9452364.0619
Printing and Packaging13,2054,38215Index : 5,540.81CHG : 6.55%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC22.903.092.953.090.193.0113,2054,382150.137
Food and Beverages594,304423,813768Index : 1,389.94CHG : -3.51%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.800.800.800.800.000.8019824820.002
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.920.880.880.88-0.040.8883695010.001
SINIORASNRA22.903.072.702.70-0.202.89115,77140,092980.1812
NUTRIDARNDAR20.910.980.740.910.000.87237,526274,2293982.3616
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF11.931.801.791.79-0.141.801,13263060.012
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.023.002.973.00-0.023.0018,3216,11820.062
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.202.272.082.13-0.072.15208,98497,0272391.6221
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.702.702.472.47-0.232.6111,1144,261190.117
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.651.701.571.700.051.6342125830.011
Tobacco and Cigarettes25,833,5341,319,488439Index : 18,943.65CHG : -4.45%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.2526.4824.9025.05-1.2025.8923,985,504926,3953013.0920
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.684.804.424.730.054.701,848,030393,0931382.6116
Mining and Extraction Industries10,901,1739,432,8727,436Index : 1,593.45CHG : 0.02%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.6019.2118.3018.790.1918.66212,94211,4091310.0116
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.732.982.672.850.122.846,041,9952,126,0573,3952.5822
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.461.521.331.38-0.081.43328,208230,3986240.3822
NORTHERNNCCO12.952.832.752.75-0.202.751,43152040.001
JOR STEELJOST20.590.630.560.57-0.020.603,961,4066,658,2332,90119.0222
MANASEER STEELMANS20.890.910.830.83-0.060.8625,09029,269500.0911
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.500.520.470.47-0.030.50140,927282,3282293.1421
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.762.201.802.000.242.09179,17785,588601.2711
TRAVCOTRAV20.440.420.400.42-0.020.417001,70080.044
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.281.361.221.340.061.269,2987,370340.258
Engineering and Construction1,239,1162,309,0331,041Index : 937.81CHG : 3.11%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.041.091.031.080.041.06589,854555,2654262.2222
AL ASSASASAS20.240.250.230.240.000.24241,4241,005,9801978.3817
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.111.251.121.250.141.1614,76112,732400.147
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.510.520.500.50-0.010.51339,248668,1252498.9622
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.820.810.800.81-0.010.818051,00020.022
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.840.770.77-0.030.8053,02465,9311271.8418
Electrical Industries1,463,2323,803,1932,020Index : 1,053.64CHG : -3.61%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.370.380.340.35-0.020.36199,267560,1452501.4020
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.320.340.310.31-0.010.33679,9742,071,95784710.7420
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.470.530.470.480.010.50583,9901,171,09192319.5222
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings2,798,0231,201,575547Index : 1,933.00CHG : 0.10%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.703.703.613.65-0.053.6446,04912,639280.0810
ARAB WEAVERSARWU22.202.202.202.200.002.201105010.001
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.322.542.282.420.102.422,573,2431,064,39339510.6420
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.360.380.350.35-0.010.3614,74840,728970.4716
AKARYWOOL21.982.001.892.000.021.96163,87383,765266.983
Total164,667,130148,132,41070,073Index : 2,139.82CHG : -1.27%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0041,7151,084,590
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0011,200291,200
EQBAL INV. COEICO25.50158,6054,044,428
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0052,7711,372,046
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.009,041235,066
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0022,500585,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.00260,3096,768,034
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0012,000312,000
Total568,14114,692,364
No. of days traded:22
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 8,152,704
Daily avarage of traded shares:6,759,116
Daily avarage of contracts :3,186
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00824,000158,240
Total824,000158,240
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version