Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2018-01-14 To 2018-01-18
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial9,901,45310,469,9845,041Index : 2,905.91CHG : 1.19%
Banks2,267,294926,1321,017Index : 4,414.69CHG : 1.37%
ARAB BANKARBK15.505.605.475.600.105.52637,472115,5062210.025
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.375,23162510.001
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.780.810.790.800.020.80118,487147,6941280.075
BANK OF JORDANBOJX13.033.143.003.100.073.08499,090162,1622040.085
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.181.241.181.230.051.20179,378149,365710.085
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.521.541.511.540.021.5263,51841,672210.023
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.673.753.673.750.083.71451,070121,5981550.075
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.611.621.611.610.001.61174,869108,5591230.075
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.721.741.701.70-0.021.735,6143,25350.004
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.191.191.171.190.001.1816,57714,042130.014
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.231.241.221.230.001.2251,91242,466340.044
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.503.513.493.500.003.5061,77617,657370.025
INVESTBANKINVB11.501.501.501.500.001.502,3001,53340.002
Insurance144,789235,611118Index : 1,926.91CHG : 0.06%
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.560.580.560.570.010.577321,28250.013
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.000.990.910.91-0.090.988,5348,70560.042
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.530.540.510.540.010.5111,26222,050180.122
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.361.391.361.380.021.388,9486,506180.044
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.550.550.530.550.000.5496,905179,785141.893
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.201.201.201.200.001.2012010010.001
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.181.131.131.13-0.051.131,2681,12220.011
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.631.631.631.630.001.6381550010.011
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.071.091.021.05-0.021.0416,20515,561530.265
Diversified Financial Services4,019,5065,149,6871,747Index : 1,495.37CHG : 1.93%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.400.410.380.39-0.010.4120,79651,143210.075
UNION INVUINV21.161.271.141.260.101.212,098,3791,733,7896873.475
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.540.550.520.540.000.53374,172704,677491.505
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.800.820.800.820.020.813,1423,891180.014
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.400.390.380.39-0.010.388242,15030.012
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.370.370.360.370.000.37100,141270,980521.364
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.720.720.700.71-0.010.713,5695,034270.034
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.500.500.500.500.000.503,7507,500100.053
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.180.220.190.210.030.21113,253537,2952323.345
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.520.530.510.530.010.5240,46377,973900.525
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.130.150.130.140.010.1421,638155,0961101.095
DARATDARA20.310.330.310.330.020.323,74611,897170.115
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.660.660.660.660.000.668,99513,629170.145
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.670.680.650.66-0.010.6760,94990,950961.145
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.680.670.670.67-0.010.67445,550665,00048.311
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.640.640.630.63-0.010.637211,14440.022
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.390.390.390.390.000.397820010.011
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.621.681.551.60-0.021.63158,54397,2151362.435
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.780.760.720.72-0.060.75503,551672,2329320.752
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.351.401.401.400.051.4070050010.021
BABELONSALM21.181.251.151.250.071.1956,54647,392792.375
Real Estate3,469,8644,158,5542,159Index : 1,649.44CHG : -1.34%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.420.430.420.430.010.438722,05140.002
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.300.300.280.28-0.020.29300,1251,045,9181341.205
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.480.490.460.47-0.010.4714,38230,505200.064
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.961.951.851.89-0.071.88980,977522,7954791.245
DEERADERA20.870.870.850.870.000.866,6637,75090.025
PROFESSIONALPROF20.400.400.380.39-0.010.3840,042104,846510.304
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.480.530.500.530.050.525,42210,510110.033
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.400.410.390.400.000.4064,835161,4611080.775
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.180.190.180.190.010.192,26412,109160.064
MASAKENMSKN23.593.653.103.10-0.493.39232,77068,6452420.565
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.140.170.140.160.020.1620,706131,945801.205
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.870.880.850.880.010.8729,23833,762400.345
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.320.320.310.320.000.3135,732114,950791.155
METHAQMEET21.841.841.801.840.001.80336,616186,96171.974
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC20.830.820.790.81-0.020.80703,574880,7846510.874
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD20.980.980.980.980.000.9819620020.001
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.340.340.330.340.000.332,2566,815240.104
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.860.870.820.84-0.020.8596,599114,073571.855
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.201.141.111.12-0.081.131,3551,20280.022
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.400.390.370.38-0.020.3828575040.023
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.350.360.340.360.010.369,76227,301500.915
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.800.860.770.840.040.80377,591469,98333520.045
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.001.000.910.94-0.060.93207,602223,2383349.715
Services4,195,0003,754,9802,668Index : 1,459.40CHG : 1.57%
Health Care Services220,107122,27035Index : 814.19CHG : -2.76%
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.901.891.801.80-0.101.85216,448117,325110.874
INT CO MED INVICMI20.800.760.720.75-0.050.743,6604,945240.114
Educational Services48,38225,36040Index : 3,163.30CHG : 0.00%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.732.752.702.730.002.7325,3619,294230.025
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.901.911.901.900.001.908,6964,566130.033
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.251.251.241.250.001.2514,32511,50040.082
Hotels and Tourism288,340549,691368Index : 990.60CHG : -0.28%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.440.440.440.440.000.448361,90040.002
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.151.141.111.14-0.011.111,6831,51470.012
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.370.370.360.36-0.010.3612,22733,902280.275
SURASURA20.560.550.520.54-0.020.53273,594512,3753294.465
Transportation1,277,1741,874,101684Index : 361.46CHG : 0.38%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.440.460.450.450.010.46142,697311,5661770.215
RUM GROUPRUMM10.760.830.740.800.040.80841,8171,059,2952385.045
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.470.480.470.470.000.4742,32189,804580.494
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.550.580.540.580.030.5656,20799,839780.564
SHIPPING LINESHIP12.052.031.891.89-0.161.9127,24614,305160.104
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.380.390.370.390.010.3794,313253,818851.825
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.881.881.881.880.001.8866,46935,356120.334
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.990.950.950.95-0.040.95293010.001
UBOURTRUK20.640.640.580.640.000.606,07610,088190.872
Technology and Communication383,087218,595125Index : 628.40CHG : 0.11%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.142.162.132.140.002.1485,18739,743910.025
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.641.691.621.660.021.67297,900178,852341.125
Media1,0212,2666Index : 95.94CHG : -6.38%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.470.460.440.44-0.030.451,0212,26660.023
Utilities and Energy1,722,196692,3331,158Index : 3,926.21CHG : 4.41%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.522.742.532.670.152.651,456,701550,7279290.555
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.731.821.731.770.041.78249,286140,1812060.175
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.3911.4711.1111.390.0011.3816,2091,425230.025
Commercial Services254,694270,364252Index : 1,376.19CHG : -0.33%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.312.312.272.27-0.042.3155,27023,983260.023
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.460.460.450.460.000.4649,941109,791700.285
INJAZATCO21.731.731.711.730.001.7134,37320,10040.051
BINDARBIND20.790.820.780.820.030.8133,21541,253360.214
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.150.140.140.14-0.010.148,99264,227370.583
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS134.5035.4934.1534.700.2035.1262,1551,770380.024
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.260.270.260.260.000.274001,50040.032
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.311.341.301.340.031.339,5987,230360.214
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.541.471.471.47-0.071.4775051010.051
Industrial5,701,3876,306,2253,564Index : 2,247.26CHG : 0.62%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries227,895133,439230Index : 1,244.07CHG : -0.67%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.420.440.400.440.020.449,64922,189230.094
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI11.741.751.691.72-0.021.7141,13824,060630.105
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.062.102.032.03-0.032.04174,03085,2701230.904
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.601.631.591.630.031.603,0781,920210.034
Chemical Industries1,081,4771,554,6831,023Index : 1,344.85CHG : -0.29%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.130.130.120.130.000.1213,778114,543420.694
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.011.021.021.020.011.029910.001
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.841.851.831.850.011.8438,69521,000190.183
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.890.960.830.83-0.060.91691,742757,54239010.825
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.530.540.490.52-0.010.51337,112661,48957012.605
PREMIERACDT21.401.401.401.400.001.4014010010.011
Food and Beverages28,79618,87069Index : 1,371.33CHG : 0.43%
NUTRIDARNDAR20.720.730.650.67-0.050.686,88510,190440.094
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.162.152.142.14-0.022.147,3933,450100.062
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.812.952.712.950.142.9013,7194,730120.122
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.531.601.601.600.071.6080050030.011
Tobacco and Cigarettes698,668141,475219Index : 24,321.87CHG : 0.66%
EQBAL INV. COEICO132.5032.8032.5032.750.2532.59323,0329,912670.035
UNION TOBACCOUTOB22.993.002.792.87-0.122.86375,636131,5631520.874
Mining and Extraction Industries1,450,6191,334,947976Index : 1,474.77CHG : 1.10%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT116.7516.8016.4016.74-0.0116.4850,3063,052420.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.542.712.542.580.042.64797,714301,9294600.375
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.241.251.211.23-0.011.2321,41017,412520.035
NORTHERNNCCO12.882.882.882.880.002.8828810010.001
JOR STEELJOST20.550.600.540.600.050.58560,121969,5243592.775
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.450.480.460.460.010.4719,67642,215510.474
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.541.581.521.580.041.551,105715110.024
Engineering and Construction767,2642,181,277671Index : 938.35CHG : -0.51%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.051.071.041.050.001.0564,54961,527700.255
AL ASSASASAS20.320.340.310.31-0.010.32643,9992,002,63849116.695
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.211.151.151.15-0.061.151,1501,00010.011
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.460.470.460.460.000.4748,740104,765951.403
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.770.800.770.800.030.788,82611,347140.323
Electrical Industries101,687272,285171Index : 1,066.05CHG : -1.03%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.380.390.370.380.000.3869,964184,1431010.465
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.300.300.290.300.000.2910,26035,292270.185
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.430.420.390.40-0.030.4121,46352,850430.885
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,344,981669,249205Index : 1,746.20CHG : 1.84%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.203.243.123.240.043.151,06133750.002
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.192.342.122.280.092.26827,437366,8551383.674
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.250.250.240.250.000.247,65131,407380.365
AKARYWOOL21.971.961.881.96-0.011.88508,832270,6502422.551
Total19,797,83920,531,18911,273Index : 2,148.28CHG : 1.27%
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 3,959,568
Daily avarage of traded shares:4,106,238
Daily avarage of contracts :2,255
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.005,000150
Total5,000150
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version