Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2018-01-02 To 2018-01-31
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial57,302,55246,443,89620,121Index : 2,917.41CHG : 1.25%
Banks11,289,7554,298,3854,492Index : 4,445.04CHG : 1.76%
ARAB BANKARBK15.605.925.455.820.225.644,199,481744,6061,2970.1222
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.37102,95112,300240.0011
BANK OF JORDANBOJX13.003.222.963.090.093.092,387,973772,3618000.3922
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.790.820.770.800.010.80640,370803,4874770.4022
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.181.241.171.220.041.21588,870488,1182600.2722
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.501.551.501.530.031.53477,867312,0002100.1720
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.653.793.653.760.113.721,605,635431,7176040.2422
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.621.631.601.61-0.011.61490,511304,6322830.1921
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.751.751.701.72-0.031.7246,71727,216160.0210
JCBANKJCBK11.191.161.151.15-0.041.1542,74037,147470.0310
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.171.201.161.200.031.1979,83367,182880.0616
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.503.553.483.49-0.013.50376,862107,7142240.1122
INVESTBANKINVB11.531.541.501.51-0.021.5090,16159,950340.0613
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.101.071.071.07-0.031.0786981220.002
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.221.251.211.240.021.23158,914129,1431260.1317
Insurance1,189,4421,874,069662Index : 1,927.24CHG : -1.32%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.651.551.551.55-0.101.558,1765,275120.026
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.560.590.550.570.010.5650,41589,3671280.3213
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC20.971.010.870.90-0.070.9611,38411,900230.068
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.701.701.591.700.001.661,20672640.001
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.520.540.500.530.010.5120,55740,402600.227
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.361.391.341.370.011.3744,29532,332730.2216
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.004.004.000.004.0078419620.002
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.550.550.530.550.000.54769,5071,426,6415615.0211
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.961.000.960.980.020.986,3476,487100.075
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.201.251.201.250.051.2474560020.012
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.770.770.740.770.000.7770391330.012
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.181.131.131.13-0.051.131,2681,12220.011
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.631.631.631.630.001.6381550010.011
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.151.190.991.11-0.041.06273,241257,6082864.2920
Diversified Financial Services12,963,67116,634,0066,148Index : 1,458.46CHG : -0.82%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.400.420.380.38-0.020.41168,988414,3951430.5520
UNION INVUINV21.171.281.141.180.011.195,718,9964,790,6492,0279.5822
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.550.560.510.53-0.020.541,283,7392,394,5492545.1019
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.800.820.800.800.000.81127,248158,1301030.4519
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.710.710.680.710.000.711,4692,07220.012
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.480.480.470.480.000.4710,41322,100670.0812
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.420.450.380.420.000.44410,726935,665243.759
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.380.390.350.36-0.020.37219,052600,8441483.0017
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.700.730.690.730.030.71326,926458,8741462.2920
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.490.500.490.490.000.5015,08230,470350.1910
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.190.220.180.190.000.20186,858916,2194085.7020
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.500.530.500.510.010.51196,731385,1973492.5720
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.130.150.120.12-0.010.1434,915257,9511771.8218
DARATDARA20.320.340.310.320.000.329,22929,012500.2614
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.640.670.650.670.030.6655,92584,264910.8419
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD21.051.101.001.100.051.051,8151,73060.022
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.380.400.380.400.020.405941,49680.026
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.251.261.261.260.011.262,5202,00010.021
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.680.710.620.67-0.010.68159,950237,1102582.9622
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.680.710.640.700.020.681,700,2842,507,8003831.3511
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.640.670.570.58-0.060.6340,00163,0971051.0516
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.400.390.380.39-0.010.397331,90050.053
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.641.821.411.690.051.67957,663575,16169114.3821
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.780.840.560.56-0.220.711,139,3131,604,42373249.5217
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.365.345.105.34-0.025.342,02337920.012
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.351.501.401.500.151.4610,5797,238250.295
BABELONSALM21.111.301.091.200.091.20181,900151,2812537.5619
Real Estate31,859,68423,637,4368,819Index : 1,640.60CHG : -2.16%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.440.440.420.43-0.010.4278,396184,879710.1916
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.310.320.270.27-0.040.29745,8662,596,8424122.9922
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.681.621.541.62-0.061.564,4092,825170.005
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.490.500.430.45-0.040.48337,255706,3011291.4217
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.500.480.480.48-0.020.4859,919124,831100.273
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.962.031.801.85-0.111.883,772,5432,006,0541,2984.7722
DEERADERA20.870.870.800.83-0.040.8451,67061,650390.1511
PROFESSIONALPROF20.390.400.380.390.000.39108,580280,1061910.8018
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.500.600.470.560.060.5689,747161,4441260.4715
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.380.410.380.390.010.39317,253805,6464883.8422
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.170.200.170.180.010.1811,35161,811570.3117
MASAKENMSKN23.173.942.953.00-0.173.1317,503,5335,596,6332,00945.7222
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.140.170.140.150.010.1537,805249,1861452.2717
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.310.330.300.310.000.32457,0271,436,23939114.3620
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.890.890.850.86-0.030.8779,04091,2921200.9121
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.421.491.491.490.071.4929820030.001
METHAQMEET21.822.001.762.000.181.881,261,754671,284597.0715
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC20.860.870.770.80-0.060.803,556,7064,464,56528155.1221
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD20.990.980.910.96-0.030.9521,17022,273800.2814
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.340.350.320.33-0.010.3362,455188,1681392.6918
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.820.890.800.830.010.841,567,6851,865,07657330.1822
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.061.251.011.100.041.1323,78321,082680.3514
CONTEMPROCOHO10.820.820.820.820.000.823,2804,00040.071
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.440.420.370.39-0.050.396871,769130.048
PALACESPRED20.600.650.600.650.050.641,7332,699140.074
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.330.370.330.360.030.3529,19583,0321572.7722
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.360.860.710.740.380.79945,0591,193,19375350.8817
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.061.090.890.92-0.140.97729,084750,8241,15932.6522
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.880.880.840.84-0.040.861,4081,63270.142
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.371.680.381.681.310.529941,90060.384
Services22,357,25021,519,45713,037Index : 1,496.66CHG : 3.24%
Health Care Services338,218201,948151Index : 833.04CHG : -4.90%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.810.890.830.890.080.854,1324,882110.023
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.061.061.051.05-0.011.054,6054,37490.024
CONSULTING GROUPCICO22.152.081.801.84-0.311.87308,113164,950851.2217
INT CO MED INVICMI20.800.820.720.79-0.010.7721,36827,742460.6213
Educational Services444,013249,890183Index : 3,171.70CHG : -1.94%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.712.772.702.770.062.7364,32723,537570.0616
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.981.991.901.90-0.081.9365,50633,976660.2113
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC16.025.805.755.80-0.225.771502620.001
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.251.271.241.260.011.26209,311166,325191.117
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.464.134.004.00-0.464.0196,77924,106240.164
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.144.164.104.150.014.147,9391,920150.015
Hotels and Tourism4,276,4888,071,6852,982Index : 983.56CHG : -0.14%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.440.440.440.440.000.442,5345,759110.006
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.810.840.810.810.000.834,2245,084170.016
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.181.151.111.14-0.041.111,7411,56590.014
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD23.583.453.453.45-0.133.4510,3503,00080.011
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.591.701.571.700.111.699,0335,350100.033
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.370.370.360.370.000.3661,379170,0901311.3616
SURASURA20.500.570.500.520.020.534,183,8457,880,1002,79368.5222
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT14.594.594.594.590.004.593,38373730.012
Transportation5,797,9497,832,7933,135Index : 374.65CHG : 5.10%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.440.530.430.520.080.491,160,6052,366,4441,0331.6222
RUM GROUPRUMM10.730.830.700.830.100.772,474,5203,201,95497515.2522
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.470.530.460.520.050.51423,127837,0524894.5321
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.570.590.540.56-0.010.56159,989285,0441951.5817
SHIPPING LINESHIP12.022.051.841.86-0.161.9032,89717,292310.1210
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.380.390.370.380.000.37285,362765,5423015.5022
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.881.901.881.900.021.8866,65935,456130.335
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.990.950.950.95-0.040.95293010.001
AVICOARAV23.724.003.683.980.263.951,177,812298,349214.976
UBOURTRUK20.710.750.580.750.040.6616,94925,630762.2210
Technology and Communication1,215,164691,662552Index : 635.79CHG : 2.35%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.142.222.122.160.022.15348,292161,9343960.0922
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.451.741.381.720.271.64866,872529,7281563.3119
Media8,05418,15142Index : 95.94CHG : -2.22%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.450.470.430.44-0.010.448,05418,151420.1814
Utilities and Energy6,167,4492,684,6863,402Index : 3,973.81CHG : 3.85%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.562.782.502.730.172.654,072,5421,539,7882,3341.5422
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.771.821.711.76-0.011.772,008,8821,137,3029821.3622
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.3711.4811.0311.450.0811.3386,0257,596860.1019
Commercial Services4,109,9161,768,6422,590Index : 1,542.15CHG : 12.80%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.342.352.262.33-0.012.29454,976198,8322240.1820
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.460.480.440.470.010.46299,293656,3294221.6521
INJAZATCO21.771.731.661.70-0.071.7296,62156,135150.156
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS133.5035.5011.7014.25-19.2514.692,574,211175,2371,3580.7820
BINDARBIND20.800.860.780.810.010.83261,438315,8121701.5817
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.101.321.101.300.201.214,4053,645190.025
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.140.150.140.140.000.1432,693227,6301282.0417
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.250.270.240.260.010.265,14520,150380.4510
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.301.361.271.330.031.3065,09250,1871561.4818
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI25.015.014.654.90-0.114.91315,29564,175595.836
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.541.471.471.47-0.071.4775051010.051
Industrial30,918,55326,669,98114,057Index : 2,393.78CHG : 7.37%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries841,590490,594969Index : 1,242.47CHG : -5.79%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.440.500.400.490.050.4534,72076,524770.3014
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.871.881.691.69-0.181.74125,38571,9602650.2921
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.032.122.022.120.092.05617,841301,7505093.1818
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.551.631.551.610.061.5863,64540,3601180.5416
Chemical Industries5,704,9877,899,7193,991Index : 1,312.91CHG : -1.25%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.130.130.120.130.000.1244,506369,7001512.2217
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.991.050.981.030.041.0024,74324,621690.178
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.831.851.821.82-0.011.84158,85186,385520.728
NAT CHLORINENATC20.610.580.560.56-0.050.575,91810,414100.123
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.750.960.740.790.040.834,361,2115,240,9631,87774.8722
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.570.590.470.47-0.100.511,107,9372,166,3101,82141.2622
PREMIERACDT21.451.411.331.35-0.101.371,8201,326110.096
Printing and Packaging3,2801,0001Index : 5,881.50CHG : 0.92%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.253.283.283.280.033.283,2801,00010.031
Food and Beverages201,740114,954323Index : 1,392.27CHG : 0.88%
SINIORASNRA22.852.802.642.78-0.072.7583,44830,387650.1410
NUTRIDARNDAR20.650.730.620.63-0.020.6530,67946,9891420.4117
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.132.182.142.170.042.1651,90124,059640.4018
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.671.681.531.61-0.061.604,7402,95880.075
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.843.202.713.200.362.9330,97110,561440.2613
Tobacco and Cigarettes9,123,3951,007,654989Index : 27,517.11CHG : 15.54%
EQBAL INV. COEICO132.0037.1931.9937.195.1934.016,833,131200,9443260.6721
UNION TOBACCOUTOB23.093.152.662.70-0.392.842,290,265806,7106635.3521
Mining and Extraction Industries4,735,4893,195,6132,833Index : 1,475.67CHG : 1.04%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT116.8516.9816.4016.60-0.2516.55214,22312,9481040.0212
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.552.712.432.690.142.573,396,8831,323,7551,3121.6122
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.211.251.171.19-0.021.21127,987105,7633850.1822
NORTHERNNCCO12.882.882.882.880.002.8828810010.001
JOR STEELJOST20.530.620.530.600.070.57917,7791,595,5127684.5622
MANASEER STEELMANS20.800.760.730.73-0.070.741,9562,65040.013
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.470.480.450.470.000.4770,094150,3802171.6719
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.961.821.791.79-0.171.801,06659250.015
TRAVCOTRAV20.340.330.330.33-0.010.3321464930.011
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.501.581.501.580.081.534,9993,264340.1111
Engineering and Construction2,993,8417,872,7652,324Index : 944.84CHG : 2.97%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.051.101.031.070.021.07778,855727,4964742.9121
AL ASSASASAS20.240.340.240.270.030.291,909,7466,532,1121,44754.4322
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.161.211.141.170.011.163,5303,05080.034
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.470.490.450.490.020.47258,172553,8203187.4218
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.750.800.760.800.050.7743,53856,287771.5715
Electrical Industries1,257,9983,238,7441,465Index : 1,100.55CHG : 1.62%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.390.420.370.410.020.39940,1592,425,2298426.0622
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.300.300.290.29-0.010.2925,60688,100810.4617
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.400.430.370.38-0.020.40292,234725,41554212.0922
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings6,056,2332,848,9381,162Index : 1,807.51CHG : 1.15%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.363.333.123.33-0.033.214,3851,367140.018
ARAB WEAVERSARWU22.202.102.102.10-0.102.101055010.001
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.272.391.872.340.072.283,823,7341,680,12380116.8021
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.240.260.230.240.000.2529,624120,5651341.3918
AKARYWOOL21.982.831.872.830.852.102,198,3851,046,83321287.2412
Total110,578,35494,633,33447,215Index : 2,193.30CHG : 3.13%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG2.16126,253272,706
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG2.17103,316224,196
RUM GROUPRUMM0.76297,534226,126
SINIORASNRA2.5280,000201,600
SINIORASNRA2.52899,5272,266,808
SINIORASNRA2.52100,478253,205
Total1,607,1083,444,641
No. of days traded:22
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 5,182,863
Daily avarage of traded shares:4,374,566
Daily avarage of contracts :2,146
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00215,00062,150
Total215,00062,150