Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2018-04-15 To 2018-04-19
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial11,009,77514,129,8754,972Index : 2,992.65CHG : -0.26%
Banks3,553,9931,851,3201,050Index : 4,593.96CHG : -0.17%
ARAB BANKARBK16.206.306.216.240.046.271,269,891202,4642830.035
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK19.109.158.908.90-0.208.9815,5881,736130.004
CAPITAL BANKEXFB11.021.061.021.060.041.041,072,8491,027,5652920.515
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.912.932.892.90-0.012.92255,01287,494710.045
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.231.241.221.230.001.23111,26590,491640.055
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.701.701.671.67-0.031.69358,816211,7931070.125
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.703.743.683.69-0.013.71241,97865,160920.045
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.671.691.671.680.011.6922,60313,414150.015
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.611.641.601.620.011.6426,33416,072110.014
JCBANKJCBK11.051.051.041.04-0.011.047,2937,00660.012
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.131.131.111.11-0.021.117,9587,145120.012
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.463.493.443.460.003.4716,9394,880240.015
INVESTBANKINVB11.651.661.641.64-0.011.6513,3868,10370.012
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.031.101.051.100.071.071,4851,39050.003
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.231.251.241.240.011.24132,597106,607480.115
Insurance196,165227,16178Index : 1,898.92CHG : -0.93%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN21.601.551.551.55-0.051.555,7353,70040.012
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.580.590.580.580.000.585,7099,797170.043
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC20.950.910.910.91-0.040.9122724910.001
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.711.701.701.70-0.011.707,1404,20010.021
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC20.440.440.430.440.000.433,6248,405110.054
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.371.371.371.370.001.379,2206,730100.052
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.054.054.050.054.054,0501,00020.012
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.550.550.530.550.000.5449,76692,90060.981
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR11.021.021.021.020.001.02828010.001
ARAB INSARIN20.850.850.850.850.000.8542550010.011
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.690.730.700.700.010.712,9554,186100.053
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.131.131.131.130.001.132,2602,00040.031
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.161.151.131.14-0.021.13102,62790,81471.511
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.950.910.870.90-0.050.902,3452,60030.073
Diversified Financial Services1,807,9252,374,8661,189Index : 1,442.82CHG : -0.72%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.410.430.410.430.020.4257,187136,618560.184
UNION INVUINV21.191.201.161.18-0.011.18407,260345,9152270.695
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.500.500.480.500.000.49174,903356,941660.765
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.720.750.730.740.020.748,51011,565280.035
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.710.700.700.70-0.010.706,8859,83540.032
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.490.490.470.490.000.498441,73540.012
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.360.360.360.360.000.3634295040.002
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.350.350.350.350.000.359102,60020.011
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.750.750.730.74-0.010.7481,062109,543210.554
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.590.570.490.49-0.100.4927,92856,510450.355
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.200.190.190.19-0.010.196,64134,950130.223
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.530.540.510.52-0.010.5237,80472,143810.485
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.120.140.120.130.010.1326,267204,775791.444
DARATDARA20.310.310.300.310.000.319403,03290.033
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.390.380.380.38-0.010.387652,01230.022
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.620.620.610.620.000.6158295040.012
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD21.101.051.001.00-0.101.0025,46325,45040.262
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.680.650.650.65-0.030.65201,630310,20043.881
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI20.510.530.500.50-0.010.5027,29254,201470.684
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.600.600.590.59-0.010.593,8566,522170.115
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.400.400.380.400.000.3963,311164,312843.135
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.461.441.321.38-0.081.35197,781146,1501153.654
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.430.430.410.430.000.421,7194,110130.103
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.860.870.800.81-0.050.83186,160225,6971736.975
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.501.461.431.44-0.061.4411,8848,250180.332
BABELONSALM21.221.221.171.19-0.031.2013,94611,670270.585
AKARYWOOL23.543.563.253.30-0.243.46236,05468,230415.695
Real Estate5,451,6929,676,5282,655Index : 1,610.44CHG : -0.53%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.390.390.380.390.000.381,545,5494,051,8883694.055
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.260.270.250.260.000.26124,338483,108880.565
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.500.540.480.530.030.53165,450313,949550.635
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.152.222.032.07-0.082.11549,065260,2714470.625
DEERADERA20.870.880.800.880.010.8337,44644,900140.112
PROFESSIONALPROF20.400.400.380.39-0.010.3950,888130,867510.375
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.510.520.490.520.010.5011,57022,950250.075
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.390.400.390.400.010.40125,564314,6571401.505
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.180.170.160.17-0.010.1713,52079,897400.405
MASAKENMSKN22.612.642.482.60-0.012.53154,36760,9682190.505
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.360.370.360.360.000.364501,24980.013
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.140.140.130.140.000.146714,816150.045
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.850.810.810.81-0.040.8120325010.001
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.390.380.350.36-0.030.36695,2041,914,69141219.155
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.800.800.750.76-0.040.77417,993542,720635.435
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.321.321.251.320.001.3130223030.001
METHAQMEET21.981.981.961.980.001.97405,529205,827102.172
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.021.010.950.98-0.040.981,020,6081,041,28734212.865
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD20.880.900.870.900.020.8848255040.011
SHIRASHRA21.001.000.991.000.001.0010010020.001
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.290.300.270.300.010.285,39219,264170.284
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.840.850.820.83-0.010.8319,22223,041250.375
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR10.950.930.920.93-0.020.9369374650.013
CONTEMPROCOHO20.890.930.890.910.020.919,06010,000200.172
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.370.370.370.370.000.373710020.001
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.330.340.330.330.000.3430490030.031
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.630.640.590.61-0.020.6053,18588,3081293.775
AL-TAHDITHTHDI20.780.780.730.75-0.030.7540,97954,6511302.385
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.840.820.800.80-0.040.813,5244,343160.364
Services4,592,2744,491,8082,822Index : 1,501.05CHG : -0.04%
Health Care Services137,58997,033140Index : 876.53CHG : 1.01%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS20.830.850.830.850.020.831,9962,40020.011
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH21.011.010.961.00-0.010.989,1889,404100.053
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.961.981.951.95-0.011.9739320020.002
INT CO MED INVICMI21.441.541.441.540.101.48126,01385,0291261.894
Educational Services52,21724,86248Index : 3,221.85CHG : -1.59%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.962.982.812.90-0.062.8919,8566,866160.023
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.771.791.701.70-0.071.735,4413,15180.023
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.304.224.224.22-0.084.222,21652530.001
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.461.451.431.43-0.031.4518,43012,720130.093
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.044.003.864.00-0.043.926,2741,60080.012
Hotels and Tourism575,9331,404,352411Index : 1,053.13CHG : -0.31%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.560.570.550.570.010.575,99710,550180.012
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR12.412.232.232.23-0.182.234,2371,90020.002
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.830.840.830.840.010.8312,26514,757130.034
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.141.171.151.170.031.1537,15932,30840.103
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.390.380.370.38-0.010.3717,62147,256430.385
SURASURA20.390.400.380.390.000.38498,6541,297,58133111.285
Transportation1,443,3611,918,454886Index : 358.07CHG : -0.48%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.470.470.440.46-0.010.4681,700179,2061180.075
RUM GROUPRUMM20.640.670.630.650.010.65590,444913,1183714.354
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.530.540.520.530.000.5337,41670,605440.382
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.550.560.540.54-0.010.5518,24233,248480.194
SHIPPING LINESHIP12.052.061.982.050.002.037,1053,500170.022
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.380.400.370.400.020.39218,247562,6112154.045
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT12.082.101.952.00-0.082.1024,01111,452140.113
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.991.031.031.030.041.0352551030.011
AVICOARAV23.743.733.733.73-0.013.73447,600120,00012.001
UBOURTRUK20.700.790.710.790.090.7518,07124,204552.095
Technology and Communication485,258219,439187Index : 650.52CHG : -0.36%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.222.232.202.21-0.012.22477,329214,9341850.125
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.751.761.751.760.011.767,9294,50520.031
Media9,91627,04626Index : 80.68CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.370.370.360.370.000.379,91627,046260.275
Utilities and Energy1,210,365467,828691Index : 3,913.73CHG : 0.69%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.762.832.762.780.022.791,049,664376,1945110.385
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.591.621.581.620.031.60144,67390,2241580.115
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL112.3811.6911.2011.48-0.9011.3716,0281,410220.025
Commercial Services677,634332,794433Index : 1,535.04CHG : 0.48%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.362.432.362.400.042.39139,23258,197890.055
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.520.520.510.51-0.010.5179,422155,016950.395
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS114.0014.0713.2514.000.0013.75413,18430,0561560.135
BINDARBIND20.750.760.730.760.010.7426,94136,398350.185
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.130.130.120.130.000.135,94945,965490.414
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.311.341.311.330.021.338,1646,12370.184
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI24.844.694.694.69-0.154.694,6901,00010.091
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.401.331.331.33-0.071.33523910.001
Industrial3,867,5113,386,2182,948Index : 2,124.50CHG : -2.36%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries109,32570,59658Index : 1,086.79CHG : -0.57%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.380.380.370.37-0.010.372,7047,256130.032
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI21.441.461.421.450.011.448,2495,746200.025
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.102.101.951.95-0.152.013,2131,60060.022
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.701.731.691.730.031.7095,15955,994190.754
Chemical Industries280,903573,636172Index : 1,286.58CHG : -1.05%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.150.130.14-0.010.1335,434264,749551.594
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.950.940.900.94-0.010.9110,58211,63690.083
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.801.801.801.800.001.8024,08913,383150.114
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.750.750.710.74-0.010.73203,892278,518853.985
PREMIERACDT21.311.311.241.24-0.071.296,9065,35080.363
Food and Beverages38,31826,31370Index : 1,397.42CHG : 1.13%
SINIORASNRA22.782.752.712.71-0.072.737,5172,75070.013
NUTRIDARNDAR20.560.580.560.580.020.577,47513,070310.113
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF11.831.961.951.960.131.969,7935,00070.051
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC11.982.001.962.000.021.987,0953,585120.064
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.701.701.621.700.001.6950830020.011
JORDAN DAIRYJODA23.473.823.443.630.163.695,9311,608110.042
Tobacco and Cigarettes1,449,115244,513907Index : 22,100.89CHG : -4.19%
EQBAL INV. COEICO130.7630.6028.0029.51-1.2529.47612,87420,8001870.075
UNION TOBACCOUTOB23.923.963.503.60-0.323.74836,241223,7137201.485
Mining and Extraction Industries813,4211,117,966780Index : 1,454.54CHG : -1.23%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.4017.3016.6517.10-0.3016.9640,1602,368330.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.953.092.923.010.063.03258,93885,5361730.105
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM20.991.000.900.92-0.070.9340,96244,171960.075
NORTHERNNCCO12.332.352.302.350.022.338,5893,686100.013
JOR STEELJOST20.570.570.540.56-0.010.55125,360226,681880.655
MANASEER STEELMANS20.600.600.550.56-0.040.5624,29243,160690.134
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA20.480.470.410.43-0.050.44314,072711,6143067.915
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.391.401.391.390.001.401,04875050.033
Engineering and Construction527,143595,922589Index : 910.54CHG : -2.46%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.051.051.011.02-0.031.02153,221150,3971650.604
AL ASSASASAS20.230.240.220.230.000.233,42614,890170.123
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.161.111.061.06-0.101.072,5052,35070.032
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.470.470.440.46-0.010.4525,31155,917780.755
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.930.970.860.970.040.92342,680372,36832210.425
Electrical Industries265,208579,032284Index : 1,439.76CHG : 4.77%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.550.590.540.590.040.57176,779310,8701330.784
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.280.280.260.27-0.010.2630,817118,111310.614
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.420.400.370.39-0.030.3857,613150,0511202.505
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings384,077178,24088Index : 1,720.81CHG : 0.10%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.073.083.043.070.003.0615,3805,023140.035
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG22.252.312.182.270.022.25366,655163,057611.635
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.210.210.200.20-0.010.202,04210,160130.124
Total19,469,56022,007,90110,742Index : 2,185.96CHG : -0.52%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC0.83608,020504,657
Total608,020504,657
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 3,994,843
Daily avarage of traded shares:4,523,184
Daily avarage of contracts :2,149
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00100,00011,000
Total100,00011,000
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version