Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2018-05-02 To 2018-05-31
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial71,945,31151,845,82223,989Index : 2,828.97CHG : -5.92%
Banks39,595,61411,522,6147,563Index : 4,318.62CHG : -6.73%
ARAB BANKARBK17.788.236.947.00-0.787.4823,691,3573,166,6683,5710.4922
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.888.388.378.37-0.518.373,028,389361,810470.1220
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.732.782.452.50-0.232.591,246,929481,3934130.2422
CAPITAL BANKEXFB11.040.970.900.91-0.130.921,504,1571,630,3316430.8222
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.251.251.181.20-0.051.21753,650622,7855060.3421
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.501.511.431.43-0.071.452,180,7821,499,5646040.8321
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.483.503.253.26-0.223.402,408,818707,8589620.3922
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.521.711.551.660.141.65829,672502,8132300.3119
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.641.601.391.48-0.161.583,270,7592,070,885721.389
JCBANKJCBK11.041.020.951.00-0.041.0036,26036,337360.0310
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.081.071.031.03-0.051.05181,104173,3881400.1616
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.463.523.213.25-0.213.42204,16259,6361850.0618
INVESTBANKINVB11.481.491.401.40-0.081.4294,18066,406640.0716
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.101.081.021.02-0.081.0222,35621,874130.024
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.201.201.181.200.001.18143,039120,866770.1221
Insurance1,167,8121,867,446568Index : 1,924.72CHG : 2.37%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN21.551.701.551.700.151.6152,13332,462310.1111
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.540.570.540.550.010.5534,05562,294920.2216
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC20.911.130.951.130.221.073,3273,116120.027
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC20.430.440.420.440.010.439,94923,232310.1312
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.321.331.251.28-0.041.2753,17241,726730.2811
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.054.014.004.01-0.044.01761950.004
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.530.550.530.550.020.54824,2291,533,1404416.1410
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR11.021.021.021.020.001.027,8317,67780.086
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.081.041.041.04-0.041.0410410010.001
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.581.691.691.690.111.69563310.001
ARAB INSARIN20.850.890.890.890.040.896,1616,92310.091
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.660.640.600.61-0.050.628,99914,535320.1811
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.501.391.391.39-0.111.3927820010.001
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.171.261.141.170.001.19163,966137,4892302.2917
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.820.790.760.78-0.040.773,4754,50060.114
Diversified Financial Services12,112,24516,330,3817,130Index : 1,398.20CHG : -1.45%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.390.400.340.35-0.040.3769,107186,0431160.2515
UNION INVUINV21.191.221.161.17-0.021.193,217,8242,715,9241,1775.4321
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.480.500.460.47-0.010.481,341,6792,814,3085505.9921
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.750.740.690.69-0.060.7019,82728,2971120.0820
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.710.700.700.000.71107,820152,00030.522
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.470.480.460.480.010.4810,13821,350180.077
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.370.370.360.36-0.010.364391,21180.014
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.710.720.660.66-0.050.68210,554310,7762151.5517
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.350.360.340.350.000.3588,700251,556581.263
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.480.520.480.500.020.5059,736119,0091530.7417
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.190.180.170.18-0.010.1714,01481,200570.5113
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.490.500.450.47-0.020.47120,076254,2413221.7022
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.130.130.120.130.000.1246,230382,8171672.7021
DARATDARA20.310.310.300.30-0.010.3021,38870,967370.6312
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.610.620.590.610.000.6055,49192,001770.9215
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD21.001.030.951.010.011.0299,57997,202160.971
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.380.390.380.380.000.394,51611,58450.124
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.241.511.331.380.141.4222,18615,607370.169
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI20.520.680.520.610.090.621,150,2051,856,9861,16023.2122
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.650.680.620.680.030.651,766,4682,723,7134034.0513
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.620.640.610.620.000.6265,570105,7601511.7620
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.470.510.450.470.000.48869,3261,806,24266634.4121
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.421.711.301.40-0.021.51297,221196,7954804.9222
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.420.590.440.560.140.5331,82559,773941.4911
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.760.830.660.71-0.050.761,078,4991,420,3161,03643.8421
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.491.421.361.36-0.131.429,5306,72560.272
BABELONSALM21.181.221.101.13-0.051.18230,467195,2902409.7721
AKARYWOOL22.863.962.743.941.083.131,103,830352,68812929.3911
Real Estate19,069,63922,125,3818,728Index : 1,535.67CHG : -3.88%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.390.420.390.400.010.40582,7931,441,1023291.4420
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.260.280.250.270.010.27459,5581,716,4042601.9821
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.621.551.491.49-0.131.5020,14213,420350.024
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.470.470.450.470.000.4690,682195,708650.3918
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.420.430.380.40-0.020.4010,25125,450230.0510
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.932.031.851.89-0.041.923,510,4771,831,8981,5084.3622
DEERADERA20.810.820.780.820.010.801,087,1411,359,799343.4011
PROFESSIONALPROF20.390.390.360.37-0.020.37373,0791,001,7223402.8520
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.510.510.450.45-0.060.4637,88981,7321050.2414
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.390.400.380.390.000.39378,649982,3904154.6822
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.170.170.160.16-0.010.1653,456327,577631.6415
MASAKENMSKN22.632.712.162.18-0.452.411,704,218706,4089605.7722
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.350.420.350.400.050.4052,432132,6881811.1115
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.140.140.120.13-0.010.1334,927268,4301332.4417
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.780.820.700.77-0.010.75233,530310,6504563.1121
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.350.350.310.32-0.030.33425,7721,304,70356113.0521
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.321.361.181.25-0.071.225,6204,619190.059
METHAQMEET22.022.041.942.040.022.011,173,646584,209376.1511
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.061.060.880.92-0.140.956,505,2576,865,54781084.7622
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD20.970.990.870.89-0.080.9212,92014,009290.189
SHIRASHRA21.001.000.970.97-0.030.984,7234,83390.062
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.290.300.270.300.010.2819,83870,556681.0110
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.830.900.820.880.050.87369,186423,1491836.8520
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR10.971.060.991.040.071.0373,58771,340451.1914
CONTEMPROCOHO20.940.910.850.85-0.090.872,3632,719120.054
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.240.280.240.260.020.277,66928,753530.649
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.360.370.340.35-0.010.3612,84535,73870.805
PALACESPRED20.570.650.590.650.080.627801,25480.035
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.340.350.320.33-0.010.344,36012,748320.438
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.640.900.620.830.190.76864,4921,143,44173248.7622
AL-TAHDITHTHDI20.790.940.740.850.060.81795,703981,16093242.6622
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.800.850.800.810.010.8268,02783,465806.9617
NOOR CAPITALNCMD21.131.150.870.95-0.180.9693,62997,7602049.7818
Services21,247,07123,464,04412,237Index : 1,425.51CHG : -3.55%
Health Care Services907,539549,289836Index : 899.61CHG : 2.43%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS20.860.870.810.870.010.8433,02339,458110.136
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH21.001.030.970.99-0.011.0115,64515,442250.087
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.952.051.981.990.042.0059,03829,579440.2213
INT CO MED INVICMI21.521.841.541.700.181.72799,833464,81075610.3320
Educational Services274,49499,65186Index : 3,100.53CHG : -1.32%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.692.702.592.68-0.012.63220,83384,137400.2113
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.761.761.681.70-0.061.712,9791,74560.014
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.905.905.905.900.005.9088515020.002
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.224.404.404.400.184.4044010010.001
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.351.251.251.25-0.101.251,06385030.013
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.003.853.713.78-0.223.8148,29512,669340.086
Hotels and Tourism4,958,44110,009,4651,714Index : 1,003.16CHG : -2.70%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.550.540.520.52-0.030.543,8747,240110.016
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.800.820.800.800.000.8138,64848,000430.118
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.151.091.051.08-0.071.05383,393365,099161.149
AL SHARQ INVAIPC21.631.781.711.780.151.7569840020.002
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.380.410.370.380.000.38114,235299,8881592.4015
SURASURA20.400.500.420.480.080.484,417,1869,288,7421,48280.7720
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT14.594.254.254.25-0.344.254089610.001
Transportation5,546,6157,740,6413,439Index : 342.56CHG : -4.33%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.470.480.440.45-0.020.46155,074339,1932500.1422
RUM GROUPRUMM20.690.840.680.730.040.784,787,8366,151,9372,23329.3022
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.450.470.440.450.000.4584,534188,7282001.0218
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.540.580.510.52-0.020.55240,409438,2354042.4421
SHIPPING LINESHIP12.051.931.701.80-0.251.8152,29028,826580.1910
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.370.360.330.33-0.040.35199,103575,4942474.1421
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT12.102.001.931.93-0.171.9522,04911,318310.114
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA21.031.011.011.01-0.021.011,0101,00010.011
UBOURTRUK20.810.800.700.73-0.080.734,3105,910150.516
Technology and Communication1,880,014992,747731Index : 571.06CHG : -6.44%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.072.071.891.91-0.161.991,268,873639,1966390.3421
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.681.781.601.780.101.73611,141353,551922.2115
Utilities and Energy6,067,6412,752,4194,010Index : 3,691.58CHG : -5.23%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.862.752.512.56-0.302.624,720,8171,800,0952,7801.8022
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.521.621.301.550.031.401,332,768951,0601,2121.1122
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.5011.1910.4611.120.6211.1214,0561,264180.0210
Commercial Services1,612,3271,319,8321,421Index : 1,468.09CHG : -2.55%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.242.242.002.15-0.092.12563,697266,1745020.2421
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.490.520.460.47-0.020.49275,822559,4264201.4120
INJAZATCO21.601.601.391.42-0.181.4422,05515,342640.048
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS114.1015.1514.0014.00-0.1014.63368,15425,1672520.1121
BINDARBIND20.800.790.770.77-0.030.7725,72333,250150.176
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.281.221.101.10-0.181.1553,93947,010170.287
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.120.130.120.120.000.1337,749302,303902.7116
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.241.251.221.23-0.011.2425,69220,753150.6110
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI24.705.094.604.980.284.76239,30650,257454.577
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.331.271.271.27-0.061.2719115010.021
Industrial23,327,25614,327,45710,649Index : 2,211.26CHG : 2.49%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries675,765450,415608Index : 1,043.74CHG : -3.82%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.360.390.360.370.010.376,09016,303310.0611
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI21.421.561.351.36-0.061.45461,021318,5154841.2722
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.132.142.082.10-0.032.1079,54637,801690.4016
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.711.741.611.62-0.091.66129,10877,796241.047
Chemical Industries2,637,2544,989,7021,528Index : 1,177.15CHG : -4.16%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.130.140.120.12-0.010.1367,968544,4781973.2822
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.880.920.800.84-0.040.8311,99214,477370.109
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.711.711.651.66-0.051.6756,50833,791640.2813
NAT CHLORINENATC20.650.700.650.680.030.6610,72116,255610.1814
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.710.680.500.55-0.160.562,425,3404,330,2331,07161.8622
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.391.491.381.390.001.4324,52117,158270.954
PREMIERACDT21.291.291.181.25-0.041.2140,20433,310712.2210
Printing and Packaging2,4537502Index : 5,863.57CHG : 4.81%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.123.273.273.270.153.272,45375020.022
Food and Beverages257,890174,318388Index : 1,325.07CHG : -3.91%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.700.670.670.67-0.030.6710916230.002
SINIORASNRA22.702.712.602.700.002.655,0371,90040.012
NUTRIDARNDAR20.580.600.540.56-0.020.5740,27970,1111780.6021
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF11.971.831.831.83-0.141.8345224710.001
GENERAL INVESTGENI12.702.702.702.700.002.7075,57827,99240.282
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC11.911.911.771.78-0.131.85126,80868,5311731.1420
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.681.821.621.820.141.759,1195,224160.139
JORDAN DAIRYJODA23.633.533.253.25-0.383.3650815190.005
Tobacco and Cigarettes9,075,6481,009,8881,700Index : 24,323.89CHG : 3.64%
EQBAL INV. COEICO131.5035.7532.2732.701.2033.536,561,400195,7157140.6522
UNION TOBACCOUTOB23.183.292.803.08-0.103.092,514,248814,1739865.4020
Mining and Extraction Industries7,065,4483,286,8473,706Index : 1,493.71CHG : 5.40%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT116.4317.0415.9515.98-0.4516.1680,8475,003580.0115
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH23.013.432.903.330.323.216,129,2951,911,8282,4572.3222
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM20.881.180.811.180.301.06228,208216,4043400.3621
NORTHERNNCCO12.352.802.512.800.452.622,36190050.003
JOR STEELJOST20.540.550.500.53-0.010.53496,879946,7254852.7120
MANASEER STEELMANS20.540.550.490.51-0.030.5142,10183,4181670.2613
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA20.420.430.410.41-0.010.4137,67491,1081291.0120
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.721.961.691.890.171.7344,74325,871380.3814
TRAVCOTRAV20.280.290.250.290.010.271,0473,899120.097
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.351.391.321.370.021.362,2931,691150.069
Engineering and Construction1,386,5361,842,8761,189Index : 782.81CHG : -9.55%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC10.940.920.820.83-0.110.85605,096711,9124092.8522
AL ASSASASAS20.230.230.200.21-0.020.2162,726303,5631922.5317
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.061.070.980.98-0.081.0215,00514,747360.1610
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.450.460.400.40-0.050.4345,862106,1381261.4217
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.960.960.900.94-0.020.93657,847706,51642619.7622
Electrical Industries705,6921,728,1791,114Index : 1,493.96CHG : 7.48%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.570.630.540.630.060.57434,794767,2855201.9222
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.260.270.240.25-0.010.25143,702572,9902092.9716
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.330.360.300.31-0.020.33127,196387,9043856.4721
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,520,572844,482414Index : 1,646.03CHG : -1.13%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM12.912.952.802.85-0.062.8432,54311,471250.0811
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG22.282.322.202.290.012.271,450,966638,9422146.3920
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.190.220.170.190.000.1937,064194,0691752.2416
Total116,519,63789,637,32346,875Index : 2,095.98CHG : -4.36%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH2.987,935,70023,648,386
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH2.9822,588,50067,313,730
Total30,524,20090,962,116
No. of days traded:22
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 9,430,989
Daily avarage of traded shares:5,461,887
Daily avarage of contracts :2,131
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00210,00052,100
Total210,00052,100