Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-03-26 To 2017-03-30
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial29,029,08324,477,5599,737Index : 3,091.82CHG : 0.39%
Banks4,747,7721,485,0911,419Index : 4,619.69CHG : 0.10%
ARAB BANKARBK16.856.886.806.870.026.852,746,952400,8245710.064
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.4210.6310.5010.570.1510.5423,5302,23390.003
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.832.842.802.82-0.012.82417,004147,9581340.075
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.870.880.850.86-0.010.86227,996264,8791350.135
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.871.881.861.880.011.87262,827140,7131080.085
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.261.271.251.270.011.26195,462155,487950.095
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.354.374.304.31-0.044.33468,952108,4281650.075
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.801.801.801.800.001.8054030020.001
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.831.881.801.850.021.8565,89635,550400.034
JCBANKJCBK11.331.331.331.330.001.331,06480010.001
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.311.331.301.320.011.3128,45021,739240.024
INVESTBANKINVB11.441.441.431.440.001.4422,82715,853220.024
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.091.071.061.07-0.021.077,7707,26450.012
JDIB BANKJDIB21.231.251.221.250.021.23200,219162,308630.165
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.833.853.743.75-0.083.7778,28220,755450.025
Insurance414,577448,927160Index : 2,047.01CHG : 0.04%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.761.791.791.790.031.7926915010.001
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.670.660.650.66-0.010.6531,92249,023570.184
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.611.561.561.56-0.051.5612,0127,70050.041
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.711.701.701.70-0.011.7034020010.001
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.690.670.650.67-0.020.6610,27315,600120.094
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.491.501.471.500.011.4814,2549,636200.085
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.610.620.000.6167,112110,02041.162
ARAB ASSURERSARAS30.250.250.240.250.000.243414020.001
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.800.800.800.800.000.8012,30415,380140.174
DELTA INSDICL21.211.211.211.210.001.2154545010.011
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.761.721.721.72-0.041.721,7201,00020.011
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.740.860.760.860.120.804,7295,915120.073
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.761.751.751.75-0.011.751,7501,00010.011
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI31.111.131.091.130.021.11256,910232,200263.873
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.780.800.780.780.000.7940451320.012
Diversified Financial Services14,093,61912,728,8024,027Index : 1,734.32CHG : 4.01%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.370.360.36-0.010.37182,638498,037350.665
UNION INVUINV21.241.511.241.510.271.416,395,0324,527,8571,3869.065
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.600.620.590.620.020.60879,9841,457,0251783.105
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.890.890.880.890.000.896,6147,475300.025
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.410.410.390.410.000.404,94012,434200.054
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA21.221.281.181.230.011.231,258,7791,025,3485965.135
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.440.430.400.42-0.020.41350,130854,014844.274
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.590.600.560.57-0.020.5749,38586,553880.545
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.180.200.180.190.010.1949,177259,590931.625
DARATDARA20.300.300.280.29-0.010.296,84723,566160.164
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.700.710.690.69-0.010.70829,3271,194,0981467.965
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.160.150.150.000.155,08733,302170.234
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.530.590.530.590.060.5795,040167,7862321.685
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.680.680.670.67-0.010.6736,16953,892490.544
DARKOMDRKM30.230.270.230.270.040.2620,17078,153460.785
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.370.370.320.33-0.040.3412,04735,620350.365
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.411.431.401.430.021.4184360020.012
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.420.410.410.000.4118745750.012
SHARECOSHBC30.540.590.540.590.050.5631,77556,924370.634
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.940.940.910.93-0.010.92189,281205,2192562.575
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.500.500.490.500.000.497891,60050.021
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.470.470.450.45-0.020.462,3945,200160.134
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.791.831.721.820.031.783,028,6421,701,60442652.525
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.332.362.202.20-0.132.29609,930266,0141808.874
EJADAEJAD30.260.270.250.260.000.2746,380175,034447.002
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.461.461.451.45-0.011.452,0331,40050.061
Real Estate9,773,1159,814,7394,131Index : 1,998.09CHG : 0.35%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.470.480.460.470.000.47177,955381,8761060.385
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.460.470.450.460.000.46784,4101,725,1592651.995
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.891.901.861.900.011.8911,1685,91470.012
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.460.490.450.470.010.48121,296251,376810.515
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.460.450.430.44-0.020.455,17011,605210.034
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.783.172.732.940.162.944,053,0961,380,5111,0793.285
DEERADERA20.920.910.880.90-0.020.9017,75119,78880.052
PROFESSIONALPROF20.470.470.450.46-0.010.46229,941505,0832221.445
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.510.530.520.520.010.5253,128102,150530.305
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.450.430.440.000.44296,712674,8903253.215
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.260.260.250.260.000.2526,919106,091560.533
MASAKENMSKN23.023.032.882.92-0.102.92107,83036,8781130.305
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.400.400.380.400.000.393,0397,860340.074
SHIRASHRA30.730.700.700.70-0.030.7021,35030,50060.272
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.160.170.160.170.010.1618,306114,145431.045
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.720.820.720.790.070.79480,119608,7124766.095
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.031.181.041.130.101.11117,375105,3921731.055
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.520.530.510.51-0.010.51403,471784,7121827.855
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.621.671.591.670.051.627,8584,85260.053
METHAQMEET21.731.731.711.71-0.021.7259,19334,51460.362
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC31.151.161.111.12-0.031.141,421,7631,244,91026515.375
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.371.391.351.35-0.021.368,4546,200140.082
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.410.400.380.38-0.030.409,07822,891190.334
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON21.011.061.001.050.041.04308,244297,1771404.815
CONTEMPROCOHO11.121.091.061.09-0.031.0873,27968,118771.145
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.450.530.440.530.080.47517,3711,092,64523122.185
PALACESPRED20.620.640.610.640.020.629941,60070.041
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.390.400.370.37-0.020.393,4218,790140.294
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.502.472.332.42-0.082.43432,389177,900907.745
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.750.810.740.74-0.010.771,5342,000110.104
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.001.001.001.000.001.0050050010.041
Services9,918,8948,904,1134,583Index : 1,623.15CHG : 1.00%
Health Care Services69,63079,247111Index : 740.78CHG : -1.75%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.951.000.940.950.000.9618,38719,222300.063
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.201.161.111.11-0.091.125,8805,272240.033
CONSULTING GROUPCICO31.351.351.351.350.001.3540930320.001
INT CO MED INVICMI20.820.860.790.820.000.8344,95454,450551.215
Educational Services79,60628,47750Index : 3,476.14CHG : 0.46%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.173.193.153.180.013.186,3131,98460.013
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.555.955.955.950.405.9589315010.001
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.482.552.452.46-0.022.4830,23112,211230.084
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.604.604.604.600.004.6032,2007,00070.051
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.181.191.171.17-0.011.187,8426,632110.044
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.324.264.254.26-0.064.262,12850020.001
Hotels and Tourism2,073,7763,825,7381,132Index : 1,037.71CHG : -0.19%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.490.480.480.48-0.010.484801,00010.001
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR12.392.392.282.390.002.35187,13879,64630.181
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.940.950.930.950.010.9519,38520,521220.054
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA30.170.170.160.16-0.010.167154,40070.012
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.261.291.271.290.031.292,3931,859120.013
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.340.330.320.32-0.020.331,7755,45070.022
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.370.370.350.35-0.020.36239,513665,088755.324
SURASURA20.550.560.500.560.010.531,622,3783,047,7741,00526.505
Transportation2,739,1192,480,890923Index : 355.24CHG : -0.04%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.430.440.420.42-0.010.4259,146140,7001110.105
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.490.510.500.510.020.5129,53258,296460.325
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.390.420.380.420.030.4073,306183,1291371.025
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.761.831.751.820.061.7731,53017,777290.122
RUM GROUPRUMM10.810.810.760.78-0.030.781,060,8951,354,9174479.685
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.530.530.520.530.000.53203,613388,1091252.795
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.781.781.781.780.001.7815,4938,70480.083
AVICOARAV23.993.943.803.92-0.073.871,264,879326,842125.452
UBOURTRUK20.310.310.300.310.000.307252,41680.082
Technology and Communication359,248237,991200Index : 660.84CHG : 1.70%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.272.402.242.310.042.32152,54065,6461650.045
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC31.221.221.171.21-0.011.20206,708172,345352.874
Media8,41613,11220Index : 141.73CHG : 1.56%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.640.660.630.650.010.648,41613,112200.135
Utilities and Energy3,604,6641,109,2151,222Index : 4,937.59CHG : 1.96%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.433.573.383.510.083.493,111,507892,5211,0010.895
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP22.252.302.222.280.032.26489,694216,3762130.285
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.8010.9210.7510.900.1010.893,46331880.003
Commercial Services984,4351,129,443925Index : 1,219.53CHG : -0.31%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.572.582.522.55-0.022.54212,20483,5001340.085
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.550.560.530.54-0.010.55116,180212,0271350.535
INJAZATCO11.801.811.631.68-0.121.72213,842124,6791090.355
BINDARBIND20.770.820.750.820.050.8095,962120,5051120.605
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.190.190.170.18-0.010.1880,270442,2951223.965
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS123.2323.4923.2023.490.2623.2726,2511,128100.022
COMP. LEASINGLEAS32.892.892.892.890.002.8910,2453,54530.053
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.290.300.270.300.010.284141,48070.034
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.251.251.251.250.001.251,7381,39070.043
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.491.741.501.720.231.63225,344137,87228312.535
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.832.001.921.980.151.941,9861,02230.103
Industrial14,824,3868,933,9657,120Index : 2,086.74CHG : 0.53%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries545,112317,990342Index : 1,574.44CHG : 2.88%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.570.590.550.590.020.5623,36541,732130.173
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.202.342.202.270.072.2934,89715,273700.065
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.931.961.911.960.031.945,3252,750130.035
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.811.931.701.880.071.87481,334257,9582453.445
ARAB PHARMA CHEMAPHC30.720.690.690.69-0.030.6919127710.011
Chemical Industries334,763412,918312Index : 1,451.43CHG : -0.11%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.160.170.150.160.000.1610,64068,285240.415
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG11.171.181.161.180.011.1714,95012,82790.093
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.992.001.971.990.001.98113,55257,282100.483
NAT CHLORINENATC20.570.590.590.590.020.5911820010.001
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.330.330.320.330.000.3240,247125,292921.795
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.950.950.900.93-0.020.92122,293133,6101232.555
PREMIERACDT22.152.202.072.07-0.082.1432,96315,422531.165
Paper and Cardboard Industries6086084Index : 70.67CHG : 0.00%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT31.001.000.951.000.001.0060860840.023
Food and Beverages182,91970,66298Index : 1,500.49CHG : 0.79%
SINIORASNRA23.503.573.503.570.073.5148,97513,950170.085
NUTRIDARNDAR21.621.541.541.54-0.081.547,6954,99710.041
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.172.302.212.260.092.2741,68318,358470.315
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.672.722.682.720.052.7181,71030,157260.753
AL-QARIAUCVO30.940.900.820.82-0.120.892,8563,20070.113
Tobacco and Cigarettes4,375,066469,638494Index : 18,214.45CHG : -1.34%
EQBAL INV. COEICO124.5024.5024.0024.00-0.5024.502,691,597109,872320.375
UNION TOBACCOUTOB14.075.244.094.920.854.681,683,469359,7664622.385
Mining and Extraction Industries7,114,7245,910,9044,744Index : 1,562.91CHG : 3.65%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.9017.9017.7617.76-0.1417.8912,30568880.002
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH12.232.632.222.430.202.454,238,8351,732,2122,6832.105
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.641.921.651.780.141.80889,512495,4236930.825
JOR STEELJOST20.460.530.460.530.070.501,611,4103,226,2351,0699.225
MANASEER STEELMANS21.011.000.950.96-0.051.00142,024142,515290.444
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.590.600.590.600.010.5964,460109,062911.215
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.852.041.932.000.151.9987,62144,116490.655
JOSECOJOSE30.380.440.390.400.020.4368,556160,6531223.215
Engineering and Construction320,906342,492422Index : 978.08CHG : 1.47%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.091.111.081.100.011.10103,56294,4391040.385
AL ASSASASAS20.260.260.250.260.000.257783,10060.033
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.241.301.231.280.041.2616,80413,331450.154
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.870.830.830.83-0.040.8317120610.001
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.900.800.860.060.86199,590231,4162666.475
Electrical Industries226,081547,514226Index : 1,117.57CHG : -1.38%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.360.340.35-0.010.359,45627,012320.074
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.090.090.080.090.000.091531,75150.013
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.340.340.330.33-0.010.33119,162360,578321.875
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.590.640.590.640.050.6297,310158,1731572.645
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,724,208861,239478Index : 2,102.05CHG : -1.01%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.903.913.903.910.013.919,8752,527110.021
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.822.852.642.76-0.062.731,364,934500,2922405.005
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA30.470.450.400.40-0.070.4218,76244,920470.524
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.570.570.530.53-0.040.55100,802184,9231629.435
AKARYWOOL21.832.101.742.100.271.79229,835128,5771810.723
Total53,772,36242,315,63721,440Index : 2,250.18CHG : 0.60%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
UBSI RI 01R00900.580.620.510.52-0.060.5330,4958457,3965
Total30,4958457,396
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
UNION INVUINV1.33200,000266,000
Total200,000266,000
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 10,813,771
Daily avarage of traded shares:8,514,607
Daily avarage of contracts :4,305
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version