Yearly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeYearly BulletinsFrom 2016-01-03 To 2016-12-29
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial1,015,381,7561,002,130,352409,456Index : 2,933.21CHG : 0.93%
Banks261,265,780102,351,89778,953Index : 4,376.00CHG : 2.97%
ARAB BANKARBK16.456.395.906.17-0.286.1394,803,76315,464,77219,8912.41244
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK19.459.659.069.30-0.159.358,618,068921,5374240.37139
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.603.402.152.880.282.7341,953,20215,377,72111,7067.69245
CAPITAL BANKEXFB11.001.090.760.83-0.170.918,198,3759,062,7605,2384.53235
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK12.552.561.811.85-0.702.1217,331,4778,158,8597,3164.53243
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.251.331.131.15-0.101.2213,952,13911,415,2045,6716.52244
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.911.931.611.70-0.211.721,192,558693,5084410.46120
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.553.903.273.860.313.5526,552,7127,483,31110,1124.99244
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.522.111.492.010.491.719,639,4265,636,4062,9564.51229
JCBANKJCBK11.171.751.101.400.231.459,232,3566,365,2491,4545.64166
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.161.321.121.320.161.213,210,6952,649,6841,4852.41207
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB14.104.163.503.94-0.163.743,911,4571,045,8962,1111.05232
INVESTBANKINVB11.341.521.211.490.151.325,680,4214,314,1117904.31155
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.011.070.920.95-0.060.96182,737190,642810.1924
JDIB BANKJDIB21.071.411.041.280.211.2416,806,39413,572,2379,27713.57242
Insurance7,857,6139,776,3635,737Index : 2,073.37CHG : 0.43%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN12.042.011.831.91-0.131.98486,678246,3382740.8270
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.780.850.650.68-0.100.731,702,7622,322,4291,9458.29156
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.772.041.781.850.081.9688,17645,026490.2125
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.431.691.341.670.241.55689,623444,2404802.12106
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.720.790.650.71-0.010.71908,9601,281,6898657.06159
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.421.481.311.430.011.40519,835370,5548323.09171
MED GULF-JORDANMDGF21.051.100.930.96-0.090.96210,259218,097132.186
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN13.854.103.854.060.214.0172,52718,080670.1843
HOLY LAND INSHOLI30.600.700.580.58-0.020.5830,36652,02850.525
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.500.680.500.620.120.62690,8371,117,8825611.7722
ARAB ASSURERSARAS30.320.330.200.21-0.110.27295,1481,086,77734411.7985
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.480.770.460.710.230.62400,346649,7422427.1498
DELTA INSDICL20.881.100.951.100.220.996,2506,31640.083
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.391.831.301.820.431.36182,753134,289541.6834
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.740.790.620.770.030.68195,402288,4031083.6130
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.121.200.981.140.021.1158,92853,287650.6728
JERUSALEM INSJERY12.002.001.701.70-0.301.9098,44051,762600.6534
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.381.511.041.04-0.341.3881,33658,783200.7413
ARAB INSARIN10.611.160.611.090.480.8019,80324,922650.3133
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.400.380.330.33-0.070.35148,534429,982316.1416
JOEMIRATES INS.JEIC30.750.660.550.63-0.120.5911,02118,698320.316
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI31.081.770.891.260.181.13941,867835,5398620.8929
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.990.970.720.85-0.140.8317,76121,500400.5416
Diversified Financial Services287,839,221309,162,149120,557Index : 1,573.32CHG : -7.21%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.420.340.370.000.385,929,56815,618,8953,61920.83236
UNION INVUINV21.331.591.111.15-0.181.2546,164,78137,033,59413,66974.07243
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.570.610.450.49-0.080.5210,084,72119,273,3165,08341.01237
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.870.960.800.82-0.050.834,884,8275,919,4152,66816.91238
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.720.760.570.70-0.020.6861,00989,5411550.3042
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC21.011.090.850.87-0.140.959,155,0759,679,64025733.2965
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.370.390.280.370.000.321,517,6264,697,35277517.16139
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.480.490.420.46-0.020.46703,0941,530,5254827.6595
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.690.920.630.790.100.782,869,0253,696,9843,58018.49213
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.590.700.460.48-0.110.561,939,4513,446,6653,73021.38213
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.240.280.190.22-0.020.232,113,3119,037,2833,80656.21226
DARATDARA20.380.430.280.28-0.100.372,462,5726,715,0812,98144.77213
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.831.050.630.68-0.150.8058,316,89172,613,84817,401484.09245
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.230.260.150.17-0.060.211,005,9064,729,2902,58133.30212
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.720.720.370.51-0.210.501,831,8213,634,0561,66236.34170
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.430.480.330.440.010.421,886,0124,461,8391,91944.62180
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.480.610.430.490.010.53773,8001,449,3552,06514.49200
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.810.850.640.65-0.160.738,292,62611,331,6075,233113.32228
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD20.520.670.410.670.150.5036,71374,0681430.7465
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.151.581.141.400.251.324,199,3853,179,8251,90731.80172
DARKOMDRKM30.320.320.190.21-0.110.251,653,2676,610,96098866.11156
SHARECOSHBC30.520.530.390.520.000.49866,5001,762,46419819.5866
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.241.790.941.06-0.181.4540,064,90727,557,60014,323344.47241
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.430.490.410.480.050.451,862,9604,166,51537752.0899
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.710.730.580.58-0.130.627,79712,500140.317
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.451.960.441.861.411.1231,234,53328,009,21913,631864.48244
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.672.701.262.340.672.0243,358,99121,515,30016,438717.18240
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.946.004.364.36-1.585.604,101,479732,96519324.4359
EJADAEJAD30.860.820.290.29-0.570.39139,358362,43226814.5071
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.801.801.401.48-0.321.54289,158188,1491578.1852
BABELONSALM20.991.320.790.95-0.041.0132,05531,8662541.5981
Real Estate458,419,142580,839,943204,209Index : 1,948.65CHG : -11.20%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.480.580.440.480.000.499,550,41119,320,1735,27719.32234
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.690.730.450.46-0.230.5723,698,85041,532,8749,17547.83243
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.471.661.441.620.151.60897,503561,5614810.70105
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.400.420.330.39-0.010.376,432,02617,616,8512,52735.50204
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.670.680.460.58-0.090.55820,2661,486,3146203.17122
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.922.721.862.020.102.2822,838,20210,001,3954,04923.78201
DEERADERA20.931.050.810.940.010.9722,533,17323,286,9713,02858.22184
PROFESSIONALPROF20.570.660.450.50-0.070.5511,145,71820,177,2608,48757.32239
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.580.750.540.56-0.020.665,022,4047,605,4913,36022.05208
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC21.341.420.430.45-0.890.93120,503,537128,971,15339,577614.15244
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.310.380.230.23-0.080.321,755,3305,498,9842,92527.50232
METHAQMEET21.061.770.991.600.541.4024,429,00417,480,1172,088184.00182
MASAKENMSKN24.335.183.003.56-0.774.2019,621,0864,666,77213,69138.13239
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.420.450.360.440.020.39921,9692,381,1681,78919.84155
SHIRASHRA30.800.790.670.75-0.050.732,597,0763,569,46012931.7429
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.130.200.110.150.020.16774,9594,998,8782,10745.44191
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.610.630.580.630.020.6223,04337,180160.3711
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR10.801.610.801.520.721.251,155,057924,0581,4339.24140
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.961.030.360.75-0.210.7038,992,59056,126,30123,839561.26238
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.400.530.370.430.030.4516,849,99537,860,83414,745378.61243
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.411.631.301.40-0.011.41738,615523,8059005.24130
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC30.281.290.241.190.910.5846,252,31279,417,92413,190980.47235
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.161.951.151.510.351.617,319,1594,544,3054,59756.80195
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.430.450.360.38-0.050.41304,275747,02590310.67139
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.531.230.371.090.560.6316,465,06026,001,9309,365420.72233
CONTEMPROCOHO11.201.370.960.99-0.211.1613,991,15812,047,0246,818200.78224
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.280.470.230.300.020.3411,119,02632,424,6709,619658.18235
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.620.680.590.620.000.644,5017,070300.1611
PALACESPRED20.730.840.640.64-0.090.742,196,6032,952,3471,93373.81151
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.330.490.300.470.140.40225,434566,4651,10718.88165
AL-TAHDITHTHDI20.672.860.652.551.881.6828,955,17517,237,56015,924749.46237
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.341.351.011.11-0.231.09252,048230,35639119.2072
NOOR CAPITALNCMD21.121.100.600.60-0.520.9433,44235,606853.5633
ZAHRAT ALURDONZAHI32.232.232.232.230.002.231366140.011
Services377,791,277363,920,880170,088Index : 1,604.67CHG : -7.07%
Health Care Services5,493,6285,128,6454,900Index : 814.14CHG : -15.78%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS11.051.120.911.00-0.050.99458,832463,6756371.55130
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.261.341.091.10-0.161.282,086,5751,635,7951,3208.18157
CONSULTING GROUPCICO30.840.860.691.750.910.781,476,1661,897,87794119.32131
INT CO MED INVICMI22.232.320.700.71-1.521.301,472,0551,131,2982,00225.14162
Educational Services42,351,5998,422,2812,046Index : 3,512.97CHG : -12.44%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI14.004.103.193.20-0.803.781,894,176501,4447281.24163
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC16.266.305.105.85-0.415.4834,489,5956,299,77816139.3744
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.604.714.444.56-0.044.652,648,211569,1132633.7954
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.904.954.004.40-0.504.311,769,232410,7402892.7484
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.271.251.051.07-0.201.19161,514135,4551950.9067
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.993.002.392.66-0.332.751,388,873505,7514103.37107
Hotels and Tourism44,369,82096,206,93533,092Index : 992.73CHG : -4.59%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.500.520.410.43-0.070.48115,778241,4152400.1657
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR12.322.422.112.390.072.27308,442136,017800.309
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.890.930.830.900.010.88946,4951,076,9306352.49122
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA30.230.250.180.19-0.040.2115,54875,6421650.1955
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.311.411.201.350.041.28253,043198,1644120.62104
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD23.703.523.243.38-0.323.4113,2973,900160.016
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.160.470.200.380.220.315,872,55918,705,8264,70174.82178
AL SHARQ INVAIPC22.993.101.822.00-0.992.032,545,0971,251,026417.8222
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.450.510.340.35-0.100.413,176,5377,666,6864,92361.33231
SURASURA20.310.640.310.420.110.4530,234,72566,636,03421,862579.44243
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT14.474.143.573.57-0.904.13888,298215,295172.1510
Transportation157,065,313170,751,37561,561Index : 344.25CHG : -14.80%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL21.141.130.430.44-0.700.7510,879,16914,440,6789,6049.86243
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.550.600.480.560.010.554,794,3828,785,0316,15747.49242
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.410.470.310.430.020.384,026,93210,672,2082,91759.29144
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.321.631.201.580.261.373,796,8062,768,2382,41218.45176
RUM GROUPRUMM10.820.870.640.81-0.010.7826,293,79633,800,44216,035241.43245
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.430.660.390.430.000.5342,593,11579,842,76720,844573.79243
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.411.651.321.570.161.51288,315191,3255361.77126
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.910.970.820.920.010.9027,20230,371800.4123
AVICOARAV22.984.512.713.930.953.3164,061,91119,359,9301,847645.33144
UBOURTRUK20.350.420.310.31-0.040.35303,684860,3851,12928.68154
Technology and Communication7,446,1404,578,2827,742Index : 659.10CHG : -43.25%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL13.513.482.032.31-1.202.506,591,7582,632,1806,2311.40223
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC30.421.200.351.080.660.44854,3821,946,1021,51132.44149
Media1,176,8761,255,4052,266Index : 170.07CHG : -10.34%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.871.150.740.78-0.090.941,176,8761,255,4052,26612.55196
Utilities and Energy79,910,70822,725,33631,524Index : 4,940.85CHG : 2.87%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT14.254.783.173.42-0.833.9063,404,68616,272,86725,14816.27244
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP22.652.902.162.43-0.222.5015,971,1016,393,8075,9518.25240
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL18.7810.898.3410.201.429.12534,92158,6624250.73141
Commercial Services39,977,19454,852,62126,957Index : 1,097.09CHG : 6.83%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.312.442.102.30-0.012.294,761,8372,082,7173,5111.89237
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.340.670.330.510.170.4912,303,60824,934,53111,97162.82232
INJAZATCO10.951.530.861.330.380.9917,842,25518,034,9064,81151.16210
BINDARBIND20.700.730.640.700.000.70216,559310,4192261.5552
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.381.421.051.05-0.331.24115,41593,1402140.5673
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.260.370.160.21-0.050.262,206,8828,360,5714,45074.93233
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS118.8021.6017.5020.902.1020.451,620,60379,2463921.06117
COMP. LEASINGLEAS32.662.842.702.840.182.7952,73918,900200.2715
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.350.370.280.33-0.020.3249,198152,0393123.3872
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.391.401.151.19-0.201.23642,430521,57971815.34143
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI20.520.620.390.570.050.4697,504214,10026319.4660
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.342.021.061.810.471.3568,16550,473695.0545
Industrial428,604,921327,946,464205,969Index : 2,092.99CHG : 13.21%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries23,241,99316,468,83310,250Index : 1,539.23CHG : -11.10%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.790.790.600.62-0.170.636,284,76310,048,75529839.7085
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.322.652.102.15-0.172.292,660,4791,160,1392,4264.64217
MID PHARMA INDMPHA31.331.270.870.91-0.421.0817,09715,835430.1610
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.142.271.741.92-0.221.912,545,2361,331,4912,15314.02187
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL14.565.052.172.21-2.353.0111,725,0533,902,0435,28452.03162
ARAB PHARMA CHEMAPHC30.760.960.690.72-0.040.899,36410,570460.2119
Chemical Industries34,187,36656,504,22823,735Index : 1,544.11CHG : -6.23%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.220.260.150.17-0.050.213,677,52217,405,9014,753104.70232
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG12.091.941.331.41-0.681.57383,662243,7959041.63134
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.822.061.691.980.161.823,642,8131,999,9342,17716.67213
NAT CHLORINENATC20.650.720.610.64-0.010.651,493,6562,296,08856125.51132
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.320.480.260.26-0.060.399,349,16324,161,7918,110345.17235
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.711.630.871.24-0.471.3710,647,0447,798,0532,065148.53118
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.401.791.381.710.311.581,282,179811,00241645.0794
UNIV CHEM INDUNIC20.540.780.520.640.100.6912,05717,365521.1618
PREMIERACDT20.872.480.832.171.302.093,699,2691,770,2994,697133.10165
Paper and Cardboard Industries3,355,4826,929,8782,508Index : 77.03CHG : 5.22%
JOR PAPER CARDBGJOPC30.300.300.250.27-0.030.283,97014,071910.1941
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT30.151.330.111.090.940.483,350,0256,915,3672,413194.69197
PEARL SAN P CONVPERL33.603.423.253.25-0.353.381,48844040.093
Printing and Packaging126,97261,425197Index : 4,841.48CHG : 48.92%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC11.552.701.522.701.152.07126,97261,4251971.7663
Food and Beverages36,663,97932,021,29716,715Index : 1,537.26CHG : -4.22%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP21.051.401.031.04-0.011.1744,54038,0391850.1367
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.711.000.730.970.261.009,262,6409,299,20813339.4733
SINIORASNRA24.244.353.303.56-0.683.87491,060126,9512080.7156
NUTRIDARNDAR20.501.460.451.220.720.862,855,6023,321,0164,75628.59197
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF12.152.312.052.05-0.102.1149,40123,445460.2224
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.053.102.783.070.023.04106,39835,036360.3517
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC11.862.551.562.440.581.895,714,5143,017,3694,01150.29237
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.651.881.511.680.031.63263,409161,396574.0425
JORDAN DAIRYJODA26.065.762.342.73-3.332.681,825,664681,9261,62217.05154
AL-QARIAUCVO31.011.660.551.300.291.0516,050,75115,316,9115,661510.56163
Tobacco and Cigarettes98,455,64610,342,33718,058Index : 18,499.44CHG : 69.17%
EQBAL INV. COEICO117.4026.2516.5424.957.5522.7283,660,0973,681,7136,21312.27233
UNION TOBACCOUTOB13.003.071.801.95-1.052.2214,795,5496,660,62411,84544.16242
Mining and Extraction Industries46,481,64041,104,31248,461Index : 1,502.11CHG : -15.73%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT121.0021.3015.5119.18-1.8217.975,414,940301,3493,0490.36199
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH15.475.552.062.14-3.333.1318,947,7366,058,78516,9227.34239
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.291.841.221.560.271.476,247,2134,263,1637,9117.05240
NORTHERNNCCO13.023.102.673.030.012.93171,51458,473800.1139
JOR STEELJOST20.470.520.340.35-0.120.469,576,60720,937,20610,90059.82244
MANASEER STEELMANS20.560.740.570.640.080.67641,506954,1528572.97118
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.540.690.510.550.010.604,428,0787,371,1256,64481.90232
ARAB ALUM INDAALU12.002.131.612.080.081.85444,123240,5563923.56124
JOSECOJOSE30.490.480.300.32-0.170.39238,696616,88899812.34183
TRAVCOTRAV20.630.720.400.44-0.190.5010,11420,350540.4425
NATIONAL STEELNAST20.901.780.801.600.701.28359,622281,5236469.57106
SILICA INDUSTR.SLCA33.303.303.283.300.003.291484530.002
GENERAL MININGGENM21.991.991.901.90-0.091.931,34269750.052
Engineering and Construction53,484,42560,500,61036,511Index : 946.29CHG : -38.48%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC12.362.481.051.11-1.251.3222,001,55016,632,46113,01466.53230
AL ASSASASAS20.240.310.220.260.020.272,585,8729,671,9823,92580.60223
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.461.521.021.04-0.421.306,438,5794,965,2961,10855.17106
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.360.680.360.500.140.589,953,38817,275,6238,124231.58231
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD21.561.630.981.00-0.561.3212,3219,319600.1928
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.881.530.730.75-0.131.0512,492,71411,945,92910,280334.15244
Electrical Industries50,176,60265,337,84026,888Index : 1,188.85CHG : -11.85%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.450.460.350.36-0.090.423,936,4699,403,5703,61723.51220
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.160.170.100.11-0.050.13740,1245,594,52289814.39155
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.380.390.310.32-0.060.363,727,82810,362,4694,50953.69223
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.531.500.520.840.311.0541,772,18239,977,27917,864666.29241
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings82,430,81638,675,70422,646Index : 2,212.35CHG : 14.75%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM14.144.153.703.97-0.173.841,069,679278,5415301.86136
ARAB WEAVERSARWU22.202.202.162.16-0.042.182,1801,00020.012
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.265.262.193.120.863.3473,069,18421,869,00915,183218.69237
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA30.200.500.170.500.300.252,679,39010,539,1824,071157.18203
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.260.740.250.540.280.572,375,1994,153,6692,743211.91181
AKARYWOOL21.901.811.641.75-0.151.763,235,1841,834,303117152.8642
Total1,821,777,9551,693,997,696785,513Index : 2,170.29CHG : 1.59%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
CEIG RI 01R00871.821.921.691.75-0.071.811,859,4244841,029,8825
Total1,859,4244841,029,882
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolAvg priceNo of sharesValue traded JDNo of blocks
JORDAN LOAN GUARANTEE CORPORATIONJLGC0.731,147,605837,7521
COMPREHENSIVE MULTIPLE PROJECT COMPANYINOH1.263,245,0004,100,4505
AL-EQBAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDEICO26.376,987,480184,283,4586
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI1.241,700,0002,116,0004
DEERA INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CODERA1.003,000,0003,000,0003
AL-QARIA FOOD & VEGETABLE OIL INDUSTRIES CO. P.L.CUCVO0.981,763,4441,734,5306
SPECIALIZED INVESTMENT COMPOUNDSSPIC0.481,791,850859,2344
ALIA- THE ROYAL JORDANIAN AIRLINES PLC.RJAL0.66692,000456,7202
AD-DULAYL INDUSTRIAL PARK & REAL ESTATE COMPANY P.L.CIDMC1.129,194,75010,276,33830
JORDANIAN CO. FOR DEVELOPING & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTJDFI5.96369,0642,198,7107
ARAB ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIESAEIN1.04196,739204,6091
THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MFG. CO.MBED1.85480,000886,8004
ARABIAN AVIATION INVESTMENT COMPANYARAV2.961,918,0005,674,8005
BANK AL-ETIHADUBSI1.7917,623,51231,572,3229
ARAB BANKARBK6.169,110,26856,134,6856
ARAB COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTSAPCT0.67509,460341,3381
THE HOUSING BANK FOR TRADE AND FINANCETHBK9.781,850,65518,099,4061
INVEST BANKINVB1.578,482,82213,327,2747
THE JORDAN WORSTED MILLSJOWM3.80440,0301,671,3162
JORDAN PROJECTS FOR TOURISM DEVELOPMENTJPTD3.52467,3401,645,0372
RUMM FINANCIAL BROKERAGERUMI2.00240,000480,0002
CENTURY INVESTMENT GROUPCEIG3.66511,0001,868,6507
IBN ALHAYTHAM HOSPITAL COMPANYIBNH1.352,000,0002,700,0002
JORDAN COMMERCIAL BANKJCBK1.471,256,2791,847,8174
CAPITAL BANK OF JORDANEXFB0.82565,000466,1002
THE ARAB POTASHAPOT17.354,300,00074,605,00013
RUM GROUP FOR TRANSPORTATION & TOURISM INVESTMENTRUMM0.83250,000207,5001
NATIONAL CABLE & WIRE MANUFACTURINGWIRE0.34853,005290,0221
JORDAN KUWAIT BANKJOKB3.75483,1381,811,7681
MIDDLE EAST SPECIALIZED CABLES COMPANY/MESC_JORDAN PLCJNCC0.1613,238,4262,137,3652
JORDAN CLOTHING COMPANY P.L.CCJCC0.32873,474279,5121
SALAM INTERNATIONL TRANSPORT AND TRADINGSITT0.351,363,635477,2721
JORDAN TRADE FACJOTF1.3515,350,38520,723,0204
READY MIX CONCRTE AND CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIESRMCC1.95303,412591,6531
UNITED FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSUCFI1.51350,000528,5002
AFAQ FOR ENERGY CO. P.L.CMANE2.953,200,0009,440,0001
BANK OF JORDANBOJX2.601,298,6923,376,5991
IRBID DISTRICT ELECTRICITYIREL7.8783,100653,9971
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK2.3816,720,00039,793,6001
THE JORDAN PIPES MANUFACTURINGJOPI1.13230,000259,9001
THE CONSULTANT & INVESTMENT GROUPCICO0.841,102,840921,5392
ZARA INVESTEMENT HOLDINGZARA0.486,142,0002,948,1602
Total141,684,405505,828,751159
No. of days traded:245
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 9,508,025
Daily avarage of traded shares:7,496,784
Daily avarage of contracts :3,209
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version