Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2018-07-15 To 2018-07-19
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial7,968,4966,364,0472,930Index : 2,776.09CHG : -0.28%
Banks2,053,741890,742949Index : 4,218.62CHG : -0.17%
ARAB BANKARBK16.776.806.656.67-0.106.72814,553121,1403220.025
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.3756,9086,799100.004
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.332.372.342.340.012.3687,47937,137550.025
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.920.920.880.90-0.020.89335,852375,9251240.195
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.141.141.131.140.001.1360,25453,132700.035
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.491.511.481.490.001.49112,09875,336560.045
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.233.303.193.260.033.25447,345137,8062120.085
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.641.681.641.640.001.6523,23714,119200.014
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.401.401.351.38-0.021.387,5065,447100.004
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.021.031.011.01-0.011.0228,24527,714180.034
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.181.181.161.16-0.021.1718,15015,458160.024
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB12.943.052.953.050.113.0062,02420,657330.025
INVESTBANKINVB11.411.411.411.410.001.41584120.001
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.051.051.051.050.001.05333110.001
Insurance120,93193,04473Index : 2,177.95CHG : -2.09%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN22.802.662.532.60-0.202.5657,24422,322120.073
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.540.550.540.550.010.5538370080.002
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.461.501.481.500.041.496,6144,43760.022
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC20.440.420.420.42-0.020.424,20010,000130.061
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.271.271.261.26-0.011.263,7772,99660.023
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.760.750.740.75-0.010.7425,16834,01050.362
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.600.630.600.630.030.617771,27730.022
ARAB INSARIN20.850.890.890.890.040.8944550010.011
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.391.451.451.450.061.4512,7358,78310.111
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.201.231.171.210.011.209,5888,019180.132
Diversified Financial Services1,848,1011,246,976808Index : 1,351.90CHG : -0.39%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.330.320.300.31-0.020.316,60021,286210.034
UNION INVUINV21.161.181.141.170.011.16338,748291,1441430.584
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.450.460.440.450.000.4566,998150,200650.325
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.670.670.650.66-0.010.661,4902,255230.015
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.470.470.450.470.000.4618240020.002
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.370.360.360.36-0.010.3616746420.001
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.690.700.680.700.010.703,7835,439100.034
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.480.490.470.480.000.4822,16146,604270.294
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.160.150.150.15-0.010.153,85525,700140.164
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.440.440.420.440.000.435,83613,561310.095
DARATDARA20.300.310.310.310.010.314,11013,259150.124
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.580.570.560.56-0.020.578,41814,795300.154
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.400.410.390.410.010.401,9384,83390.053
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.371.371.371.370.001.372,7402,00010.021
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.620.650.630.650.030.657,14211,08070.142
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI20.550.550.520.54-0.010.5321,01439,335600.495
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.190.200.190.190.000.1914,03872,382690.925
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.580.600.570.590.010.594,9568,462260.145
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.321.391.281.390.071.3526,54219,680650.495
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA20.460.490.450.460.000.4862,852131,6821534.065
BABELONSALM21.171.161.131.16-0.011.1510,6499,250150.461
AKARYWOOL23.593.543.383.54-0.053.401,233,883363,1652030.263
Real Estate3,945,7234,133,2851,100Index : 1,480.24CHG : -0.31%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.400.390.380.39-0.010.3845,463119,200170.124
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.280.290.270.290.010.28109,579392,298710.455
UNION LAND DEVULDC21.761.801.741.780.021.76807,294458,5822161.095
DEERADERA20.800.800.730.73-0.070.7722,48329,050220.073
PROFESSIONALPROF20.350.350.340.350.000.3527,77579,389470.234
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.410.420.400.410.000.415,38813,150160.044
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.380.380.370.380.000.3836,01795,849520.465
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.150.150.140.150.000.155934,00560.023
MASAKENMSKN22.092.182.072.180.092.11261,021124,0071491.015
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.360.360.340.360.000.351,6364,729200.043
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.140.140.130.13-0.010.133,18024,450140.224
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.280.300.270.300.020.2842,420149,221651.495
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.730.730.700.70-0.030.7119,94228,002540.285
METHAQMEET22.122.122.112.120.002.11466,501221,09062.332
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC20.940.930.860.89-0.050.901,845,7452,047,00416725.275
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.950.960.930.950.000.9546,80549,350140.803
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.001.040.991.040.040.9939940240.011
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.330.320.320.32-0.010.323210010.001
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.290.300.280.300.010.281,8276,450130.221
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.720.710.650.65-0.070.6734,35051,205372.183
AL-TAHDITHTHDI20.700.710.660.69-0.010.69152,741220,727589.605
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.981.000.910.95-0.030.9713,54313,938471.165
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.930.910.910.91-0.020.919891,08740.112
Services2,430,7032,121,3831,336Index : 1,358.49CHG : -0.97%
Health Care Services44,23934,66524Index : 929.09CHG : -0.74%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS20.880.880.880.880.000.8814,27816,225190.054
CONSULTING GROUPCICO22.012.002.002.00-0.012.001,40070020.011
INT CO MED INVICMI21.691.611.611.61-0.081.6128,56117,74030.391
Educational Services273,532102,71469Index : 2,971.07CHG : -1.13%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.652.652.602.60-0.052.63187,20971,150260.185
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.621.621.501.50-0.121.5621,36713,712160.084
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC13.693.693.603.68-0.013.6464,95617,852270.123
Hotels and Tourism106,288210,03555Index : 1,045.20CHG : -0.88%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.580.580.570.57-0.010.581,0101,75050.001
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.810.800.800.80-0.010.804,8006,000100.014
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.340.360.340.350.010.352,1506,195160.053
SURASURA20.500.490.470.48-0.020.4892,838194,700221.694
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.953.953.953.950.003.955,4911,39020.011
Transportation737,576997,157466Index : 325.94CHG : -1.78%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.430.430.410.42-0.010.428,03919,208260.014
RUM GROUPRUMM20.750.750.710.73-0.020.73596,098817,8562503.905
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.420.440.420.440.020.4324,36656,612500.315
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.470.480.440.45-0.020.456,46214,320430.084
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.731.701.551.65-0.081.6593,00656,542620.384
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.300.300.290.29-0.010.309,60632,619350.235
Technology and Communication266,890153,134109Index : 496.27CHG : -1.07%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL11.651.671.601.63-0.021.6258,66636,143920.025
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.781.791.691.780.001.78208,224116,991170.734
Utilities and Energy487,890255,076449Index : 3,445.54CHG : -0.85%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.502.502.442.48-0.022.47311,235126,0632600.135
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.351.371.321.34-0.011.35173,371128,6981800.155
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.6810.4510.3010.45-0.2310.433,28531590.002
Commercial Services514,288368,602164Index : 1,386.03CHG : -0.79%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE11.881.911.831.85-0.031.87459,875246,123770.225
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.460.460.450.45-0.010.4614,77432,269200.085
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS113.8013.8613.7513.75-0.0513.7923,0741,673260.014
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.041.031.021.02-0.021.022,2492,20070.012
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.160.160.150.160.000.1512,77285,092300.764
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.251.251.241.24-0.011.241,5441,24540.042
Industrial2,068,5711,711,6961,503Index : 2,061.06CHG : -1.35%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries62,09151,29694Index : 1,001.66CHG : -0.27%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.340.340.330.340.000.339642,901110.013
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI21.291.321.231.290.001.2660,96648,295820.195
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.661.601.601.60-0.061.6016010010.001
Chemical Industries169,551346,692140Index : 1,180.47CHG : -0.37%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.120.120.110.120.000.129,19577,043310.465
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.880.880.870.87-0.010.8761070040.011
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.661.661.621.660.001.6427,33216,690200.144
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.530.530.510.52-0.010.52129,804250,009833.574
PREMIERACDT21.171.161.161.16-0.011.162,6102,25020.152
Paper and Cardboard Industries3,5044,14513Index : 63.43CHG : -3.49%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT21.000.860.830.83-0.170.853,5044,145130.123
Printing and Packaging1,3984371Index : 5,738.05CHG : -1.54%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC23.253.203.203.20-0.053.201,39843710.011
Food and Beverages20,4729,44437Index : 1,302.20CHG : -0.36%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.670.670.670.670.000.67243610.001
SINIORASNRA22.332.332.282.29-0.042.309,2334,015130.024
NUTRIDARNDAR20.540.550.530.53-0.010.546251,166120.014
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC11.821.821.811.820.001.823,3121,82560.034
JORDAN DAIRYJODA23.033.033.033.030.003.037,2782,40250.063
Tobacco and Cigarettes108,11736,01584Index : 22,310.81CHG : -1.58%
EQBAL INV. COEICO130.4930.4929.7730.00-0.4930.088,27227550.002
UNION TOBACCOUTOB22.812.872.752.80-0.012.7999,84635,740790.245
Mining and Extraction Industries1,327,448666,727637Index : 1,391.35CHG : -2.03%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT114.9915.0814.6014.65-0.3414.7011,469780100.004
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH23.363.383.203.23-0.133.281,146,941349,7723940.425
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM20.950.980.920.980.030.9518,45119,378610.035
JOR STEELJOST20.460.460.440.45-0.010.45110,258247,1881290.715
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA20.410.420.400.410.000.4114,27934,975220.394
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.961.901.711.90-0.061.8124,56313,549160.202
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.441.381.371.37-0.071.371,4881,08550.041
Engineering and Construction234,867283,261223Index : 743.92CHG : 0.15%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC10.720.740.710.730.010.7272,771101,5821050.415
AL ASSASASAS20.200.200.190.200.000.194,40123,151110.192
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.051.001.001.00-0.051.001,0001,00010.011
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.380.390.380.380.000.384,35411,45070.152
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI21.051.081.011.060.011.04152,342146,078994.094
Electrical Industries134,187296,755239Index : 1,351.28CHG : -3.03%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.540.540.500.51-0.030.52118,298227,5891860.655
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.230.240.220.240.010.2315,68968,526490.364
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.320.320.310.320.000.3119964040.011
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings6,93716,92435Index : 1,574.73CHG : 1.52%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM12.602.662.602.660.062.653,6331,37170.012
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG22.282.292.272.290.012.2770431040.001
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.180.180.170.180.000.172,59915,243240.184
Total12,467,77010,197,1265,769Index : 2,023.87CHG : -0.67%
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG2.4083,335200,004
Total83,335200,004
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 2,533,555
Daily avarage of traded shares:2,056,092
Daily avarage of contracts :1,154
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.0021,5001215
Total21,5001215
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version