Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-09-05 To 2017-09-28
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial46,582,29545,995,28317,170Index : 2,877.51CHG : -1.64%
Banks13,792,7246,037,3634,173Index : 4,322.68CHG : -1.54%
ARAB BANKARBK15.695.795.565.56-0.135.675,604,200988,5421,2220.1517
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.398.358.370.008.37214,58125,629440.0112
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.772.772.692.71-0.062.711,305,522480,9903630.2417
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.970.980.910.92-0.050.951,881,8361,977,2328550.9917
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.211.211.181.20-0.011.20690,455577,9352250.3217
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.793.813.703.72-0.073.761,651,052438,9886860.2417
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.561.581.501.52-0.041.521,469,497968,3572770.5417
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.621.651.601.61-0.011.62124,26876,932690.0515
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.701.731.701.720.021.7257,48033,461240.027
JCBANKJCBK11.151.211.151.210.061.1611,3429,799290.019
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.181.201.171.200.021.1767,65857,620580.0513
INVESTBANKINVB11.421.441.401.40-0.021.42216,089152,454280.1511
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.021.031.031.030.011.0328527710.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.251.281.251.260.011.26213,682169,0461480.1717
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.653.603.483.51-0.143.56284,77780,1011440.0815
Insurance1,172,1501,687,208528Index : 1,961.03CHG : -0.83%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.691.651.641.65-0.041.643,8602,35320.011
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.620.620.590.60-0.020.6020,31833,995850.1214
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.051.041.021.02-0.031.0315,12714,641110.074
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.721.721.721.720.001.72103,20060,00010.291
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.610.610.590.60-0.010.5924,16440,646480.2210
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.321.371.301.350.031.34134,455100,7231940.6717
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.014.004.004.00-0.014.002,68067060.014
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.530.530.480.50-0.030.50561,3671,120,5307911.8011
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.820.830.820.830.010.835,8337,047150.087
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.750.750.740.74-0.010.751,0311,37970.023
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.701.701.701.700.001.701,19970550.013
ARAB INSARIN11.051.020.981.02-0.031.003,1403,13260.041
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.061.091.031.080.021.06279,280263,860654.408
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.420.440.420.420.000.4416,49637,52740.753
Diversified Financial Services16,101,67419,843,6876,476Index : 1,536.56CHG : -2.75%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.330.360.320.340.010.34103,582303,5331230.4115
UNION INVUINV21.241.261.161.17-0.071.202,753,5452,297,6481,2324.6017
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.640.660.620.62-0.020.652,131,8683,296,2062847.0117
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.830.860.820.830.000.8457,59868,3641370.2016
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.730.740.710.71-0.020.74214,703290,229100.985
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.510.550.500.510.000.5289,959172,3772210.5917
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.450.430.410.41-0.040.4122,30453,857500.2212
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.510.530.470.48-0.030.50545,9241,093,8141055.4715
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.800.840.790.820.020.82193,303237,2822501.1916
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.510.530.510.520.010.5252,614101,134530.6313
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.220.200.21-0.010.2138,853187,515911.1716
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.580.590.570.57-0.010.572,041,6693,554,29435623.7017
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.150.140.14-0.010.1431,099218,589841.5412
DARATDARA20.350.390.340.380.030.3747,600130,2321111.1614
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.291.271.261.26-0.031.272,7152,13940.023
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.440.430.420.42-0.020.424,86311,479120.128
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.730.770.720.730.000.74667,290902,1067259.0217
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.700.730.680.69-0.010.70230,771329,5662904.1217
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.720.730.700.720.000.722,088,9602,909,0018536.3611
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.850.830.740.75-0.100.7741,78754,378640.9113
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.420.430.390.430.010.424,0509,662250.245
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.032.051.821.90-0.131.95870,358446,10722711.1516
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.411.411.161.18-0.231.272,870,4462,250,93064469.4716
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.375.355.355.35-0.025.35163,97230,64911.021
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.361.401.361.400.041.3956540520.021
BABELONSALM21.051.100.850.93-0.120.93831,275892,1911,29044.6117
Real Estate15,515,74818,427,0255,993Index : 1,794.09CHG : -2.23%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.430.450.430.430.000.4443,984100,328750.1014
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.370.380.360.370.000.37634,8841,699,5802571.9617
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.621.651.541.630.011.6161,78338,300100.053
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.510.570.500.530.020.54632,0231,169,5383472.3617
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.600.570.530.53-0.070.531,1502,16240.013
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.542.572.292.37-0.172.432,464,5071,015,9294752.4215
DEERADERA20.890.920.850.87-0.020.881,652,8881,884,774674.7112
PROFESSIONALPROF20.440.440.420.42-0.020.43318,513738,9753042.1016
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.510.520.500.50-0.010.5041,64882,714610.2412
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.450.450.430.43-0.020.43563,6451,300,7405186.1917
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.220.230.210.220.000.22101,290462,5151812.3114
MASAKENMSKN22.532.722.462.620.092.65557,568210,6681631.7215
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.380.380.360.380.000.371,7274,634250.047
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.160.170.150.160.000.1644,994289,338732.6311
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.971.000.950.96-0.010.98696,733711,7445887.1216
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.400.410.390.400.000.40367,045920,4343909.2017
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.831.791.691.69-0.141.7654,79331,104210.317
METHAQMEET21.811.821.731.820.011.801,264,263702,301357.398
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.031.040.961.01-0.021.004,265,8894,264,63050652.6517
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.021.051.001.00-0.021.0117,12116,953310.216
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.380.350.36-0.020.3724,25466,1761050.9515
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.840.870.810.82-0.020.84490,238582,3461869.4216
CONTEMPROCOHO10.820.830.790.830.010.8142,45752,507410.8812
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.151.201.121.12-0.031.1521,18818,509650.3110
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.440.450.370.38-0.060.39556,9841,436,97857829.1716
PALACESPRED20.610.600.600.60-0.010.60294820.001
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.380.400.370.380.000.3915,82541,113631.3714
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.121.140.961.02-0.101.02532,248519,01866122.5716
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.840.800.570.57-0.270.7241,87158,1341482.9116
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.860.890.860.870.010.874,2064,835130.406
Services16,851,32420,098,36211,015Index : 1,502.59CHG : -1.51%
Health Care Services46,45946,68559Index : 842.46CHG : -1.00%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.950.950.920.92-0.030.947,0177,442110.033
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.161.161.141.14-0.021.166,2445,40590.035
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.801.891.721.800.001.8016,0538,928250.075
INT CO MED INVICMI20.640.700.660.700.060.6917,14624,910140.555
Educational Services183,55861,809134Index : 3,332.90CHG : 0.04%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.963.002.952.970.012.9947,95516,052400.0413
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.951.991.901.93-0.021.9231,28616,326340.1013
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.254.254.254.250.004.251,38132520.002
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.484.504.504.500.024.5092,28620,508280.143
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.171.291.121.13-0.041.2410,6508,598300.066
Hotels and Tourism6,089,62410,312,9654,010Index : 983.64CHG : -0.09%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.490.490.470.48-0.010.48113,665236,705370.167
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR22.392.392.392.390.002.3923910010.001
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.830.810.820.000.8279,40296,843570.2212
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.151.201.141.190.041.1713,76711,750400.048
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.411.421.411.410.001.411,16482470.016
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.380.340.350.000.36187,441525,6903684.2117
SURASURA20.580.650.570.590.010.605,676,2889,435,9643,49982.0517
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.463.473.473.470.013.4717,6595,08910.051
Transportation5,094,7106,420,6782,788Index : 369.17CHG : -0.27%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.400.420.380.420.020.40172,767432,8293110.3017
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.500.480.500.000.4996,256195,7521221.0616
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.620.650.560.58-0.040.61333,110546,6024103.0416
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.811.821.751.80-0.011.7856,25831,701590.2112
RUM GROUPRUMM11.001.030.910.94-0.060.983,765,7343,834,1841,07827.3917
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.470.480.420.42-0.050.45586,9271,312,7246509.4317
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.751.941.791.940.191.834,2312,315160.027
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.870.910.870.910.040.894,8145,400110.072
AVICOARAV23.974.053.603.94-0.033.9034,5828,875330.156
UBOURTRUK20.840.870.750.77-0.070.8040,03250,296984.3513
Technology and Communication593,714429,895476Index : 626.80CHG : 3.12%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.142.252.142.200.062.19309,490141,1653970.0817
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC20.921.030.871.020.100.98284,224288,730794.8110
Media26,65548,62588Index : 117.74CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.540.580.520.540.000.5526,65548,625880.4913
Utilities and Energy3,788,7951,541,3732,316Index : 4,227.51CHG : -4.01%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.053.072.882.92-0.132.952,463,371835,8761,4650.8417
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.951.951.841.87-0.081.871,316,698704,7178240.8417
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.2911.4010.8711.380.0911.198,727780270.0111
Commercial Services1,027,8081,236,3321,144Index : 1,241.87CHG : 0.74%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.302.402.272.310.012.32344,132148,0892840.1417
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.450.480.450.470.020.47196,195422,0573951.0617
INJAZATCO21.891.891.821.85-0.041.8453,00028,812180.088
BINDARBIND20.780.830.760.790.010.80122,478153,7661160.7716
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.001.051.051.050.051.0521020010.001
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.160.180.160.180.020.1762,108363,8301613.2616
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS127.0027.1526.9927.150.1527.05113,9934,214380.0614
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.240.260.240.250.010.252,4509,810120.225
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.231.361.231.250.021.26133,142105,5041183.1013
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI22.081.981.981.98-0.101.98995010.011
Industrial22,791,11219,050,38512,047Index : 2,115.61CHG : -1.22%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries531,467346,736943Index : 1,388.75CHG : 8.17%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.420.440.400.40-0.020.4239,92295,8761130.3815
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.801.991.791.990.191.89129,60468,7031590.2816
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.972.291.992.110.142.15247,571115,0244481.2116
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.731.771.631.65-0.081.70114,37167,1332230.9015
Chemical Industries5,414,5446,436,9432,689Index : 1,464.83CHG : -0.23%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.150.140.150.000.1440,459283,1271251.7015
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.131.181.031.12-0.011.12178,274159,4663551.0716
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.881.931.881.900.021.9032,55017,106370.1413
NAT CHLORINENATC20.590.660.600.600.010.6261,838100,4301661.1213
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.820.850.720.77-0.050.793,083,7973,891,5211,52655.5917
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.051.070.971.00-0.051.012,005,0911,977,49743937.6716
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.401.411.401.400.001.401,4021,00020.061
PREMIERACDT21.611.711.581.700.091.6411,1336,796390.456
Printing and Packaging78,81422,93621Index : 6,186.34CHG : 3.60%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.333.493.353.450.123.4478,81422,936210.663
Food and Beverages208,830164,121359Index : 1,394.23CHG : 1.03%
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.880.840.840.84-0.040.8442050010.001
SINIORASNRA22.552.712.542.710.162.6210,8954,154150.029
NUTRIDARNDAR20.920.940.770.77-0.150.8497,449116,4942351.0016
GENERAL INVESTGENI12.993.002.992.990.003.0028,7619,59740.102
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.122.152.122.120.002.1368,03031,871820.5314
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.572.682.562.680.112.622,109805120.025
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.701.751.621.750.051.671,167700100.021
Tobacco and Cigarettes2,329,923196,720230Index : 19,530.28CHG : -3.28%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.8227.0026.0026.00-0.8226.471,837,51369,4131180.2310
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.104.083.403.49-0.613.87492,410127,3071120.8414
Mining and Extraction Industries8,052,9264,694,4444,937Index : 1,586.73CHG : -0.17%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.3518.2917.9018.00-0.3518.01511,60028,402850.0316
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.803.052.752.950.152.935,424,8921,852,6782,9942.2517
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.571.641.501.580.011.59683,112430,8377890.7116
NORTHERNNCCO12.602.732.732.730.132.731,75564370.002
JOR STEELJOST20.610.620.560.56-0.050.591,337,7942,263,3778106.4717
MANASEER STEELMANS20.910.910.840.90-0.010.8921,41524,205510.087
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.480.490.460.47-0.010.4727,23457,6161120.6416
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.751.771.751.750.001.763,1001,763110.034
TRAVCOTRAV20.410.390.370.37-0.040.3834891250.023
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.261.211.121.16-0.101.1639,00233,511721.1410
GENERAL MININGGENM25.405.355.355.35-0.055.352,67550010.101
Engineering and Construction1,306,5151,483,622627Index : 953.14CHG : 0.33%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.071.081.041.080.011.06441,565416,6743501.6717
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.230.240.000.2326,882116,7881150.9716
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.341.341.241.27-0.071.2814,22011,116370.1210
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.500.500.480.48-0.020.4923,59948,516370.6511
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.851.040.891.040.190.90772,407855,0822217.106
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.820.800.770.80-0.020.7927,84235,446660.999
Electrical Industries1,539,2413,729,7361,637Index : 1,183.93CHG : -2.41%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.430.470.390.430.000.431,217,7132,855,8651,1227.1417
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.340.340.320.32-0.020.33189,421580,6322743.0116
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.470.470.430.44-0.030.45132,107293,2392414.8916
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings3,328,8511,975,127604Index : 1,772.15CHG : -2.22%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.363.383.253.25-0.113.3327,7518,329400.0610
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.352.412.302.370.022.373,094,5561,307,28629013.0716
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.320.330.280.29-0.030.31206,372659,4122737.5915
AKARYWOOL21.811.721.721.72-0.091.7217210010.011
Total86,224,73285,144,03040,232Index : 2,121.52CHG : -1.66%
No. of days traded:17
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 5,072,043
Daily avarage of traded shares:5,008,472
Daily avarage of contracts :2,367
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.0070,0001700
Total70,0001700
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version