Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-05-21 To 2017-05-24
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial13,471,14513,671,9396,108Index : 2,924.86CHG : -0.65%
Banks3,008,038954,652785Index : 4,334.07CHG : -0.64%
ARAB BANKARBK16.056.115.996.00-0.056.021,910,609317,2323780.054
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.5010.508.308.36-2.148.3837,4374,466210.004
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.900.900.870.87-0.030.89159,058178,711610.093
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.562.582.552.580.022.56340,875133,415350.074
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.671.671.661.66-0.011.6639,23523,583370.014
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.221.221.201.21-0.011.21209,608173,839670.104
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.591.591.581.58-0.011.5877,23748,878360.034
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.314.314.254.27-0.044.29192,81844,968990.034
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.651.641.641.64-0.011.6422313610.001
JCBANKJCBK11.351.341.341.34-0.011.3422216610.001
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.201.201.181.19-0.011.197,3546,198120.013
INVESTBANKINVB11.461.481.431.45-0.011.462,7001,85040.002
JDIB BANKJDIB11.271.271.241.26-0.011.2624,52419,510250.024
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.653.643.603.60-0.053.616,1381,70080.001
Insurance167,783167,344182Index : 1,986.93CHG : -0.46%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.791.771.771.77-0.021.779,1695,18070.023
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.640.640.630.640.000.631,9713,12580.011
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.501.471.421.47-0.031.456,5044,50060.022
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.591.591.591.590.001.5939624910.001
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.620.620.620.620.000.621,8603,00030.022
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.261.331.221.300.041.2722,71117,862460.124
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.014.014.004.00-0.014.0096824240.002
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.590.61-0.010.6115,85226,02040.272
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.770.800.770.770.000.783,6844,750100.053
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.191.191.131.190.001.173,7833,22570.042
ARAB INSARIN11.171.091.091.09-0.081.091,3741,26110.021
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.051.051.001.03-0.021.0297,95295,850841.604
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.780.750.750.75-0.030.751,5602,08010.051
Diversified Financial Services3,820,6394,296,8402,046Index : 1,729.33CHG : -0.92%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.370.360.370.000.371,6624,50180.012
UNION INVUINV21.541.641.531.560.021.581,247,822787,8315021.584
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.770.770.710.76-0.010.74983,4121,336,1524302.844
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.840.850.830.83-0.010.831,2881,544140.004
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.680.650.650.65-0.030.6513020010.001
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.410.410.390.39-0.020.394,38711,157120.054
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.990.990.860.86-0.130.9390,72797,625800.494
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.520.600.530.590.070.57126,683220,6631071.104
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.530.570.540.550.020.56124,653222,1851361.384
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.230.210.230.010.2352,948234,9541161.464
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.660.660.650.65-0.010.66472,664716,545464.784
DARATDARA20.300.300.290.300.000.309663,22660.022
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.160.160.150.160.000.1510,87472,473380.514
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.670.680.670.670.000.673,9375,87590.063
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.410.410.410.000.415,62713,72540.142
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.590.580.560.56-0.030.5613,83424,516200.254
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.530.530.510.52-0.010.5239,29075,551110.942
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.870.910.830.870.000.8797,597112,7102031.414
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.182.081.801.80-0.381.83141,55277,520761.944
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.450.460.430.450.000.446461,456140.043
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.471.491.391.470.001.45399,940276,4312138.534
Real Estate6,474,6858,253,1033,095Index : 1,954.61CHG : -0.70%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.450.450.440.450.000.4412,80728,873180.034
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.420.410.390.40-0.020.40351,006878,6141591.014
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.721.721.721.720.001.7268,80040,00020.051
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.530.530.510.530.000.53155,340295,493740.604
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.400.440.410.430.030.435,10911,910190.032
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.912.912.642.80-0.112.791,636,821587,2174601.404
DEERADERA20.910.910.880.910.000.9037,97142,230180.112
PROFESSIONALPROF20.460.460.440.460.000.4513,73330,814320.094
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.540.540.530.53-0.010.535,37910,14050.033
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.460.460.440.460.000.45207,823461,8572142.204
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.240.250.240.250.010.244,45218,549140.094
MASAKENMSKN22.862.842.662.74-0.122.7320,0557,353540.064
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.390.380.390.000.382,4196,350110.053
SHIRASHRA20.910.880.880.88-0.030.8810,20011,59110.101
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.190.230.190.230.040.21164,388784,6641487.134
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.890.950.840.940.050.90780,234866,8066228.674
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.540.580.550.580.040.57481,391845,3172808.454
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.841.901.871.870.031.893,5061,85930.022
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.071.061.001.03-0.041.041,227,1251,183,79614514.624
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.261.211.171.21-0.051.2037,87031,574560.403
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.430.460.430.440.010.45254,414566,0752478.094
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.840.840.810.81-0.030.828,77410,720220.172
CONTEMPROCOHO10.930.950.920.930.000.9231,03733,604310.564
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.291.321.261.27-0.021.277,5795,942290.104
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.600.630.580.630.030.61885,9981,446,87734629.374
PALACESPRED20.630.610.610.61-0.020.6129748740.012
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.460.450.440.44-0.020.441,3433,05050.102
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.132.162.042.140.012.0951,73624,775541.083
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.380.440.390.440.060.437,01316,495210.834
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.900.900.900.900.000.90647110.011
Services5,696,2935,907,7163,110Index : 1,547.94CHG : -0.30%
Health Care Services28,42725,20061Index : 762.28CHG : 0.31%
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.111.191.091.190.081.1425,77222,700530.114
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.261.311.231.23-0.031.271,9131,50050.022
INT CO MED INVICMI20.770.750.740.74-0.030.747421,00030.022
Educational Services194,99452,41764Index : 3,314.80CHG : 0.26%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.942.942.912.92-0.022.9218,8126,449100.023
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.585.935.935.930.355.931,32222310.001
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.271.221.211.22-0.051.222,3681,94950.012
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.132.242.142.240.112.195,6712,596150.022
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.184.173.964.10-0.084.05166,82141,200330.283
Hotels and Tourism776,5601,300,119569Index : 1,029.15CHG : -0.51%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.520.520.510.51-0.010.517701,50020.001
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.840.850.850.850.010.857,6509,00050.022
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.211.231.211.230.021.2246638130.003
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.801.811.661.66-0.141.7495755080.003
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.330.340.320.340.010.332,3247,050150.063
SURASURA20.620.620.580.61-0.010.60764,3931,281,63853611.154
Transportation3,253,0533,513,5531,560Index : 356.96CHG : 3.32%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.440.450.430.43-0.010.4340,45793,311620.064
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.520.520.500.51-0.010.5113,00425,550210.144
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.410.410.390.410.000.404,64411,750230.071
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.701.701.671.69-0.011.696,7493,990120.032
RUM GROUPRUMM10.760.910.770.900.140.862,668,8693,109,8141,22822.214
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.510.510.500.510.000.5050,181100,148820.724
AVICOARAV23.383.823.483.740.363.52456,046129,601802.164
UBOURTRUK20.320.340.310.340.020.3313,10339,389521.314
Technology and Communication60,68928,21789Index : 616.42CHG : -1.38%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.192.202.162.16-0.032.1760,10927,664780.024
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.051.101.031.03-0.021.05580553110.012
Media1,1331,8715Index : 130.83CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.600.610.600.600.000.611,1331,87150.023
Utilities and Energy1,188,612383,833449Index : 4,582.92CHG : -0.98%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.223.253.173.17-0.053.211,089,229339,4733890.344
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.232.252.222.230.002.2499,38344,360600.064
Commercial Services192,825602,506313Index : 1,205.44CHG : 0.22%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.252.252.232.23-0.022.2430,90013,819270.014
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.460.470.460.470.010.466,82814,730330.043
INJAZATCO22.022.041.952.020.001.9912,7486,400140.022
BINDARBIND20.730.730.710.730.000.7215,78721,908190.112
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.041.041.041.040.001.041,0401,00020.011
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.190.210.170.200.010.19105,287541,4742044.854
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS125.7526.0025.7526.000.2525.8017,41267570.011
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.280.290.270.27-0.010.273421,25040.033
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI22.011.991.911.91-0.101.992,4841,25030.111
Industrial5,732,9173,161,4422,478Index : 2,122.54CHG : 0.59%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries53,32858,02269Index : 1,456.22CHG : -0.06%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.560.580.560.580.020.5624,10842,750270.172
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.112.112.072.110.002.1013,9756,650150.033
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.821.831.781.78-0.041.809,9525,525150.064
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.751.741.701.74-0.011.715,2943,097120.043
Chemical Industries606,7681,492,618732Index : 1,390.90CHG : 0.48%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.180.160.180.010.17104,781622,2951503.744
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.991.020.990.990.001.0075475050.013
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.861.861.841.860.001.8414,5697,916130.073
NAT CHLORINENATC20.570.570.550.570.000.5510,26518,65830.211
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.510.540.500.50-0.010.52401,659780,62146011.154
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.890.900.870.88-0.010.8837,10141,995630.804
PREMIERACDT21.771.901.731.840.071.8537,63920,383381.364
Printing and Packaging14,4935,2702Index : 4,931.14CHG : -2.48%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC22.822.752.752.75-0.072.7514,4935,27020.151
Food and Beverages4,8263,92931Index : 1,449.94CHG : -1.12%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.840.800.800.80-0.040.8018623310.001
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.950.920.920.92-0.030.9220422210.001
NUTRIDARNDAR21.081.090.991.05-0.031.033,0612,960230.033
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.182.182.182.180.002.1825511720.002
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.942.932.762.76-0.182.821,11939740.012
Tobacco and Cigarettes3,432,794179,66068Index : 19,177.88CHG : 2.30%
EQBAL INV. COEICO124.7525.5524.5025.360.6124.813,189,264128,540490.434
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.804.824.544.70-0.104.76243,53051,120190.343
Mining and Extraction Industries870,849740,085955Index : 1,619.09CHG : -1.35%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.9919.0018.5518.89-0.1018.8780,3754,260140.013
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.672.702.602.690.022.64396,766150,4283220.184
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.691.731.571.60-0.091.6162,35038,7311000.064
JOR STEELJOST20.630.640.580.60-0.030.61294,727484,7834261.394
MANASEER STEELMANS20.910.910.870.88-0.030.899,60910,820170.033
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.530.530.510.51-0.020.5226,17850,408690.564
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.791.791.791.790.001.79985530.002
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.281.281.221.280.001.2474660040.021
Engineering and Construction198,522245,645209Index : 940.46CHG : 0.81%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.071.101.041.090.021.07133,567124,4201180.504
AL ASSASASAS20.250.250.240.250.000.247,45531,058100.263
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.141.171.091.13-0.011.1111,48010,318210.124
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.540.530.520.52-0.020.5234,08165,019270.874
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.820.790.810.010.8111,93914,830330.424
Electrical Industries107,155248,255233Index : 1,083.49CHG : -3.17%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.370.370.360.36-0.010.362,3146,41890.023
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.330.330.320.32-0.010.3229,81493,140590.484
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.530.520.490.50-0.030.5175,026148,6971652.484
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings444,182187,958179Index : 1,966.77CHG : -0.16%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.713.713.663.66-0.053.7182622320.002
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.452.522.412.510.062.45440,173179,6851651.804
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.390.400.390.390.000.403,1838,050120.093
Total24,900,35422,741,09711,696Index : 2,156.36CHG : -0.39%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI2.07255,558529,005
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG2.6481,750215,820
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG2.55243,977622,141
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI1.89255,558483,005
Total836,8431,849,971
No. of days traded:4
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 6,687,581
Daily avarage of traded shares:5,894,485
Daily avarage of contracts :2,925
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.0020,0001200
Total20,0001200
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version