Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2018-10-07 To 2018-10-11
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial15,119,91515,760,7636,450Index : 2,693.51CHG : -0.62%
Banks5,419,9673,597,320896Index : 4,074.88CHG : -0.83%
ARAB BANKARBK16.236.226.046.04-0.196.09794,022130,3563830.025
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.37335,15240,042290.014
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.860.880.860.870.010.8765,98276,280510.045
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.252.262.202.21-0.042.24395,176176,7261190.095
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.141.141.121.13-0.011.1352,90546,952590.025
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.253.263.213.22-0.033.23110,38734,199840.025
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.441.481.421.440.001.44133,12692,678550.055
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.641.661.601.640.001.6233,39420,568200.015
JCBANKJCBK11.021.051.051.050.031.05686510.001
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO10.981.000.971.000.020.986,4406,562140.013
INVESTBANKINVB11.361.371.351.35-0.011.363,5332,59650.002
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.171.171.151.15-0.021.173,462,9542,960,807562.964
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB12.812.842.812.840.032.8326,8299,489200.014
Insurance141,830126,393135Index : 2,233.22CHG : 0.68%
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.520.520.500.520.000.513,4926,853140.024
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC20.420.420.400.40-0.020.403,0967,70070.043
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.261.261.251.25-0.011.253,7603,00060.022
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.941.020.971.020.080.992,0982,11060.022
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR11.000.970.960.97-0.030.971,3161,36220.022
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.141.351.131.350.211.25126,498101,003921.685
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.360.360.350.360.000.361,5704,36580.093
Diversified Financial Services2,378,1573,417,3631,669Index : 1,368.59CHG : -1.26%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.300.310.290.29-0.010.292,3818,086220.014
UNION INVUINV21.201.211.171.17-0.031.19535,992452,0782890.905
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.580.580.550.57-0.010.57394,098695,6371781.485
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.610.620.600.620.010.62200,968326,854400.935
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.460.460.450.460.000.455431,20050.003
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.360.350.340.35-0.010.344,00011,628160.053
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.590.590.560.58-0.010.576,13710,808320.054
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.600.600.570.58-0.020.5817,18829,430440.185
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.150.160.140.160.010.1513,22089,431250.563
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.440.430.420.43-0.010.4237,76189,050660.595
DARATDARA20.310.320.300.310.000.3117,54057,349380.514
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.301.311.311.310.011.311,4381,09820.011
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.620.600.590.60-0.020.607,27012,15070.123
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI20.600.720.610.690.090.70333,655480,1623726.005
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.630.640.580.60-0.030.62533,465857,92132810.725
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.190.190.180.190.000.181821,01020.011
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.540.550.530.550.010.545,57010,346180.172
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.651.641.571.64-0.011.63172,455105,568262.643
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.450.450.420.42-0.030.4367,773157,2371044.855
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.114.864.864.86-0.254.8648610010.001
BABELONSALM21.161.191.121.13-0.031.1421,30518,760500.945
AKARYWOOL23.393.453.233.450.063.244,7291,46040.121
Real Estate7,179,9628,619,6873,750Index : 1,410.15CHG : 2.18%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.320.330.310.330.010.32136,890422,7001020.425
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.260.250.240.25-0.010.2529,181116,866160.143
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.051.001.001.00-0.051.001,3451,34550.001
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.450.460.440.44-0.010.4527,37060,903130.123
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.370.380.350.380.010.37177,201473,7251341.015
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.752.031.752.030.281.891,118,572593,0756891.415
DEERADERA20.720.800.700.780.060.74262,037352,466440.884
PROFESSIONALPROF20.330.340.320.340.010.34106,474316,0461030.905
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.400.410.380.39-0.010.39156,902397,8181851.155
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.410.420.410.420.010.4166,512162,223880.775
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.140.170.140.170.030.1559,774397,9561591.995
MASAKENMSKN22.142.362.142.360.222.23157,89470,7711340.584
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.330.330.320.330.000.3224175040.012
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.140.150.130.150.010.1416,387118,398711.085
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.750.740.710.73-0.020.7243,23959,700490.604
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.280.290.280.290.010.2878,973277,3251132.775
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.810.770.770.77-0.040.777701,00010.011
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.181.171.101.10-0.081.1310,3709,175370.095
METHAQMEET22.172.182.152.180.012.16504,219233,699132.463
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.031.131.001.130.101.053,491,6453,333,43966141.155
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD20.720.780.720.780.060.775,8287,621280.104
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.240.230.210.21-0.030.227,91536,450390.523
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.830.860.810.840.010.84103,208122,271261.984
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR10.970.940.910.92-0.050.921,8992,064120.034
CONTEMPROCOHO20.700.710.660.67-0.030.6810,09114,950250.253
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.250.250.250.250.000.2520080010.021
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.300.290.290.29-0.010.299030930.011
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.450.500.430.500.050.46205,072442,59940014.755
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.700.730.660.66-0.040.7186,274122,0012065.205
AL-TAHDITHTHDI20.630.670.610.660.030.63262,220415,14926418.055
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.870.880.820.83-0.040.8437,64444,826873.745
NOOR CAPITALNCMD21.381.321.101.19-0.191.2013,52511,267381.135
Services13,714,1986,480,0171,946Index : 1,344.52CHG : -0.74%
Health Care Services26,01320,68358Index : 844.69CHG : 0.20%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS20.820.820.820.820.000.82577010.001
INT CO MED INVICMI21.291.371.201.320.031.2625,95620,613570.463
Educational Services10,049,2451,952,27412Index : 2,896.77CHG : -0.77%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.602.642.622.620.022.621,70665060.004
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.561.571.561.570.011.5782652720.002
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.555.155.155.15-0.405.1510,044,0301,950,297112.191
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC13.383.373.353.35-0.033.352,68380030.012
Hotels and Tourism958,2472,213,333503Index : 1,142.58CHG : 0.06%
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.780.780.780.780.000.785,4607,00080.023
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.370.360.340.36-0.010.3533,93696,947650.785
SURASURA20.420.460.420.440.020.44918,7652,109,36442918.345
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.953.953.953.950.003.95872210.001
Transportation647,7541,045,209427Index : 310.72CHG : -1.39%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.420.420.410.41-0.010.4258,160139,629930.065
RUM GROUPRUMM20.700.700.670.69-0.010.69469,865681,515923.255
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.360.360.350.35-0.010.3520,81959,220560.325
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.400.410.380.39-0.010.3912,08930,831680.175
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.621.621.571.620.001.6151,39031,94270.212
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.270.280.270.270.000.2723,55686,544620.624
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.971.951.951.95-0.021.9592647530.002
UBOURTRUK20.710.770.710.710.000.7310,94915,053461.304
Technology and Communication80,52847,19957Index : 506.61CHG : 0.46%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL11.661.671.651.670.011.6631,80819,199550.015
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.781.771.711.77-0.011.7448,72028,00020.181
Media2,5878,61413Index : 67.59CHG : 3.33%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.300.310.300.310.010.302,5878,614130.092
Utilities and Energy896,013401,235476Index : 3,338.77CHG : -0.81%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.452.472.422.43-0.022.44800,987328,3813620.335
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.281.291.261.27-0.011.2792,35872,5811040.085
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.0810.009.609.99-0.099.772,667273100.002
Commercial Services1,053,812791,470400Index : 1,395.19CHG : -1.75%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.052.071.981.98-0.072.04779,674382,373770.354
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.460.460.430.43-0.030.4482,484187,313880.475
INJAZATCO21.051.030.911.03-0.021.00141,813142,5871770.385
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS113.9013.9013.7613.82-0.0813.8731,8772,299170.013
BINDARBIND20.730.730.710.730.000.727,1609,949190.053
JOR TRADE FACJOTF20.970.970.970.970.000.97414210.001
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.130.130.130.130.000.138,49265,322120.594
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.241.251.241.250.011.241,8661,50050.042
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI25.124.874.634.63-0.494.774068540.014
Industrial5,994,6955,687,5744,409Index : 1,979.14CHG : -0.90%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries84,12583,517135Index : 891.73CHG : -1.00%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.260.270.250.260.000.267,03227,288230.114
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI21.131.131.091.11-0.021.1129,64226,787800.115
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.062.082.042.080.022.051,55575770.014
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.601.611.601.600.001.6045,89728,685250.383
Chemical Industries980,5612,980,1411,172Index : 1,194.39CHG : 0.94%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.170.140.160.010.15281,3971,855,77138011.165
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.571.571.561.570.001.5610,6816,84060.063
NAT CHLORINENATC20.660.640.630.63-0.030.633,2465,13740.062
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.570.640.580.610.040.61674,9651,105,79376815.805
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.471.621.411.620.151.5610,2726,600140.373
Paper and Cardboard Industries5,3786,41521Index : 61.90CHG : 2.53%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT20.790.890.780.810.020.845,3786,415210.185
Food and Beverages80,25153,64687Index : 1,256.91CHG : -0.20%
SINIORASNRA22.242.232.232.23-0.012.2351,23622,97630.091
NUTRIDARNDAR20.530.550.490.50-0.030.5210,38920,045590.175
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC11.791.791.731.77-0.021.7518,07110,325240.175
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.801.851.851.850.051.8555530010.011
Tobacco and Cigarettes591,399184,478589Index : 20,162.95CHG : -1.45%
EQBAL INV. COEICO113.8014.2013.5013.60-0.2013.87227,63516,4141000.035
UNION TOBACCOUTOB22.212.222.132.18-0.032.16363,764168,0644891.115
Mining and Extraction Industries1,127,863560,891735Index : 1,444.80CHG : -0.76%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT116.9017.0016.7016.900.0016.9079,3204,694580.015
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH23.163.273.043.08-0.083.16930,138294,8584170.365
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM20.870.900.860.880.010.8710,69112,299640.025
JOR STEELJOST20.420.440.410.41-0.010.4380,346189,0371040.545
MANASEER STEELMANS20.440.450.430.450.010.435,15811,965180.043
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA20.410.420.390.40-0.010.4018,00745,490670.514
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.701.651.651.65-0.051.654,2042,54870.091
Engineering and Construction3,075,5471,658,8411,508Index : 812.49CHG : 1.90%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC10.650.650.620.63-0.020.6324,75439,401600.165
AL ASSASASAS20.170.180.160.180.010.1738,756233,584621.955
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.380.390.370.390.010.3912,44432,196320.435
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI22.042.392.022.240.202.222,999,5931,353,6601,35437.875
Electrical Industries38,621133,309127Index : 1,270.95CHG : -0.56%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.490.480.470.48-0.010.4710,15621,550270.063
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.220.230.210.230.010.2211,75253,109500.285
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.290.300.280.290.000.2816,71358,650500.985
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings10,94926,33635Index : 1,689.35CHG : -0.95%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM12.953.022.902.90-0.052.941,44149050.003
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.150.160.140.150.000.153,51223,438250.214
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG22.492.502.492.500.012.495,9962,40850.022
Total34,828,80927,928,35412,805Index : 1,965.89CHG : -0.74%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
AFAQ ENERGYMANE2.103,898,8708,187,627
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC1.70302,500514,250
Total4,201,3708,701,877
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 8,706,137
Daily avarage of traded shares:6,425,945
Daily avarage of contracts :2,561
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00100,00011,000
Total100,00011,000
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version