Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-05-01 To 2017-05-31
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial78,936,02880,092,12334,312Index : 2,942.13CHG : -1.13%
Banks21,844,9008,407,8775,992Index : 4,385.80CHG : -0.84%
ARAB BANKARBK16.146.215.965.99-0.156.078,437,5361,389,1501,9620.2222
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.3610.558.308.40-1.969.50486,08451,188830.0219
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.612.742.552.700.092.592,690,5661,039,0876480.5222
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.810.930.830.850.040.871,816,5952,077,3286511.0421
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.261.221.141.16-0.101.201,002,785834,2334180.4522
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.871.731.541.63-0.241.641,013,159618,4154960.3422
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.741.691.571.58-0.161.591,270,218800,0322330.5021
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.791.701.641.64-0.151.654,8562,93690.004
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.204.504.074.500.304.311,825,714423,8607810.2822
JCBANKJCBK11.351.351.331.34-0.011.3415,38911,466200.014
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.231.251.181.18-0.051.1981,97268,787560.0617
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.804.053.553.65-0.153.802,693,690708,1062560.7117
INVESTBANKINVB11.351.631.361.470.121.51147,50397,539940.1015
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.101.151.141.150.051.1510,0588,77160.012
JDIB BANKJDIB11.261.291.231.260.001.26348,777276,9792790.2820
Insurance661,421797,831554Index : 1,983.68CHG : -1.95%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.821.791.771.77-0.051.7710,0645,68080.024
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.630.650.610.640.010.6431,23248,889730.1816
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.471.501.401.40-0.071.4631,91221,852280.107
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.701.611.591.61-0.091.608,3725,24980.035
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.640.640.620.62-0.020.6333,35753,313390.2913
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.511.661.221.27-0.241.49116,23478,0921840.5221
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.014.004.000.004.001,89347380.015
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.590.61-0.010.61203,468334,028163.526
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.790.800.770.77-0.020.7710,43713,479240.1511
ARAB INSARIN11.031.171.061.090.061.113,8303,46160.044
DELTA INSDICL21.211.181.181.18-0.031.1827523310.001
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.870.810.810.81-0.060.811,7822,20020.031
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.751.701.701.70-0.051.703,4602,03580.033
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.061.211.081.210.151.157,5236,526140.086
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.310.310.300.30-0.010.3014,24847,49120.682
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.161.141.001.00-0.161.05181,777172,7501322.8815
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.780.750.750.75-0.030.751,5602,08010.051
Diversified Financial Services23,861,83125,617,95810,716Index : 1,667.48CHG : -3.39%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.390.360.36-0.010.37432,6461,164,1891631.5517
UNION INVUINV21.551.671.411.45-0.101.577,699,6344,918,4502,5779.8422
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.690.770.670.710.020.723,444,5104,760,8561,76010.1322
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.890.850.830.84-0.050.8428,97134,6201600.1021
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.680.680.670.67-0.010.6733349630.002
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.680.650.650.65-0.030.6513020010.001
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.390.410.380.400.010.4038,80098,1511000.3918
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.951.050.760.79-0.160.89996,3021,123,7911,1195.6222
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.430.600.410.550.120.52305,821592,9263192.9721
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.530.570.510.550.020.55271,725498,3682743.0917
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.240.200.230.010.22381,9761,704,51460410.6022
DARATDARA20.290.310.290.310.020.3010,66335,749400.2412
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.670.700.640.64-0.030.673,545,3405,295,12070635.3022
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.160.150.150.000.1576,486503,0672193.5420
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.241.281.261.260.021.2619,19715,220190.157
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.590.600.560.57-0.020.5899,416172,5002041.7318
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.680.690.670.680.000.6895,820141,9061731.4220
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.420.410.41-0.010.419,84423,925120.247
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.930.910.820.82-0.110.85248,654292,3564073.659
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.500.530.500.530.030.52359,882689,617698.6217
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.252.301.711.79-0.462.111,685,672799,87167120.0021
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.440.460.420.440.000.436,26114,506470.3610
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.681.611.341.34-0.341.494,064,7242,728,9711,05384.2322
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.665.665.405.660.005.5935,9336,43090.212
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.401.451.401.420.021.433,0902,15970.093
Real Estate32,567,87545,268,45717,050Index : 1,913.23CHG : -2.11%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.450.470.430.44-0.010.45303,102678,5212370.6822
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.430.440.370.38-0.050.402,150,8375,372,4019666.1922
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.821.791.641.68-0.141.72206,781120,386150.156
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.520.550.500.51-0.010.531,765,7303,351,1786236.7522
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.410.440.390.410.000.426,54815,475360.0312
UNION LAND DEVULDC23.003.112.642.78-0.222.885,315,3581,843,6741,6434.3822
DEERADERA20.930.930.880.90-0.030.91102,613112,660560.2813
PROFESSIONALPROF20.460.470.440.460.000.45277,078620,9604021.7621
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.530.550.530.530.000.5356,271105,536760.3120
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.500.430.450.010.472,784,1905,964,8752,30028.4022
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.240.260.230.240.000.2425,490104,9111020.5317
MASAKENMSKN22.672.962.562.62-0.052.80335,619119,9205260.9821
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.400.380.390.000.388,17521,403590.1813
SHIRASHRA20.780.910.750.880.100.79158,700200,962271.798
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.240.160.240.070.20512,8022,562,87760823.3020
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.770.950.770.910.140.872,054,8932,356,9671,72023.5722
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.590.630.540.56-0.030.583,441,2725,912,5332,06559.1321
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.900.900.890.900.000.891,2021,35020.011
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.581.901.651.870.291.8143,93524,293320.248
METHAQMEET21.801.811.751.76-0.041.78677,857381,112204.016
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC20.891.070.811.020.130.966,257,9176,547,1071,85380.8322
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.361.331.171.21-0.151.2373,03859,353980.748
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.460.380.380.000.44388,866892,50943412.7517
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.870.900.800.85-0.020.85470,128552,3252228.9418
CONTEMPROCOHO10.910.950.900.930.020.93140,672152,0341282.5320
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.181.401.171.210.031.29138,051107,4203571.7920
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.670.750.530.53-0.140.664,124,1456,224,6981,859126.3522
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.620.590.590.59-0.030.5947280020.021
PALACESPRED20.630.630.610.61-0.020.6131351250.013
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.500.500.440.46-0.040.4611,45125,060870.8419
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.302.261.982.04-0.262.13513,412241,47722810.5017
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.380.510.320.510.130.37220,253592,39125629.6222
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.960.920.890.89-0.070.9170577760.075
Services29,555,77027,230,89417,486Index : 1,546.76CHG : -3.40%
Health Care Services254,508226,721347Index : 779.86CHG : 2.06%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS11.001.020.961.000.000.9917,56017,716270.067
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.161.281.071.250.091.16164,062141,3151980.7114
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.251.311.231.300.051.2953,70941,787410.437
INT CO MED INVICMI20.770.780.700.71-0.060.7419,17625,903810.5811
Educational Services475,177224,493188Index : 3,309.88CHG : 0.14%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.943.002.912.91-0.032.9358,04519,810360.0513
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.585.935.935.930.355.931,32222310.001
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.162.242.052.230.072.1521,2279,856560.0712
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.604.604.504.55-0.054.5727,1215,935150.043
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.281.271.191.22-0.061.26178,988142,251320.956
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.124.183.964.10-0.024.06188,47446,418480.3110
Hotels and Tourism5,621,0978,702,9014,296Index : 1,025.86CHG : -0.85%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.530.540.510.52-0.010.523,3586,450130.007
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.840.850.830.840.000.8435,87042,570460.1017
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.191.231.171.17-0.021.1912,57210,526440.0314
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.511.811.491.670.161.5927,76317,469820.1116
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.340.320.33-0.020.3336,545109,7911550.8818
SURASURA20.690.710.570.59-0.100.655,500,7628,514,9973,95374.0422
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.833.853.853.850.023.854,2271,09830.011
Transportation11,583,01812,025,6815,167Index : 356.54CHG : 3.19%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.450.460.420.44-0.010.44539,8461,223,4075540.8421
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.520.490.500.000.51353,036693,7562303.7522
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.410.440.390.40-0.010.42141,279335,0092821.8618
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.681.751.611.690.011.6897,12457,8601270.3915
RUM GROUPRUMM10.720.910.700.870.150.825,212,9346,386,2232,65345.6222
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.580.560.490.50-0.080.51738,5681,438,06266910.3422
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.831.751.721.72-0.111.754,4842,56670.025
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.910.910.910.910.000.91196,504215,93832.881
AVICOARAV22.793.942.443.941.152.974,211,8511,417,17240623.6222
UBOURTRUK20.370.370.310.34-0.030.3487,391255,6882368.5218
Technology and Communication785,801544,990554Index : 621.69CHG : -5.48%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.302.262.132.18-0.122.18381,763175,0294540.0922
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.191.211.011.01-0.181.09404,039369,9611006.1713
Media28,44647,07281Index : 126.46CHG : -7.94%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.630.630.570.58-0.050.6028,44647,072810.4719
Utilities and Energy8,453,0842,732,5984,723Index : 4,568.85CHG : -7.79%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.533.393.153.16-0.373.247,583,6502,341,6904,2892.3422
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.292.282.062.06-0.232.21864,472390,4204250.4722
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.4110.3710.0110.15-0.2610.174,96248890.017
Commercial Services2,354,6392,726,4382,130Index : 1,207.41CHG : 2.82%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.302.322.232.25-0.052.26223,27198,7482620.0922
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.540.520.450.47-0.070.49246,818504,0524131.2721
INJAZATCO21.922.041.862.010.091.97946,274479,6431371.3619
BINDARBIND20.730.780.690.70-0.030.75251,309335,8483281.6815
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.081.041.041.04-0.041.042,4232,33050.013
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.210.170.190.010.19190,8511,008,3894459.0421
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS123.4926.0023.9526.002.5125.0960,2692,402370.0313
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.280.290.270.280.000.2719,11269,683541.5512
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.171.241.151.200.031.1737,58732,068560.9412
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.852.101.681.80-0.051.95376,726193,27539317.5715
Industrial41,566,29126,102,88218,760Index : 2,172.30CHG : 5.61%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries352,694212,441578Index : 1,451.49CHG : -4.12%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.540.580.540.560.020.5627,79549,506430.209
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.212.112.002.10-0.112.09240,046114,9972330.4621
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.861.871.781.83-0.031.8228,27415,516580.1615
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.801.791.701.73-0.071.7556,57832,4222440.4320
Chemical Industries2,452,4235,768,2982,895Index : 1,360.01CHG : 0.78%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.160.190.150.170.010.17411,3712,398,62364114.4322
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.961.020.910.95-0.010.9723,76224,6281150.1714
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.861.881.831.860.001.85107,47558,011800.4815
NAT CHLORINENATC20.600.580.550.57-0.030.5620,69237,117340.416
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.360.540.350.420.060.461,182,8272,562,8651,44836.6122
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.900.920.850.86-0.040.89520,969586,96632011.1822
PREMIERACDT21.892.021.691.82-0.071.85185,328100,0882576.6720
Printing and Packaging25,4309,31012Index : 4,931.14CHG : 0.36%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC22.742.822.702.750.012.7325,4309,310120.273
Food and Beverages1,185,402622,460440Index : 1,432.38CHG : -0.98%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.840.800.800.80-0.040.8018623310.001
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.950.920.920.92-0.030.9220422210.001
SINIORASNRA23.553.603.383.41-0.143.447,3422,132130.016
NUTRIDARNDAR21.331.290.950.99-0.341.23447,254364,1142783.1420
GENERAL INVESTGENI12.903.022.903.020.123.01497,487165,12861.655
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.122.192.122.170.052.1664,66329,960870.5019
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.731.651.651.65-0.081.65835010.001
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.722.952.702.730.012.77168,18360,621531.5213
Tobacco and Cigarettes16,911,6871,115,154986Index : 20,348.67CHG : 15.77%
EQBAL INV. COEICO123.2027.0022.6027.003.8023.9114,589,394610,1105462.0322
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.534.914.224.50-0.034.602,322,293505,0444403.3518
Mining and Extraction Industries13,488,05910,834,3589,528Index : 1,603.21CHG : -2.70%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT119.0019.2618.0018.90-0.1018.65431,61123,1421740.0316
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.703.082.532.60-0.102.857,249,3482,548,1244,2823.0922
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.861.941.521.58-0.281.74976,005559,7951,1190.9322
NORTHERNNCCO12.952.962.952.960.012.963,1421,06370.006
JOR STEELJOST20.570.680.560.580.010.634,651,1947,417,0203,55221.1922
MANASEER STEELMANS20.890.950.870.920.030.9127,73730,555620.1014
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.530.540.510.52-0.010.52124,654237,9142622.6421
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.881.841.681.79-0.091.779,3565,282270.0810
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.421.391.221.28-0.141.3115,01211,463430.397
Engineering and Construction1,257,1571,870,9951,200Index : 929.62CHG : -1.91%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.081.101.021.07-0.011.05759,404723,6925712.9022
AL ASSASASAS20.260.260.240.25-0.010.25123,657490,8501794.0916
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.251.191.091.15-0.101.1214,69313,124340.1511
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.500.540.500.510.010.51274,404538,1142607.2122
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.840.830.790.82-0.020.822,4422,98870.063
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.810.830.790.79-0.020.8182,557102,2271492.8619
Electrical Industries1,971,2583,964,7922,159Index : 1,091.30CHG : -5.26%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.350.380.350.360.010.3779,015215,3811720.5418
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.330.340.310.32-0.010.32353,2341,112,7505395.7720
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.790.820.490.53-0.260.581,539,0092,636,6611,44843.9421
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings3,922,1811,705,074962Index : 1,964.63CHG : 0.02%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.703.713.643.700.003.6980,83221,936430.1510
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.432.592.362.440.012.473,778,9981,527,86772915.2822
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.400.430.390.39-0.010.4062,351155,2711901.7915
Total150,058,089133,425,89970,558Index : 2,175.18CHG : -0.46%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
CICO RI 01R00920.300.310.280.28-0.020.29116,36870395,5094
Total116,36870395,509
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI2.25120,000270,000
AVICOARAV2.69100,000269,000
CAPITAL BANKEXFB0.86638,718549,297
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI1.79135,000241,650
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI2.07255,558529,005
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG2.6481,750215,820
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA1.59195,000310,050
CAPITAL BANKEXFB0.82835,969685,495
CAPITAL BANKEXFB0.82606,647497,451
BANK AL-ETIHADUBSI1.70120,000204,000
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG2.55243,977622,141
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI1.89255,558483,005
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.00279,4677,266,142
Total3,867,64412,143,056
No. of days traded:22
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 7,378,069
Daily avarage of traded shares:6,258,593
Daily avarage of contracts :3,211
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00175,00051,750
Total175,00051,750
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version