Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-08-13 To 2017-08-17
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial11,759,38010,843,5944,404Index : 2,901.09CHG : -0.69%
Banks3,076,5151,009,514890Index : 4,340.62CHG : -0.74%
ARAB BANKARBK15.865.845.655.75-0.115.751,735,779301,6623940.054
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.398.378.370.008.3796,84811,566130.004
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.890.900.860.87-0.020.8776,37887,632530.044
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.732.732.702.71-0.022.71113,18241,736530.024
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.201.201.191.19-0.011.2082,77869,139370.044
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.601.591.581.58-0.021.5871,99145,513270.033
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.723.753.683.71-0.013.71433,636116,9091580.074
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.611.621.591.620.011.6020,02012,551180.014
JCBANKJCBK11.151.151.141.150.001.1561,46653,495210.054
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.191.201.181.200.011.1851,35043,462210.043
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.613.623.593.59-0.023.6021,8486,065210.014
INVESTBANKINVB11.431.451.421.42-0.011.44280,554194,926500.204
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.021.021.011.020.001.011,6221,60030.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.251.261.241.260.011.2529,06223,258210.024
Insurance631,477564,89573Index : 1,964.38CHG : -0.10%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.701.691.581.69-0.011.603,6992,30990.011
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.610.610.590.60-0.010.602,4384,061150.024
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.161.151.151.15-0.011.1579469020.001
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.711.721.721.720.011.72464,400270,00011.291
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.610.610.600.60-0.010.605,7339,55080.052
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.291.291.271.290.001.289,8017,663230.054
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.004.004.000.004.003849620.002
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.530.540.520.530.000.53141,729268,05082.823
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.161.161.161.160.001.16655610.001
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.750.750.750.750.000.7512917210.001
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.181.191.191.190.011.191,1901,00010.011
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI20.981.021.021.020.041.021,0201,00010.021
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.390.390.390.390.000.399724810.011
Diversified Financial Services3,846,4914,762,2811,708Index : 1,602.24CHG : 0.03%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.330.330.320.330.000.3229,23890,620400.124
UNION INVUINV21.301.331.271.28-0.021.31450,500344,5602790.694
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.660.670.640.660.000.67179,374269,280190.573
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.820.820.810.81-0.010.821,7052,087160.014
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.710.700.710.010.71198,924280,17750.951
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.520.580.520.580.060.56281,389506,1322651.744
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.440.440.420.42-0.020.4312,10328,420250.114
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.510.520.480.510.000.492,6305,325190.032
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.820.830.810.820.000.8258,38571,0981090.364
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.520.520.510.520.000.526,42512,465130.083
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.220.200.21-0.010.2118,89090,049330.564
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.590.610.600.600.010.60339,229562,374493.754
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.150.140.150.000.156,61945,390290.324
DARATDARA20.360.360.350.35-0.010.358,41023,999100.212
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.410.420.410.420.010.4210,38124,723100.252
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.690.690.680.690.000.693,5015,080130.054
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.720.720.700.720.000.711,168,0901,645,6306920.574
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.730.740.710.72-0.010.7217,25923,995240.303
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.810.830.800.830.020.819171,13150.023
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.032.161.942.160.132.03447,357220,708875.524
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.400.430.410.430.030.423,1337,400290.192
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.391.391.321.390.001.35269,924199,7801126.174
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.311.311.261.310.001.272,5261,99170.082
BABELONSALM21.031.141.051.120.091.10329,582299,86744114.994
Real Estate4,204,8974,506,9041,733Index : 1,844.69CHG : -1.17%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.440.440.430.440.000.4429,13566,467340.072
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.380.380.360.36-0.020.37224,568612,9571050.714
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.591.621.521.620.031.6186,09953,360190.072
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.480.470.440.46-0.020.458,14517,968180.044
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.630.660.590.650.020.614,5677,550150.022
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.612.652.512.60-0.012.59169,81365,5311150.164
PROFESSIONALPROF20.430.440.430.430.000.4429,80267,865450.194
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.520.520.520.520.000.521,3302,55760.014
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.450.450.430.44-0.010.44121,021275,857961.314
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.220.220.210.21-0.010.221,9989,241110.053
MASAKENMSKN22.802.802.592.63-0.172.72100,08736,795650.303
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.380.380.370.380.000.371,3143,55030.031
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.170.150.170.000.164,40927,204180.253
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.410.410.400.40-0.010.4130,28874,418570.744
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.991.010.950.990.000.9960,86861,575990.624
METHAQMEET21.771.771.771.770.001.77497,105280,85072.964
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.171.161.081.11-0.061.121,982,6551,773,63220221.904
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.121.121.091.10-0.021.101,2511,14040.012
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.380.370.380.000.372,9537,900200.112
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.870.880.840.880.010.8588,249103,555561.684
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.191.181.151.18-0.011.162,1461,84890.034
CONTEMPROCOHO10.840.840.830.83-0.010.832,5833,10070.053
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.440.460.430.440.000.44178,461402,2551668.164
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.390.450.390.430.040.4260,232143,3101504.784
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.251.421.261.330.081.35485,226359,94431715.654
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.630.690.630.690.060.6630,33846,183872.314
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.900.870.870.87-0.030.8725429220.021
Services3,832,4194,569,3632,451Index : 1,485.67CHG : -1.07%
Health Care Services30,61627,85320Index : 802.67CHG : -0.24%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.950.940.900.90-0.050.9017,47419,360120.071
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.521.581.511.580.061.5513,1428,49380.064
Educational Services47,62123,09148Index : 3,360.55CHG : -0.06%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.993.002.992.990.002.991,49650060.002
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.982.001.941.96-0.021.9641,07720,951390.134
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.201.201.201.200.001.2076864020.001
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.284.284.284.280.004.284,2801,00010.011
Hotels and Tourism845,0181,364,211625Index : 974.20CHG : -0.82%
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.820.810.81-0.010.8253665870.004
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.161.161.151.15-0.011.152,5522,21870.013
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.411.411.411.410.001.4156440030.002
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.380.370.350.36-0.020.3652,119145,0431011.164
SURASURA20.630.660.600.650.020.62751,7681,205,06050610.484
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.663.463.463.46-0.203.4637,47910,83210.111
Transportation1,568,8492,212,925835Index : 367.53CHG : -1.21%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.400.420.400.410.010.4124,87660,887720.044
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.500.490.49-0.010.4940,88383,052450.454
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.650.650.580.58-0.070.61115,682189,7501261.054
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.851.861.821.860.011.8413,6547,433150.054
RUM GROUPRUMM11.021.010.981.00-0.020.99834,893841,2322916.014
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.420.410.400.40-0.020.40398,987995,1242607.154
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.910.910.910.910.000.9136139710.011
AVICOARAV24.004.003.804.000.003.98139,51435,050250.582
Technology and Communication36,90317,95966Index : 602.62CHG : -0.85%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.142.142.112.12-0.022.1235,97916,946600.014
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC20.920.930.900.930.010.919241,01360.022
Media23,52239,41869Index : 130.83CHG : 15.38%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.520.600.530.600.080.6023,52239,418690.394
Utilities and Energy912,186339,552609Index : 4,156.24CHG : -1.86%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.932.942.812.85-0.082.85796,117278,9684920.284
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.871.881.841.86-0.011.86111,78560,2021030.074
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.2911.3911.0011.350.0611.224,285382140.014
Commercial Services367,703544,354179Index : 1,227.66CHG : -0.73%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.302.292.282.29-0.012.29121,43653,032140.053
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.480.480.440.44-0.040.45160,245357,008730.904
INJAZATCO21.851.851.791.850.001.8114,7158,15060.021
BINDARBIND20.820.800.740.78-0.040.7651,44967,626520.343
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.001.001.001.000.001.0020020010.001
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.160.160.150.160.000.168,82656,382220.513
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS127.0027.0027.0027.000.0027.008,20830450.003
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.251.241.221.22-0.031.2262050740.022
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.841.751.751.75-0.091.752,0041,14520.121
Industrial9,925,0344,858,7612,778Index : 2,067.46CHG : -2.06%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries113,13465,834237Index : 1,247.34CHG : -5.66%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.450.440.420.43-0.020.437501,73080.012
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.861.851.721.72-0.141.7735,75320,207570.084
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.082.042.002.02-0.062.0111,6195,795220.063
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.601.791.601.730.131.7165,01238,1021500.514
Chemical Industries2,050,5252,550,316734Index : 1,418.60CHG : 0.06%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.160.150.140.15-0.010.1414,307101,061330.614
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.880.910.870.900.020.8924,49327,481550.182
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.871.871.861.86-0.011.8610,1605,45090.053
NAT CHLORINENATC20.590.570.570.57-0.020.571,1402,00040.022
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.750.820.750.820.070.771,559,3102,023,54757728.914
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.141.171.071.13-0.011.13439,281389,516517.424
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.411.411.411.410.001.411,4101,00010.061
PREMIERACDT21.621.621.621.620.001.6242326140.021
Printing and Packaging9,9943,05010Index : 5,971.16CHG : 5.71%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.153.333.243.330.183.289,9943,050100.093
Food and Beverages310,950283,624456Index : 1,386.69CHG : -0.37%
SINIORASNRA22.632.632.552.55-0.082.5612,0644,715140.023
NUTRIDARNDAR21.071.121.011.090.021.07296,163277,7654332.394
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.122.142.122.130.012.1375935650.013
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.502.502.482.500.002.491,96478840.022
Tobacco and Cigarettes5,689,123220,19251Index : 19,221.24CHG : -2.01%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.0026.1025.5125.51-0.4925.995,682,600218,632400.733
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.404.304.064.06-0.344.186,5241,560110.014
Mining and Extraction Industries840,354868,473781Index : 1,542.44CHG : -2.54%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT119.0018.8018.6418.64-0.3618.7813,144700110.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.712.732.582.60-0.112.64385,099145,8733660.184
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.361.381.331.370.011.3524,83118,411960.034
NORTHERNNCCO12.752.602.602.60-0.152.605,7542,21310.001
JOR STEELJOST20.580.580.560.56-0.020.57379,518667,2492361.914
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.490.490.470.490.000.488,14717,050300.194
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.841.841.751.75-0.091.769,5135,407100.083
TRAVCOTRAV20.420.420.420.420.000.4282010.001
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.271.301.241.24-0.031.2414,34111,550300.392
Engineering and Construction448,059462,532253Index : 940.99CHG : -0.53%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.111.101.051.08-0.031.07386,614360,9581711.444
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.230.240.000.233,98217,299150.143
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.171.271.181.270.101.2414,76811,872350.133
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.500.500.490.500.000.4923,33747,202190.634
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.780.790.750.780.000.7719,35825,201130.714
Electrical Industries99,983247,061153Index : 1,055.90CHG : -0.53%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.360.350.360.000.3621,52159,835260.154
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.300.320.300.310.010.3014,82848,731310.253
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.480.470.440.44-0.040.4663,635138,495962.314
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings362,911157,679103Index : 1,873.06CHG : -1.01%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.603.603.513.52-0.083.5421,6186,116200.043
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.322.402.252.380.062.34338,935144,946691.454
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.340.340.330.33-0.010.332,1786,517130.082
AKARYWOOL21.901.811.811.81-0.091.8118110010.011
Total25,516,83420,271,7189,633Index : 2,116.78CHG : -1.11%
No. of days traded:4
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 6,379,208
Daily avarage of traded shares:5,067,930
Daily avarage of contracts :2,408
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version