Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2018-08-01 To 2018-08-30
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial39,098,35636,530,65215,856Index : 2,748.70CHG : -0.56%
Banks11,546,6025,052,2983,897Index : 4,179.38CHG : -0.63%
ARAB BANKARBK16.646.786.426.48-0.166.544,524,257691,9021,1450.1118
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.3784,55410,102170.007
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.342.452.292.29-0.052.351,023,170435,4745050.2218
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.880.930.870.890.010.901,138,4961,268,9434220.6318
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.141.151.131.150.011.14375,533329,6322400.1718
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.203.333.193.240.043.261,759,569539,2866860.3018
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.521.541.471.49-0.031.492,014,0741,355,6003850.7518
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.671.721.611.700.031.65208,595126,4311300.0816
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.391.381.301.36-0.031.3675,98456,058360.0411
JCBANKJCBK10.960.960.950.960.000.9614,36614,999300.0110
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.001.021.001.000.001.0066,60966,498620.0614
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.051.021.021.02-0.031.021,0431,02320.002
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.171.201.161.200.031.1787,95375,200650.0816
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB12.933.002.902.930.002.94112,95138,4161240.0418
INVESTBANKINVB11.411.411.361.40-0.011.3959,44842,734480.0414
Insurance960,9771,208,392325Index : 2,221.48CHG : -0.02%
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.560.610.540.55-0.010.5888,736151,9681240.5412
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC20.410.420.390.40-0.010.4014,31736,000380.208
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.241.331.241.280.041.2728,59122,444720.1512
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.204.204.204.200.004.2098323430.003
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.750.860.720.860.110.82794,349964,2045410.157
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR11.001.000.930.93-0.070.9917,20117,327140.196
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.711.711.711.710.001.712,5431,48720.021
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.291.291.251.25-0.041.291,17791430.012
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.630.590.590.59-0.040.596611,12040.012
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.091.141.091.090.001.0911,38910,43030.133
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.400.380.370.37-0.030.376571,76470.042
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.720.750.750.750.030.7537550010.011
Diversified Financial Services10,595,80911,329,8574,957Index : 1,355.52CHG : 1.32%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.310.320.280.28-0.030.3018,28060,579610.0815
UNION INVUINV21.151.221.091.210.061.163,294,3212,846,7341,1845.6918
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.450.510.440.510.060.461,404,9383,034,3928636.4618
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.630.630.570.57-0.060.5840,58369,8291620.2018
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.660.630.630.63-0.030.637912610.001
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.470.470.440.470.000.4618,85741,061700.148
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.350.370.340.370.020.3636,461101,352220.415
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.690.680.570.58-0.110.59188,448317,6483111.5918
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.490.520.480.520.030.5085,676172,6171521.0717
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.160.160.150.160.000.154,13727,498160.174
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.420.450.390.440.020.43204,402479,5864183.2018
DARATDARA20.300.310.300.310.010.3066,262220,661491.9610
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.550.600.540.580.030.5720,51136,010790.3615
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.401.381.311.32-0.081.381,449,5691,053,7662210.545
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.400.400.390.400.000.4053,492133,734181.348
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI20.510.580.510.540.030.56391,727697,7475118.7218
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.650.650.610.650.000.64231,444362,600154.534
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.210.210.190.19-0.020.2035,236179,5091432.2914
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.570.590.540.55-0.020.5631,46756,576700.9413
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.621.691.491.59-0.031.61557,082345,9842598.6516
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.380.480.370.430.050.44158,739363,30138111.2117
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.085.655.655.650.575.651,13020030.011
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.451.501.501.500.051.504,8333,22220.131
BABELONSALM21.191.201.121.13-0.061.16131,135112,970795.6514
AKARYWOOL23.413.753.243.740.333.542,167,002612,1556651.015
Real Estate15,994,96818,940,1056,677Index : 1,409.38CHG : -1.80%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.400.390.370.38-0.020.38129,333342,979640.3413
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.280.280.260.27-0.010.27238,681889,5472171.0215
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.141.161.021.08-0.061.0719,79118,565500.0210
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.480.490.440.45-0.030.46115,206250,5421600.5115
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.440.420.390.42-0.020.4113,44232,615260.073
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.681.721.471.57-0.111.592,296,8741,441,2961,2153.4318
DEERADERA20.740.740.680.740.000.731,118,5941,531,4131073.839
PROFESSIONALPROF20.340.340.320.340.000.33112,983341,0542240.9717
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.430.480.420.430.000.4522,71251,0121230.1515
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.380.410.370.410.030.40607,6801,539,5825927.3318
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.140.150.130.13-0.010.1431,669233,201761.1715
MASAKENMSKN22.222.542.172.310.092.38549,583231,1284091.8917
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.340.350.330.350.010.332,5627,667230.065
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.130.130.120.12-0.010.133,98230,865160.288
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.800.800.710.73-0.070.72736,1931,016,53219110.1617
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.280.290.260.27-0.010.27253,430930,0062339.3017
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.191.151.041.13-0.061.1168,59061,5531280.6211
METHAQMEET22.122.132.022.130.012.111,195,387566,467355.9610
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC20.871.080.821.020.150.967,127,6917,452,3381,48392.0018
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD20.850.830.700.74-0.110.72153,447212,815832.667
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.280.270.270.27-0.010.275420010.001
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.920.940.830.87-0.050.89217,517244,5211273.9612
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR10.991.000.920.94-0.050.955,0895,335190.096
CONTEMPROCOHO20.790.760.760.76-0.030.7619025030.003
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.260.260.240.25-0.010.241,4335,937110.134
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.310.310.280.310.000.307582,508180.066
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.290.300.270.300.010.2927,72596,8141353.2313
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.710.720.640.710.000.67174,176261,2329611.1411
AL-TAHDITHTHDI20.640.700.640.650.010.66678,0501,023,02346544.4817
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.860.870.710.76-0.100.7685,537112,7862919.4014
NOOR CAPITALNCMD21.051.100.951.080.031.056,6096,322560.639
Services8,774,1469,266,5295,473Index : 1,340.67CHG : -0.45%
Health Care Services486,328305,329423Index : 877.67CHG : -1.64%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS20.890.900.810.900.010.8635,84941,757330.1410
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH20.990.970.970.97-0.020.971,3001,34030.013
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.811.811.701.70-0.111.761,62892530.013
INT CO MED INVICMI21.641.801.591.800.161.71447,552261,3073845.8116
Educational Services166,60070,048121Index : 2,941.41CHG : -0.83%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.532.552.482.51-0.022.52142,37756,549810.1413
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.481.571.481.550.071.5015,81810,536260.0611
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.905.505.505.50-0.405.505,5001,00010.011
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.551.571.441.570.021.482,9051,963130.011
Hotels and Tourism1,796,1604,010,282392Index : 1,071.31CHG : 0.75%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.600.630.580.630.030.6010,55717,730210.017
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.800.790.780.78-0.020.7916,24820,683300.0511
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.051.090.970.97-0.081.04121,253116,816460.3712
AL SHARQ INVAIPC22.102.312.092.310.212.143,7981,774130.013
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.360.360.350.35-0.010.357,24520,687220.1710
SURASURA20.460.470.400.41-0.050.431,637,0613,832,59226033.3318
Transportation1,143,3382,008,0081,341Index : 313.91CHG : -1.59%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.400.420.390.410.010.40120,108298,1781950.1216
RUM GROUPRUMM20.710.710.670.69-0.020.69693,033999,7803974.7618
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.420.410.340.34-0.080.37154,372417,2922692.2617
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.440.490.430.460.020.4767,921146,2092800.8117
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.671.661.561.63-0.041.6424,74415,085280.105
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.280.290.270.280.000.2827,849100,5801060.7216
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.901.971.901.970.071.9410,6955,524210.058
AVICOARAV23.733.703.553.55-0.183.5535,55410,015120.171
UBOURTRUK20.590.610.550.610.020.599,06315,345331.335
Technology and Communication945,308541,974305Index : 510.59CHG : -0.85%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL11.701.721.681.69-0.011.70137,14880,5492220.0418
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.781.791.671.73-0.051.75808,160461,425832.8813
Utilities and Energy2,291,3141,116,2441,837Index : 3,351.68CHG : -0.16%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.402.552.402.440.042.461,694,741689,3011,1820.6918
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.321.321.251.27-0.051.28540,084421,3546090.4918
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.4010.4010.0010.24-0.1610.1156,4895,589460.075
Commercial Services1,945,0981,214,6441,054Index : 1,377.96CHG : -0.67%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE11.821.971.781.960.141.94967,542497,6063920.4517
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.430.450.420.440.010.4368,616159,4591410.4017
INJAZATCO21.281.231.091.15-0.131.134,6104,073280.017
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS113.9513.9013.4113.41-0.5413.70463,55133,8391740.1518
BINDARBIND20.740.750.720.740.000.7360,89283,100540.4211
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.021.021.011.020.001.0230,20929,61930.182
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.160.170.130.14-0.020.1550,313336,6951633.0218
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.221.231.201.20-0.021.2223,31719,195350.569
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI25.405.675.065.410.015.41276,04851,058644.646
Industrial23,148,1349,887,9638,123Index : 1,952.62CHG : -3.61%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries272,967308,959440Index : 960.02CHG : -1.75%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.360.360.250.25-0.110.3048,357163,7401730.6518
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI21.241.301.211.240.001.24107,56186,7051960.3517
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.062.092.062.070.012.0793,67245,170530.4814
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.641.761.611.62-0.021.7523,37713,344180.185
Chemical Industries894,4221,991,496727Index : 1,163.79CHG : -1.60%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.120.130.110.120.000.1159,327533,4161263.2114
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.900.910.860.910.010.881,0371,17960.011
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.641.651.591.60-0.041.6295,23758,947590.4912
NAT CHLORINENATC20.710.700.680.70-0.010.6915722720.001
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.500.550.480.510.010.52714,4411,378,48748019.6917
PREMIERACDT21.291.291.151.15-0.141.2624,22319,240541.289
Paper and Cardboard Industries4,0255,0007Index : 59.61CHG : -4.88%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT20.820.820.780.78-0.040.814,0255,00070.144
Printing and Packaging5,9621,8504Index : 5,863.57CHG : 5.48%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.103.273.203.270.173.225,9621,85040.053
Food and Beverages243,628107,336107Index : 1,291.73CHG : -0.83%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.670.680.680.680.010.68294210.001
SINIORASNRA22.302.262.202.21-0.092.2481,59136,400310.154
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.820.820.820.820.000.8216420010.001
NUTRIDARNDAR20.530.510.480.50-0.030.513,2916,511210.069
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF11.801.801.801.800.001.8023913310.001
GENERAL INVESTGENI12.702.702.632.63-0.072.68127,86747,80090.485
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC11.811.841.771.840.031.8027,20115,094340.2514
JORDAN DAIRYJODA23.043.163.003.160.123.102,75588970.023
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.851.851.801.850.001.8449126720.011
Tobacco and Cigarettes14,440,6591,490,4431,572Index : 19,917.96CHG : -6.75%
EQBAL INV. COEICO114.3615.2512.2013.40-0.9613.5913,121,767965,2511,1741.6118
UNION TOBACCOUTOB22.722.692.362.43-0.292.511,318,891525,1923983.4818
Mining and Extraction Industries2,957,0601,884,3352,072Index : 1,393.32CHG : -1.94%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT115.7015.8515.3515.65-0.0515.5275,4054,858610.0116
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH23.213.272.862.92-0.293.082,148,539697,2281,0180.8518
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM20.931.000.890.930.000.94131,685140,1913740.2318
JOR STEELJOST20.420.450.400.420.000.41360,726872,8624012.4918
MANASEER STEELMANS20.510.490.490.49-0.020.499952,03030.011
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA20.380.400.370.37-0.010.3820,37953,825840.6017
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.902.231.702.230.332.00190,10995,060721.4112
TRAVCOTRAV20.340.330.320.32-0.020.3313040030.012
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.521.801.501.800.281.6329,09217,881560.6110
Engineering and Construction2,725,1112,607,2782,368Index : 775.44CHG : 6.47%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC10.710.710.680.710.000.69240,556347,3781631.3916
AL ASSASASAS20.190.200.170.190.000.1962,029334,7981462.7914
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM20.991.000.950.98-0.010.964,3994,570230.054
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.390.390.380.390.000.386,37416,740490.2212
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI21.031.461.011.460.431.272,411,7531,903,7921,98753.2518
Electrical Industries358,016897,972578Index : 1,290.34CHG : -1.57%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.490.500.460.490.000.48273,117571,5444471.6318
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.240.240.230.23-0.010.2338,116165,572540.8613
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.310.310.290.29-0.020.2946,782160,856772.6811
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,246,284593,294248Index : 1,647.26CHG : 3.31%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM12.702.812.702.810.112.7626,7519,684400.0711
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.180.190.170.17-0.010.1811,72065,743810.5912
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG22.322.442.212.410.092.331,207,813517,8671275.1816
Total71,020,63655,685,14429,452Index : 1,985.81CHG : -1.10%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
ARAB BANKARBK6.50500,0043,250,026
ARAB BANKARBK6.50227,6821,479,933
ARAB BANKARBK6.502,100,00613,650,039
ARAB BANKARBK6.50303,9481,975,662
ARAB BANKARBK6.50500,0043,250,026
ARAB BANKARBK6.503,000,00619,500,039
ARAB BANKARBK6.5047,106306,189
ARAB BANKARBK6.50218,5561,420,614
ARAB BANKARBK6.507,596,99049,380,435
ARAB BANKARBK6.50359,9822,339,883
ARAB BANKARBK6.501,184,8507,701,525
ARAB BANKARBK6.50200,0161,300,104
ARAB BANKARBK6.5030,780200,070
ARAB BANKARBK6.50200,0161,300,104
ARAB BANKARBK6.5064,008416,052
ARAB BANKARBK6.5070,002455,013
ARAB BANKARBK6.50250,0021,625,013
ARAB BANKARBK6.50272,3221,770,093
ARAB BANKARBK6.50100,008650,052
ARAB BANKARBK6.501,077,3547,002,801
ARAB BANKARBK6.50250,0021,625,013
Total18,553,644120,598,686
No. of days traded:18
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 10,645,518
Daily avarage of traded shares:4,124,377
Daily avarage of contracts :1,637
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00172,400101,724
Total172,400101,724
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version