Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-10-15 To 2017-10-19
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial11,196,26510,243,5146,342Index : 2,868.36CHG : -0.26%
Banks3,201,919914,4561,129Index : 4,305.91CHG : -0.26%
ARAB BANKARBK15.545.695.445.48-0.065.542,098,641378,8105360.065
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.379,8351,17540.002
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.712.722.682.720.012.69324,181120,4181100.065
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.910.920.900.920.010.9133,83837,339320.025
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.171.181.161.170.001.1763,02953,997430.035
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.501.501.481.48-0.021.49144,68297,020640.055
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.773.793.723.74-0.033.76324,65786,4511760.055
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.611.631.611.620.011.6247,10829,128450.025
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.751.771.721.770.021.7510,2935,90030.002
JCBANKJCBK11.171.171.171.170.001.17756410.001
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.201.201.191.200.001.2018,19815,169130.015
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.523.503.463.46-0.063.4826,7407,696360.015
INVESTBANKINVB11.421.431.411.430.011.434,5903,21330.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.251.251.221.23-0.021.2396,05278,076630.085
Insurance238,940317,312192Index : 1,942.57CHG : -0.05%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.601.581.521.58-0.021.541,6911,09540.001
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.590.590.550.590.000.5616,80729,906400.115
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.721.751.741.750.031.7517,49110,00070.053
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.600.600.590.600.000.594,3847,428130.042
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.331.341.331.330.001.3311,1798,404190.064
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.500.530.480.520.020.4975,789154,409301.635
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.820.820.820.820.000.821,8822,29560.033
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.760.760.760.760.000.767601,00020.011
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.271.261.261.26-0.011.2626521010.001
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.111.111.011.09-0.021.06108,693102,565701.714
Diversified Financial Services4,184,6954,959,2502,744Index : 1,547.82CHG : -0.94%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.350.370.340.360.010.36228,761645,262820.862
UNION INVUINV21.191.181.131.15-0.041.161,354,1721,171,2265692.345
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.640.630.610.63-0.010.62313,878503,885751.075
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.840.840.820.840.000.822,3422,854130.014
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.520.550.510.520.000.5247,18890,2031100.315
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.420.410.400.40-0.020.4136088080.003
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.460.460.440.460.000.45187,472416,810422.084
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.800.810.780.800.000.7919,55224,715650.125
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.520.520.510.51-0.010.514,1448,12580.054
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.210.210.200.210.000.2026,945134,692300.845
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.600.600.560.58-0.020.58116,206199,9121861.335
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.140.150.140.150.010.144,17229,782230.215
DARATDARA20.380.380.360.37-0.010.3762,881169,035721.504
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.261.261.261.260.001.2632,89726,109100.264
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.710.700.690.70-0.010.6937,88854,882660.555
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.420.420.420.000.422,1005,00020.051
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.740.770.720.750.010.74101,864137,6081491.725
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.710.710.680.710.000.7167,26294,741331.183
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.730.770.730.770.040.753,2574,364210.075
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.410.470.420.450.040.4441,25194,1051682.353
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.882.061.811.890.011.97388,541197,6642074.945
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.321.321.201.27-0.051.24533,817432,04737913.345
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.451.421.381.42-0.031.392,0901,50020.061
BABELONSALM21.161.331.061.330.171.18605,653513,84942425.695
Real Estate3,570,7114,052,4962,277Index : 1,792.31CHG : 0.29%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.440.450.430.450.010.4432,95674,923310.084
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.360.360.350.360.000.36182,834510,490830.595
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.641.571.571.57-0.071.5778550030.001
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.520.540.510.540.020.5237,54571,683540.145
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.430.510.430.490.060.494,4789,201250.025
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.412.622.342.500.092.46664,391269,8452600.645
DEERADERA20.850.890.870.880.030.8742,27148,440120.123
PROFESSIONALPROF20.440.440.420.42-0.020.4242,755101,483550.295
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.500.500.490.49-0.010.496401,30030.003
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.440.420.440.000.4392,593214,8711271.025
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.210.210.210.210.000.215,38625,646230.134
MASAKENMSKN22.622.742.582.680.062.6792,29334,6201450.285
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.380.410.370.400.020.3912,50931,8191000.275
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.170.170.160.170.000.177,95847,400210.435
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.940.940.860.88-0.060.90163,886181,8232111.825
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.400.410.390.400.000.4040,295100,750581.015
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.521.551.451.550.031.4826,29617,759280.185
METHAQMEET21.821.821.811.820.001.8111,3136,25020.071
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC20.970.970.870.94-0.030.941,543,9691,651,21330320.395
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.071.121.061.080.011.083,4453,200100.043
SHIRASHRA21.301.241.241.24-0.061.2462050010.011
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.360.360.350.360.000.363,95311,050200.163
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.860.850.830.84-0.020.833,1913,83780.062
CONTEMPROCOHO10.800.830.810.830.030.811,5871,95080.032
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.131.141.101.140.011.111,4551,309150.025
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.390.410.380.390.000.3962,970160,175763.255
PALACESPRED20.580.580.580.580.000.586091,05030.033
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.360.370.360.360.000.367672,116110.073
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.011.091.011.090.081.06478,312450,33253819.585
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.560.540.480.48-0.080.518,64916,961430.854
Services4,365,6884,628,8822,869Index : 1,473.40CHG : -0.56%
Health Care Services8,5454,98616Index : 847.22CHG : 1.73%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.870.870.870.870.000.8759768620.001
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.831.901.821.900.071.857,9484,300140.034
Educational Services151,09455,97441Index : 3,308.98CHG : -0.52%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.942.962.902.90-0.042.91127,21843,770210.114
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.962.001.941.94-0.021.9823,39111,809190.074
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.231.231.231.230.001.2348639510.001
Hotels and Tourism767,6851,369,697652Index : 972.34CHG : -0.49%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.450.450.450.450.000.453,1567,01380.012
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.810.810.790.79-0.020.8034,73543,275330.104
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.251.241.161.24-0.011.232,8132,28630.013
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.380.380.360.37-0.010.3877,409206,4751381.655
SURASURA20.580.600.580.600.020.59649,5721,110,6484709.665
Transportation1,133,6061,607,014715Index : 368.12CHG : -0.44%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.430.440.420.430.000.4374,626172,6871410.125
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.490.500.480.48-0.010.4938,81779,764450.435
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.600.620.590.600.000.60215,342356,8961951.985
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.801.821.791.820.021.8018,07710,064130.072
RUM GROUPRUMM10.890.880.830.87-0.020.86672,903787,3101785.625
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.410.420.410.410.000.4173,965179,8741041.295
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.881.901.881.900.021.8915,7218,325140.083
AVICOARAV24.053.993.903.99-0.063.9818,8164,73040.081
UBOURTRUK20.780.750.710.73-0.050.735,3397,364210.644
Technology and Communication394,804243,452268Index : 604.19CHG : -2.60%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.182.172.092.12-0.062.12292,479138,2312550.075
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC20.981.000.950.990.010.97102,325105,221131.754
Media3516885Index : 113.38CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.520.520.510.520.000.5135168850.013
Utilities and Energy1,526,101692,587851Index : 4,070.47CHG : -0.75%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.782.832.672.780.002.73746,690273,6024750.275
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.871.881.831.83-0.041.86778,048418,8643720.505
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.4011.3911.0111.36-0.0411.271,36312140.003
Commercial Services383,501654,484321Index : 1,249.77CHG : 0.22%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.342.332.302.32-0.022.30188,32281,860340.075
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.480.480.470.47-0.010.4741,33887,661620.225
INJAZATCO21.801.801.711.800.001.7638,72222,000300.064
BINDARBIND20.800.810.790.79-0.010.8020,26025,450200.134
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.041.031.031.03-0.011.0351550030.001
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.190.170.190.010.1877,169423,0331353.795
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS127.1527.5027.5027.500.3527.502,0637520.001
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.250.290.260.290.040.275682,075100.054
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.241.251.221.23-0.011.2314,54411,830250.355
Industrial11,462,2483,939,2783,044Index : 2,086.46CHG : -0.22%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries212,111122,828178Index : 1,419.56CHG : -0.48%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.420.420.410.41-0.010.412,2915,555190.025
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.052.091.962.04-0.012.0376,43437,7461250.155
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.092.112.082.110.022.092,4511,175120.013
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.731.711.661.70-0.031.67130,93578,352221.054
Chemical Industries416,011531,317341Index : 1,426.44CHG : -1.06%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.150.140.150.000.149,44266,493300.405
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.101.091.061.08-0.021.075,4065,047300.034
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.861.881.871.870.011.8836,21419,272310.165
NAT CHLORINENATC20.630.620.610.61-0.020.6111,07418,150230.205
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.740.740.700.72-0.020.72139,214194,648992.785
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.960.950.860.91-0.050.92201,444219,8841234.195
PREMIERACDT21.701.691.681.68-0.021.6913,2177,82350.521
Food and Beverages159,948114,757251Index : 1,366.07CHG : 0.43%
SINIORASNRA22.692.722.712.710.022.718,8153,25040.023
NUTRIDARNDAR20.820.940.830.870.050.8860,83069,1201920.605
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.142.162.112.150.012.1389,82442,203520.705
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.592.602.602.600.012.6047818430.011
Tobacco and Cigarettes8,216,234467,434384Index : 19,496.79CHG : 0.08%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.0026.2025.9026.150.1526.007,718,051296,798530.995
UNION TOBACCOUTOB23.223.282.712.71-0.512.92498,183170,6363311.135
Mining and Extraction Industries694,620868,872957Index : 1,512.46CHG : -1.15%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.4517.3917.0017.20-0.2517.0516,540970250.001
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.732.772.652.68-0.052.69213,42779,2562070.105
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.471.501.441.45-0.021.4654,34037,2261270.065
JOR STEELJOST20.560.560.550.560.000.55111,066200,6451050.575
MANASEER STEELMANS20.830.860.840.850.020.854,8505,70050.022
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.510.560.490.50-0.010.53285,096538,8344655.995
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.751.831.751.750.001.814,5102,496130.044
TRAVCOTRAV20.370.360.360.36-0.010.3610830010.011
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.351.361.351.360.011.364,6823,44590.123
Engineering and Construction392,768405,325211Index : 961.55CHG : 2.24%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.061.111.051.110.051.08368,011342,1641631.375
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.230.240.000.237,91434,400130.293
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.271.261.191.19-0.081.222,7062,22580.032
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.480.490.480.490.010.4910,91422,365180.303
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.780.790.770.790.010.773,2234,17190.122
Electrical Industries438,1371,026,258527Index : 1,244.01CHG : 10.16%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.400.460.400.460.060.44327,652751,2712981.885
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.320.330.310.330.010.3228,99791,172550.475
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.430.460.430.440.010.4481,488183,8151743.065
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings932,420402,487195Index : 1,765.58CHG : -2.46%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.363.363.213.25-0.113.2267,78621,080140.142
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.402.472.352.38-0.022.42857,084354,7531453.555
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.280.290.270.27-0.010.287,39426,554350.315
AKARYWOOL21.641.561.561.56-0.081.5615610010.011
Total27,024,20018,811,67412,255Index : 2,102.88CHG : -0.33%
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 5,404,840
Daily avarage of traded shares:3,762,335
Daily avarage of contracts :2,451
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version