Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2018-08-19 To 2018-08-19
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial1,645,8631,872,359976Index : 2,750.76CHG : 0.05%
Banks479,960172,526173Index : 4,189.15CHG : 0.16%
ARAB BANKARBK16.496.626.496.580.096.60205,59531,140440.011
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.890.900.890.900.010.8956,39363,224310.031
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.382.352.342.34-0.042.3523,71610,100150.011
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.151.151.141.150.001.143,3032,888100.001
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.243.263.233.250.013.25164,19450,565540.031
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.481.481.481.480.001.4859240020.001
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.621.621.621.620.001.6211,1186,86360.001
JCBANKJCBK10.960.960.960.960.000.961,3671,42430.001
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB12.902.922.902.920.022.9110,6063,64030.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.171.181.181.180.011.1832227310.001
INVESTBANKINVB11.371.381.371.380.011.372,7532,00940.001
Insurance11,52012,71617Index : 2,233.99CHG : -0.32%
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.600.600.590.600.000.603,5005,85050.021
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.271.271.261.26-0.011.266,8565,42360.041
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR11.000.930.930.93-0.070.9378584410.011
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.141.141.141.140.001.1422820010.001
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.400.380.380.38-0.020.3815239940.011
Diversified Financial Services469,463820,798277Index : 1,315.74CHG : -0.44%
UNION INVUINV21.121.121.091.120.001.10108,07698,570660.201
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.470.460.450.46-0.010.45266,439590,3221001.261
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.590.580.570.58-0.010.585,2349,025100.031
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.460.470.460.470.010.466951,50020.011
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.610.620.600.60-0.010.606,68711,125140.061
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.510.510.510.510.000.511,1482,25020.011
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.420.430.420.420.000.423,3097,87590.051
DARATDARA20.300.300.300.300.000.306,48021,60140.191
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.311.311.311.310.001.3135,17426,85020.271
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.580.570.560.56-0.020.565,5909,980250.101
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI20.580.570.570.57-0.010.573,1645,550110.071
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.200.200.190.200.000.191,8739,850130.131
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.560.550.540.55-0.010.541,3602,50070.041
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.430.440.430.430.000.431,9794,60060.141
BABELONSALM21.121.171.131.170.051.1622,25819,20060.961
Real Estate684,920866,319509Index : 1,417.38CHG : -0.66%
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.270.270.260.270.000.2611,93045,856330.051
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.480.470.460.46-0.020.474,73910,16060.021
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.551.551.501.52-0.031.5283,67155,231900.131
DEERADERA20.740.710.710.71-0.030.717101,00010.001
PROFESSIONALPROF20.340.340.330.340.000.3342,946130,109520.371
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.400.410.410.410.010.4120,02648,845360.231
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.140.140.140.140.000.147045,02680.031
MASAKENMSKN22.492.542.482.48-0.012.5233,62613,363460.111
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.130.120.120.12-0.010.121201,00010.011
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.280.280.270.280.000.2723,42286,73090.871
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.730.710.710.71-0.020.711,8252,571100.031
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.141.151.131.150.011.154,7684,15050.041
METHAQMEET22.122.122.122.120.002.124,5162,13040.021
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.071.061.021.02-0.051.03400,056389,800774.811
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD20.830.790.790.79-0.040.794,7826,05380.081
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.880.880.840.880.000.8714,34316,52580.271
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.290.300.280.300.010.3010535740.011
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.300.290.290.29-0.010.293361,16040.041
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.670.670.640.670.000.651,5982,468120.111
AL-TAHDITHTHDI20.690.700.680.690.000.6925,92737,380761.631
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.770.770.740.76-0.010.754,7696,405190.531
Services216,960158,324245Index : 1,350.73CHG : 0.33%
Health Care Services15,3139,45021Index : 870.55CHG : 0.07%
INT CO MED INVICMI21.671.681.591.680.011.6215,3139,450210.211
Educational Services1,9659763Index : 2,966.80CHG : 0.03%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.522.522.522.520.002.521,22548620.001
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.501.511.511.510.011.5174049010.001
Hotels and Tourism3,5907,52012Index : 1,059.13CHG : -0.33%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.600.600.600.600.000.601,2602,10040.001
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.061.041.031.03-0.031.0320720020.001
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.350.350.350.000.3510028510.001
SURASURA20.410.410.410.410.000.412,0234,93550.041
Transportation31,55560,87985Index : 316.63CHG : 0.18%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.400.410.400.410.010.408,29720,640110.011
RUM GROUPRUMM20.710.710.690.710.000.7015,97322,900260.111
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.370.370.360.370.000.377211,95560.011
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.450.460.440.460.010.454,58310,300240.061
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.671.641.561.64-0.031.6336122230.001
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.290.290.280.28-0.010.281,1213,99080.031
UBOURTRUK20.570.590.550.590.020.5749987270.081
Technology and Communication11,0086,40011Index : 519.29CHG : 0.00%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL11.721.721.721.720.001.7211,0086,400110.001
Utilities and Energy90,49441,80492Index : 3,396.70CHG : 1.35%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.432.482.412.480.052.4378,37932,294700.031
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.281.281.271.280.001.2712,1149,510220.011
Commercial Services63,03631,29521Index : 1,387.27CHG : -0.90%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE11.971.951.941.94-0.031.9449,40125,46440.021
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.420.430.430.430.010.434731,10010.001
INJAZATCO21.221.161.161.16-0.061.1623220020.001
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS113.7013.6513.6513.65-0.0513.6510,42976480.001
BINDARBIND20.750.750.730.750.000.742,4043,25030.021
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.150.140.140.14-0.010.147251220.011
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI25.595.325.325.32-0.275.3227510.001
Industrial702,888702,521338Index : 1,948.92CHG : 1.37%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries4,5535,23213Index : 967.56CHG : -0.16%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.300.290.290.29-0.010.295781,99230.011
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI21.241.241.221.240.001.233,9753,240100.011
Chemical Industries52,720350,61169Index : 1,171.09CHG : -0.62%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.120.120.110.120.000.1136,956335,961522.021
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.621.611.601.60-0.021.6012,0817,55070.061
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.530.530.510.530.000.523,6837,100100.101
Food and Beverages1,1036422Index : 1,280.80CHG : -0.15%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.670.680.680.680.010.68294210.001
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC11.811.791.791.79-0.021.791,07460010.011
Tobacco and Cigarettes180,92958,36737Index : 20,026.99CHG : 3.13%
EQBAL INV. COEICO113.0513.5013.0013.470.4213.3945,0793,367360.011
UNION TOBACCOUTOB22.482.472.472.47-0.012.47135,85055,00010.371
Mining and Extraction Industries293,786108,291101Index : 1,375.70CHG : -0.58%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT115.5915.4115.4015.40-0.1915.402,15614040.001
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.942.952.912.92-0.022.92284,40697,360670.121
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM20.910.910.900.90-0.010.904,2774,747180.011
JOR STEELJOST20.440.440.430.440.000.431,8684,33940.011
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA20.380.390.380.390.010.385321,39520.021
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.721.821.711.820.101.7754731060.011
Engineering and Construction134,258120,70672Index : 744.32CHG : 0.53%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC10.690.700.690.700.010.6918,26126,45090.111
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI21.241.251.221.23-0.011.23115,99794,256632.641
Electrical Industries24,24749,45027Index : 1,328.99CHG : 1.38%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.490.500.490.500.010.4924,24749,450270.141
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings11,2939,22217Index : 1,632.30CHG : 2.25%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM12.702.802.742.800.102.795,7532,06250.011
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.180.180.170.180.000.178775,150100.051
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG22.332.332.322.330.002.324,6632,01020.021
Total2,565,7112,733,2041,559Index : 1,988.89CHG : 0.36%
No. of days traded:1
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 2,565,711
Daily avarage of traded shares:2,733,204
Daily avarage of contracts :1,559
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.0010,0001100
Total10,0001100