Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-06-18 To 2017-06-22
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial13,813,21613,994,9824,937Index : 2,917.88CHG : 0.17%
Banks4,118,4282,028,5541,194Index : 4,348.13CHG : 0.15%
ARAB BANKARBK15.965.975.905.92-0.045.911,456,729246,5282520.045
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.368.398.368.380.028.39235,17428,04580.015
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.722.742.682.71-0.012.70146,99154,510780.035
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.840.930.850.910.070.88803,580914,2142880.465
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.151.161.151.160.011.15234,561203,214730.115
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.693.703.623.63-0.063.65579,930159,0841660.095
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.551.591.521.54-0.011.54402,604261,2541720.145
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.581.671.581.620.041.6042,75726,746310.025
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.611.611.601.60-0.011.604,8023,00020.001
JCBANKJCBK11.251.251.201.20-0.051.202,8532,36980.003
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.201.211.161.210.011.2090475760.004
INVESTBANKINVB11.431.441.401.440.011.4333,61323,564210.025
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.041.061.061.060.021.0610910.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.271.281.251.280.011.26110,46987,459530.095
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.603.603.563.600.003.5663,45117,801350.025
Insurance122,847237,92668Index : 1,981.22CHG : -0.10%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.781.761.761.76-0.021.761,9031,08110.001
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.630.640.610.640.010.621,1821,912110.013
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.321.321.321.320.001.3219414710.001
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.640.630.630.63-0.010.636,30010,00010.061
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.251.281.271.280.031.272,5812,03090.014
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.560.560.540.54-0.020.5552,18895,720101.014
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.780.800.790.800.020.808,35810,45080.122
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.300.300.300.300.000.3028,48194,93621.361
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.001.011.001.010.011.0021,66221,650250.363
Diversified Financial Services3,812,1154,534,0881,612Index : 1,641.36CHG : 0.50%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.360.370.350.360.000.354,01711,395110.023
UNION INVUINV21.361.431.311.380.021.39741,836532,2813821.075
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.670.670.640.670.000.65108,788166,967960.365
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.830.840.830.840.010.832,1042,524190.014
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.690.690.69-0.010.6915,86922,99940.081
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.550.550.530.53-0.020.537,08713,305140.054
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.390.390.380.390.000.3811530050.002
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.810.820.790.820.010.8177,29395,730560.484
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.540.600.540.570.030.5730,72053,850480.274
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.510.520.510.520.010.5227,53553,082260.334
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.240.240.230.240.000.2421,22989,420440.563
DARATDARA20.290.290.280.290.000.2827,43897,973360.653
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.630.620.610.62-0.010.621,436,1332,332,54513115.555
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.180.180.170.180.000.1713,27676,433540.545
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.271.271.271.270.001.273,8042,995100.033
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.670.690.670.690.020.6852,22376,746470.775
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.690.710.680.700.010.6984,679122,8441001.545
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.790.820.780.810.020.8072,98691,3211581.145
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.850.870.810.870.020.8417,28020,698450.355
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.430.430.410.430.000.4212630030.011
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.012.041.871.93-0.081.94405,140208,5181475.215
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.451.491.391.44-0.011.43660,108461,44617314.244
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.665.665.655.660.005.652,32241120.011
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.251.311.311.310.061.317510.001
Real Estate5,759,8267,194,4142,063Index : 1,911.07CHG : 0.28%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.430.440.430.440.010.4325,50359,302270.064
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.400.400.390.400.000.40183,111464,121800.535
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.561.581.581.580.021.5855335010.001
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.500.500.490.500.000.5021,69643,699220.094
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.450.530.430.530.080.46122,213268,017270.574
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.832.932.762.850.022.90538,514186,0241010.445
DEERADERA20.910.910.870.90-0.010.891,031,0291,165,375242.912
PROFESSIONALPROF20.460.460.440.460.000.4418,63541,959460.125
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.530.540.520.52-0.010.521,5703,00050.012
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.460.460.450.460.000.45163,187362,5611601.735
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.230.230.220.22-0.010.2217,18078,029390.395
MASAKENMSKN22.702.652.482.60-0.102.5435,96714,184640.125
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.230.230.180.18-0.050.2050,388257,790802.345
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.530.540.510.530.000.53487,874925,6952509.265
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.930.990.910.990.060.95451,221474,4873494.755
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.711.791.781.790.081.781,06960020.011
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.061.101.051.100.041.081,840,8801,702,54125021.025
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.181.151.101.11-0.071.1111,74310,590350.133
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.370.370.360.36-0.010.3632,99691,250501.305
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.820.790.780.78-0.040.78324,097414,200116.704
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.221.211.181.18-0.041.205,5694,624180.084
CONTEMPROCOHO10.920.920.910.91-0.010.916,0626,650110.113
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.470.480.450.46-0.010.46180,455389,3111687.905
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.450.470.440.44-0.010.4545,278100,735813.364
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.002.021.991.99-0.012.00112,91156,463242.464
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.670.750.640.730.060.6950,12472,8571383.644
Services7,900,7959,192,2483,674Index : 1,549.70CHG : 0.52%
Health Care Services978,702810,996161Index : 781.66CHG : 4.76%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.961.001.001.000.041.0026,96126,96150.091
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.191.201.191.190.001.1910,6578,930110.053
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.241.361.231.360.121.23923,847749,307695.555
INT CO MED INVICMI20.720.700.640.66-0.060.6717,23725,798760.574
Educational Services46,35615,38044Index : 3,363.11CHG : 0.43%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.942.952.932.940.002.9419,6686,688100.023
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.092.152.102.150.062.129,0744,286230.035
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.935.955.955.950.025.952,97550050.002
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.554.604.604.600.054.6013,5062,93620.021
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.211.191.161.19-0.021.171,13497040.012
Hotels and Tourism1,802,4033,123,8031,334Index : 1,016.11CHG : -0.22%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.520.530.510.51-0.010.539,23717,500100.012
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.820.820.820.000.8216,08819,620260.055
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.181.211.181.210.031.2151442630.002
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.651.631.621.63-0.021.632,2811,40060.012
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.340.370.320.370.030.35114,965324,5122092.605
SURASURA20.610.640.580.60-0.010.601,659,3192,760,3451,08024.005
Transportation2,995,5154,258,4261,252Index : 359.42CHG : 1.53%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.420.430.410.430.010.4233,11378,871550.055
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.500.490.49-0.010.4912,09524,619140.133
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.460.540.450.540.080.50939,3331,887,13953210.485
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.671.681.631.680.011.664,4732,69570.022
RUM GROUPRUMM10.860.880.840.870.010.861,717,7972,005,87549214.335
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.470.480.460.480.010.4659,204128,117920.925
AVICOARAV23.873.873.603.870.003.73204,79854,910160.924
UBOURTRUK20.320.330.320.320.000.3224,70376,200442.545
Technology and Communication71,60233,97990Index : 602.51CHG : -0.46%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.122.122.102.11-0.012.1171,60233,979900.025
Media4,0346,67012Index : 133.01CHG : 3.39%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.590.610.590.610.020.614,0346,670120.072
Utilities and Energy1,658,942560,908476Index : 4,559.04CHG : 0.43%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.163.183.153.180.023.171,455,109459,5623610.465
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.022.031.992.020.002.00202,752101,2411130.125
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.2110.3010.2210.300.0910.291,08110520.002
Commercial Services343,240382,086305Index : 1,231.46CHG : 0.75%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.302.312.262.310.012.2820,7129,080450.015
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.440.450.440.450.010.4412,14827,418220.074
INJAZATCO21.882.001.851.990.111.92200,115104,455510.285
BINDARBIND20.720.730.710.71-0.010.7210,96415,327210.082
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.190.180.180.000.1833,985188,803591.695
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.280.280.280.280.000.2816860030.012
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.171.201.181.200.031.1830025320.012
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.781.871.741.870.091.7964,84936,1501023.293
Industrial7,337,8073,117,6932,131Index : 2,146.94CHG : -0.27%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries74,58940,637111Index : 1,437.82CHG : -0.53%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.520.510.490.51-0.010.511,9333,809150.023
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.102.112.042.09-0.012.0853,93525,918600.105
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.881.871.851.85-0.031.865,5803,00040.033
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.651.681.631.680.031.6613,1417,910320.114
Chemical Industries534,558796,688362Index : 1,378.06CHG : 0.45%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.180.160.170.000.1712,04371,045460.435
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.970.930.930.93-0.040.9331634040.001
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.881.891.871.890.011.889,0234,800120.044
NAT CHLORINENATC20.590.570.550.55-0.040.5633,00459,350180.665
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.460.470.440.460.000.45137,475303,1921504.335
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.861.000.861.000.140.94331,889351,7751226.705
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.471.471.471.470.001.471110.001
PREMIERACDT21.701.761.691.69-0.011.7510,8076,18590.413
Printing and Packaging2,0307005Index : 5,200.11CHG : 0.00%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC22.902.902.902.900.002.902,03070050.021
Food and Beverages59,83224,40249Index : 1,440.46CHG : -0.28%
SINIORASNRA22.932.952.862.90-0.032.8944,44815,40870.073
NUTRIDARNDAR20.980.960.900.91-0.070.923,1393,410150.033
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.182.202.182.200.022.1912,2405,582260.095
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.702.702.702.700.002.705210.001
Tobacco and Cigarettes3,874,004162,261106Index : 19,999.85CHG : 0.30%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.4426.5026.0026.500.0626.493,784,674142,868320.484
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.504.714.474.620.124.6189,33019,393740.133
Mining and Extraction Industries1,257,956927,579927Index : 1,588.44CHG : -1.30%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.8018.6018.3018.30-0.5018.3415,880866130.003
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.712.772.622.70-0.012.70800,400296,3954380.365
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.521.531.461.50-0.021.47112,50876,370990.135
JOR STEELJOST20.610.620.580.610.000.60315,862531,0593291.525
MANASEER STEELMANS20.840.870.840.870.030.861,5501,81040.012
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.500.500.490.500.000.499,80719,967410.225
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.751.761.751.750.001.751,9481,11230.021
Engineering and Construction147,286256,592157Index : 917.89CHG : -0.30%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.051.051.031.050.001.0378,41275,898670.305
AL ASSASASAS20.250.240.240.24-0.010.2423,42197,589260.813
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.151.151.131.150.001.143,2672,87590.032
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.510.510.500.510.000.5036,70573,381400.984
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.810.800.800.000.805,4826,849150.194
Electrical Industries159,272374,538213Index : 1,093.04CHG : 0.46%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.370.370.350.370.000.365,86116,273220.043
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.310.320.300.320.010.3127,77990,949600.475
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.490.490.460.47-0.020.47125,632267,3161314.465
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,228,280534,296201Index : 1,931.05CHG : -0.64%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.703.703.703.700.003.7012,8023,46050.021
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.372.352.222.32-0.052.291,215,298530,3361935.305
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.370.360.360.36-0.010.3618050030.011
Total29,051,81826,304,92310,742Index : 2,160.00CHG : 0.15%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
ARAB BANKARBK6.255,679,99035,499,938
Total5,679,99035,499,938
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 12,910,351
Daily avarage of traded shares:6,396,983
Daily avarage of contracts :2,149
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.007,500275
Total7,500275
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version