Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-10-01 To 2017-10-31
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial55,143,75655,622,71427,443Index : 2,839.33CHG : -1.33%
Banks12,407,3724,000,9104,758Index : 4,267.15CHG : -1.28%
ARAB BANKARBK15.565.695.215.30-0.265.487,000,9891,278,1081,9760.2023
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.37139,39416,654230.0112
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.712.772.682.740.032.711,139,778420,4625490.2123
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.920.940.890.920.000.91416,097458,7373090.2322
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.201.191.161.17-0.031.17360,328307,2852540.1723
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.521.541.431.43-0.091.49858,960576,6813090.3223
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.723.793.713.740.023.751,766,142471,0437290.2623
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.611.631.591.60-0.011.61209,982130,5431620.0822
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.721.771.721.720.001.7328,98816,761130.017
JCBANKJCBK11.211.191.161.17-0.041.1814,95012,691310.018
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.201.211.181.18-0.021.2054,98145,900430.0416
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.513.593.463.46-0.053.49128,87236,9781370.0422
INVESTBANKINVB11.401.441.371.430.031.4142,79830,397310.0311
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.031.031.031.030.001.0325925120.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.261.271.221.25-0.011.23244,855198,4191900.2022
Insurance1,546,1851,740,5601,049Index : 1,927.87CHG : -1.69%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.651.601.521.60-0.051.5712,1157,731150.036
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.600.600.540.56-0.040.55158,358288,6182611.0320
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.021.021.011.01-0.011.0116,91116,739190.082
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.721.751.721.720.001.72423,103245,821161.177
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.600.610.570.57-0.030.5927,42746,869470.2611
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.351.371.331.33-0.021.3586,65264,2111440.4314
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.004.004.000.004.003649160.003
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.500.530.480.530.030.49276,427565,0761085.9519
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.830.830.820.82-0.010.822,6493,228120.047
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.271.271.261.26-0.011.274,4373,49560.043
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.161.161.161.160.001.1627123410.001
ARAB INSARIN11.021.000.950.99-0.031.006,7196,721130.082
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.740.760.750.760.020.7612,26416,150180.2010
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.081.161.011.04-0.041.09518,147475,1363817.9218
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.800.800.770.77-0.030.7734144020.011
Diversified Financial Services20,009,38722,766,84811,303Index : 1,526.77CHG : -0.64%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.340.400.340.360.020.37560,2621,502,3173332.0013
UNION INVUINV21.171.241.131.180.011.186,584,7465,604,3282,78911.2123
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.620.650.600.61-0.010.621,144,6951,834,0032723.9018
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.830.840.820.82-0.010.8227,41033,2991400.1020
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.710.770.720.720.010.74355,978478,360381.626
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.510.550.500.520.010.52102,669198,7712750.6821
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.410.420.390.40-0.010.4016,08139,915370.1612
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.480.470.400.42-0.060.44589,9611,331,2582126.6618
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.820.820.770.77-0.050.79162,461205,8202291.0322
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.520.540.500.50-0.020.54278,382520,2381973.2320
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.210.210.190.20-0.010.2073,769368,4231582.2920
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.570.600.550.570.000.57879,8511,545,50273810.3023
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.140.150.130.140.000.1417,014119,831940.8420
DARATDARA20.380.390.350.35-0.030.3778,792213,1391311.9015
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.420.410.41-0.010.424,0109,559170.107
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.261.271.261.260.001.2636,78329,169130.297
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.730.730.690.70-0.030.70356,213505,8024535.0623
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.690.780.680.750.060.75429,618576,5586067.2123
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.720.720.680.71-0.010.711,801,3362,545,9026531.8212
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.750.780.730.770.020.7511,85615,835500.2614
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.902.061.621.62-0.281.871,153,355618,25656715.4622
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.430.470.390.40-0.030.4451,077117,2472072.938
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.181.341.151.17-0.011.222,883,8182,366,3221,50273.0423
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.355.365.095.360.015.2193,98618,02950.601
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.401.451.361.420.021.408,7876,300150.255
BABELONSALM20.931.350.931.290.361.182,306,4751,962,6652,16098.1322
Real Estate21,180,81227,114,39610,333Index : 1,753.00CHG : -2.29%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.430.450.430.440.010.44335,452766,8492810.7722
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.370.370.340.34-0.030.351,023,7082,889,0964023.3323
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.631.641.531.62-0.011.6111,0636,884150.016
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.530.540.510.52-0.010.53909,9251,717,7562753.4622
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.530.510.430.45-0.080.4813,15927,684620.0616
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.372.622.212.410.042.414,030,1201,675,2621,2493.9823
DEERADERA20.870.890.850.870.000.87158,203181,916360.4611
PROFESSIONALPROF20.420.440.410.41-0.010.42299,394712,0845362.0223
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.500.510.490.500.000.4913,60827,551340.0815
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.430.460.420.42-0.010.44944,3792,158,46786910.2823
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.220.220.200.21-0.010.2133,955160,2221150.8019
MASAKENMSKN22.622.742.492.660.042.61598,461229,6954921.8819
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.380.410.370.390.010.3918,94548,6641530.4114
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.160.190.150.170.010.17106,644617,1452485.6119
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.400.420.390.39-0.010.40482,1901,199,57843612.0022
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.960.980.860.88-0.080.93774,913837,3517328.3723
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.691.641.421.42-0.271.5169,11445,913770.4614
METHAQMEET21.821.821.801.820.001.8059,28632,90090.353
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.011.020.870.93-0.080.967,730,3238,093,07275899.9123
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.001.121.021.030.031.0620,05018,900300.248
SHIRASHRA21.301.241.241.24-0.061.2462050010.011
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.360.370.350.35-0.010.37116,567315,988874.5118
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.820.890.810.830.010.84602,484717,50525111.6120
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.121.151.061.06-0.061.1213,24411,795390.2013
CONTEMPROCOHO10.830.850.800.80-0.030.8150,51562,199911.0415
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.380.430.380.420.040.401,192,6102,978,81280560.4722
PALACESPRED20.600.580.580.58-0.020.581,2042,07560.055
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.380.380.350.37-0.010.3718,22249,9831191.6720
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.021.150.991.060.041.061,463,2681,378,0631,75559.9223
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.570.600.410.46-0.110.5367,279126,9122736.3519
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.871.050.831.040.170.9321,90923,575971.978
Services22,407,82925,891,78613,997Index : 1,468.37CHG : -2.28%
Health Care Services99,50273,28697Index : 845.70CHG : 0.38%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.920.920.870.87-0.050.896,4037,224310.0210
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.141.131.121.12-0.021.122,6982,40040.013
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.801.911.801.900.101.8374,52840,632480.3015
INT CO MED INVICMI20.700.700.680.700.000.6915,87323,030140.513
Educational Services396,557148,852145Index : 3,261.78CHG : -2.13%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.972.982.802.80-0.172.89224,75377,774660.1915
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.932.001.921.92-0.011.94108,12255,808520.3417
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.805.805.705.70-0.105.755,7501,00020.012
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.504.494.404.40-0.104.4811,1992,50030.023
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.131.231.151.230.101.221,3391,09550.013
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.254.294.204.290.044.2545,39410,675170.076
Hotels and Tourism5,614,9009,850,8153,879Index : 954.54CHG : -2.96%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.480.480.440.44-0.040.4553,698120,0541050.0813
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR22.392.392.392.390.002.3952,20721,84440.052
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.820.790.79-0.030.8081,368101,225900.2318
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.191.251.091.16-0.031.2219,06715,633390.058
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.411.421.411.420.011.412,8091,987130.017
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.380.350.360.010.37262,231710,4184415.6822
SURASURA20.590.620.550.57-0.020.585,142,7758,879,4543,18677.2123
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.473.733.733.730.263.7374620010.001
Transportation6,505,4929,267,3614,134Index : 371.23CHG : 0.56%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.420.480.410.450.030.45874,6291,941,5911,1761.3323
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.500.470.48-0.020.48167,181347,6972371.8820
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.580.660.580.660.080.621,461,3662,354,33399113.0822
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.801.831.781.820.021.7940,83622,786330.158
RUM GROUPRUMM10.940.930.800.83-0.110.863,043,6093,551,3831,06725.3723
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.420.430.390.40-0.020.41350,176855,9374616.1522
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.941.931.861.92-0.021.8944,96023,837340.229
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.910.870.870.87-0.040.876,6037,590110.102
AVICOARAV23.944.063.733.990.053.92485,837124,090682.077
UBOURTRUK20.770.830.710.780.010.8030,29638,117563.2912
Technology and Communication1,831,2601,503,172708Index : 601.46CHG : -4.04%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.202.212.092.11-0.092.14684,674320,1266010.1723
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.021.000.940.99-0.030.971,146,5861,183,04610719.7219
Media13,76626,46858Index : 102.48CHG : -12.96%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.540.550.470.47-0.070.5213,76626,468580.2717
Utilities and Energy6,278,6702,874,0353,589Index : 4,046.86CHG : -4.27%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.922.922.672.73-0.192.742,924,1711,066,8352,0581.0723
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.871.881.801.86-0.011.853,337,3231,805,6671,5032.1623
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.3811.4011.0111.29-0.0911.2017,1761,533280.0213
Commercial Services1,667,6802,147,7971,387Index : 1,286.23CHG : 3.57%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.312.362.232.340.032.29628,069273,7552570.2521
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.470.480.460.470.000.47263,674559,1943671.4122
INJAZATCO21.851.841.711.82-0.031.79198,689111,081820.2912
BINDARBIND20.790.810.770.800.010.79187,897237,6471491.1919
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.051.071.031.070.021.041,8171,75050.013
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.190.160.17-0.010.18156,005888,5463697.9619
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS127.1529.2527.1529.252.1027.68127,6114,611430.069
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.250.290.260.260.010.277532,775140.067
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.251.281.221.280.031.2549,86639,991721.1816
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.981.891.781.78-0.201.8852,84728,163272.563
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.671.591.591.59-0.081.5945228420.031
Industrial30,324,89519,111,00413,177Index : 2,114.33CHG : -0.06%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries1,203,787735,9021,319Index : 1,434.60CHG : 3.30%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.400.460.390.440.040.4256,771135,2691760.5321
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.992.181.902.050.062.08617,012297,4198031.1922
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.112.182.082.170.062.13109,69451,3802330.5421
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.651.741.611.700.051.67420,310251,8341073.3614
Chemical Industries4,823,6496,072,5051,875Index : 1,415.00CHG : -3.40%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.150.130.150.000.1432,407229,3771071.3822
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.121.121.021.08-0.041.0867,78762,8291800.4220
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.901.901.851.87-0.031.8785,56145,765720.3815
NAT CHLORINENATC20.600.640.590.610.010.6135,60558,516840.6519
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.770.770.670.72-0.050.742,708,6953,680,26394152.5823
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.001.020.830.87-0.130.941,858,8821,974,50945337.6123
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.401.441.431.430.031.441,7961,25030.071
PREMIERACDT21.701.701.531.53-0.171.6532,91619,996351.337
Food and Beverages361,734256,947533Index : 1,362.58CHG : -2.27%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.800.800.760.76-0.040.804,3225,41830.023
SINIORASNRA22.712.732.602.720.012.6914,8285,522160.038
NUTRIDARNDAR20.770.940.760.840.070.85126,545149,7523851.2923
GENERAL INVESTGENI12.992.772.772.77-0.222.7732,55311,75220.122
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.122.162.112.130.012.13166,74278,148921.3016
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.682.712.422.63-0.052.6416,7456,355350.1611
Tobacco and Cigarettes12,189,4401,275,1251,506Index : 20,525.29CHG : 5.09%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.0027.5025.9027.491.4926.079,603,494368,3582111.2321
UNION TOBACCOUTOB23.493.512.573.01-0.482.852,585,947906,7671,2956.0121
Mining and Extraction Industries5,133,8654,143,5824,652Index : 1,486.56CHG : -6.31%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT118.0017.8016.7017.00-1.0017.15166,9459,7361400.0114
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.953.002.562.64-0.312.713,089,3861,140,8971,8191.3823
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.581.631.361.39-0.191.48358,229241,6327730.4022
NORTHERNNCCO12.732.742.742.740.012.7427410010.001
JOR STEELJOST20.560.580.510.52-0.040.551,000,6441,822,2898675.2123
MANASEER STEELMANS20.900.910.810.85-0.050.8732,22537,213420.1213
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.470.560.470.500.030.52445,536863,5649159.6021
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.751.831.751.800.051.7813,2047,406350.1112
TRAVCOTRAV20.370.360.350.35-0.020.3628580030.023
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.161.511.171.510.351.3125,67819,672550.6714
GENERAL MININGGENM25.355.385.325.380.035.351,46027320.061
Engineering and Construction1,169,1741,330,046783Index : 930.51CHG : -2.37%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.081.111.031.06-0.021.071,044,707980,3655123.9220
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.210.21-0.030.2249,458221,1861101.8413
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.271.271.171.22-0.051.2110,0588,302260.097
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.480.490.470.480.000.4846,46796,720721.3018
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD21.041.041.041.040.001.0410410010.001
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.800.770.800.000.7918,38123,373620.658
Electrical Industries1,512,0593,498,1871,768Index : 1,236.64CHG : 4.45%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.430.510.390.460.030.451,227,3812,739,5161,2156.8523
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.320.330.310.330.010.32122,698384,3511971.9919
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.440.460.410.42-0.020.43161,980374,3203566.2420
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings3,931,1861,798,710741Index : 1,697.02CHG : -4.24%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.253.363.113.12-0.133.22142,22344,170410.298
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.372.472.242.24-0.132.363,614,8151,530,13153115.3022
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.290.290.270.290.000.2833,686120,4361581.3921
AKARYWOOL21.721.641.351.49-0.231.35140,462103,973118.665
Total107,876,480100,625,50454,617Index : 2,093.19CHG : -1.34%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
RUMM RI 03R00930.120.130.090.09-0.030.11244,7172112,216,3945
Total244,7172112,216,394
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP1.73476,515824,371
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP1.73807,5691,397,094
Total1,284,0842,221,465
No. of days traded:23
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 4,797,507
Daily avarage of traded shares:4,527,217
Daily avarage of contracts :2,384
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00236,00052,360
Total236,00052,360