Yearly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeYearly BulletinsFrom 2017-01-02 To 2017-12-31
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial878,178,864815,784,747344,155Index : 2,881.48CHG : -1.76%
Banks249,982,53192,096,89167,724Index : 4,367.97CHG : -0.18%
ARAB BANKARBK16.176.945.165.60-0.575.92112,191,97818,957,87022,1612.96246
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK19.3010.738.308.37-0.938.874,018,258453,0316410.14171
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.883.062.503.000.122.8029,075,19410,377,6287,7905.19246
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.830.990.780.79-0.040.8814,063,07515,970,0376,6047.99244
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.151.271.091.180.031.1814,146,15811,978,8245,0646.52246
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.864.543.473.65-0.213.9529,215,5307,403,56010,6864.11246
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.851.981.411.50-0.351.6820,012,14911,921,0384,8716.62241
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI12.012.041.571.62-0.391.694,550,2632,688,0092,2181.68233
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.701.811.601.750.051.72732,227425,2683820.28101
JCBANKJCBK11.401.401.141.19-0.211.261,785,8671,416,2976541.18116
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.321.401.151.17-0.151.241,881,3841,513,1078701.38184
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.944.053.463.50-0.443.8210,003,4522,621,2041,4912.62220
INVESTBANKINVB11.491.631.351.530.041.452,153,8611,481,1026081.48142
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ10.951.150.951.100.151.09434,950400,1311080.4046
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.281.371.211.22-0.061.275,718,1844,489,7853,5764.49239
Insurance18,665,05722,117,5949,020Index : 1,953.09CHG : -5.80%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.911.901.481.65-0.261.68603,904360,3173391.2074
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.680.730.540.56-0.120.631,403,8882,220,1162,2867.93203
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.851.850.850.97-0.881.18208,911176,6612330.8263
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.671.781.591.700.031.721,791,2081,044,0922124.9774
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.710.730.510.52-0.190.65735,4441,131,9298126.24139
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.431.661.221.36-0.071.371,204,715881,0831,5965.87202
MED GULF-JORDANMDGF20.961.091.091.090.131.0910910010.001
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.064.204.004.00-0.064.0247,73211,866560.1234
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.450.55-0.070.544,556,5698,379,03353188.20111
ARAB ASSURERSARAS30.210.250.200.230.020.22143,485646,998697.0230
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.710.990.720.960.250.81220,369270,6102772.97106
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.770.870.740.770.000.7835,97446,3581020.5840
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.141.271.061.200.061.16110,65695,580791.2031
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.701.761.701.700.001.7116,9069,894410.1227
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.041.181.011.180.141.0744,11241,197200.5215
ARAB INSARIN11.091.170.920.92-0.171.0429,36628,183490.3518
DELTA INSDICL21.101.261.101.180.081.1841,13834,888300.4411
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.821.771.631.63-0.191.6828,50516,939210.2115
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.261.530.901.15-0.111.167,293,1776,301,8622,192105.03151
HOLY LAND INSHOLI30.580.580.580.580.000.581,0331,78120.041
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.330.440.300.420.090.34136,455405,303378.1119
PHILADELPHIA INSPHIN20.851.050.721.050.200.877,7008,845270.2220
JOEMIRATES INS.JEIC30.631.020.631.020.390.943,7013,95980.103
Diversified Financial Services307,434,196330,449,073126,802Index : 1,470.49CHG : -6.54%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.410.320.400.030.372,920,6767,866,1272,10310.49209
UNION INVUINV21.151.911.121.170.021.3888,854,62864,495,36830,599128.99247
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.490.770.480.550.060.6324,292,47538,384,5377,49481.67234
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.820.930.800.80-0.020.85806,131943,5541,8252.70225
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.770.670.710.010.721,770,9502,474,0871838.3946
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.870.850.470.48-0.390.531,509,5602,842,6671,6919.78121
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.370.460.340.420.050.401,348,0783,403,1151,16013.65160
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.460.600.370.38-0.080.463,017,3966,574,3811,33432.87151
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.791.280.670.70-0.090.9710,094,98710,369,6619,78151.85231
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.480.640.470.490.010.541,962,6233,620,4632,27822.45205
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.270.180.19-0.030.222,106,3179,514,3343,60859.18222
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.680.920.490.50-0.180.6645,303,76968,484,5319,207456.56247
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.170.200.120.13-0.040.16821,3475,008,9292,32535.27206
DARATDARA20.280.400.280.320.040.341,296,1193,863,1392,13334.34181
BILAD INVESTMENTBLAD20.671.050.671.050.381.058,0907,707130.082
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.510.630.320.36-0.150.462,925,0216,320,2231,47663.2068
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.401.471.241.25-0.151.35405,837301,0272353.0163
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.440.440.380.38-0.060.42167,110398,3612203.9879
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.650.770.620.64-0.010.703,476,4094,997,2624,74549.97239
SHARECOSHBC30.520.660.500.600.080.56116,407207,7701452.3135
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.061.200.650.68-0.380.926,547,8297,118,3146,84888.98207
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.480.730.470.680.200.6313,570,37821,392,7141,223267.41165
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.490.990.490.640.150.652,557,9873,921,0314,17565.35212
DARKOMDRKM30.210.280.210.270.060.24483,1391,993,98125239.8848
JOR MORTGAGE RFCJMRC21.313.003.003.001.693.003,0001,00010.021
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.580.620.390.40-0.180.46223,056486,77285512.1798
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.342.891.611.64-0.702.2831,895,64013,986,8999,976349.67236
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.862.070.750.78-1.081.4750,116,46334,043,76013,0891,050.73237
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI24.365.733.585.361.005.401,799,214333,1207711.1031
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.481.581.251.35-0.131.3793,81668,2651802.7356
EJADAEJAD30.290.280.220.22-0.070.2659,351233,092849.329
BABELONSALM20.951.350.551.110.161.016,880,3926,792,8827,487339.64120
Real Estate302,097,080371,121,189140,609Index : 1,676.78CHG : -13.95%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.480.490.430.44-0.040.453,306,7337,304,4592,3727.30220
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.460.500.310.31-0.150.4016,348,20640,884,6866,60647.08246
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.621.961.521.680.061.619,760,4736,076,9373347.6067
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.390.570.400.490.100.508,703,48217,361,9493,90834.99228
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.580.660.380.50-0.080.52555,5251,072,4985572.28114
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.023.461.951.96-0.062.6051,602,08019,857,68114,35747.21236
DEERADERA20.940.950.820.87-0.070.887,169,8538,131,97476220.33129
PROFESSIONALPROF20.500.520.390.39-0.110.453,757,7888,292,2564,51223.56238
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.560.580.480.50-0.060.53721,8451,365,1371,1923.96183
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.450.550.370.38-0.070.4620,055,49143,258,33716,134205.99245
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.230.280.170.17-0.060.23630,0062,702,2681,72513.51207
MASAKENMSKN23.563.692.353.17-0.392.878,630,2433,006,6707,85824.56237
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.440.440.350.42-0.020.40312,017779,2881,7526.49146
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.150.290.140.14-0.010.192,349,22612,372,9713,478112.48206
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.430.630.300.31-0.120.4919,592,30339,668,38612,257396.68243
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.751.110.690.890.140.9010,260,25511,427,57710,164114.28246
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.630.900.620.890.260.7011,31716,100230.1616
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.401.901.371.420.021.60666,967417,2245744.1788
METHAQMEET21.841.861.621.82-0.021.7610,551,6816,010,51333463.2786
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.191.420.650.86-0.331.0671,923,02668,167,77212,815841.58246
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.511.510.950.99-0.521.26791,496626,4231,3937.83152
SHIRASHRA20.751.310.671.240.490.76308,137404,6471155.1128
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.460.330.34-0.040.401,238,5493,124,7022,09044.64176
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON21.091.130.770.82-0.270.907,898,1488,748,7033,598141.56213
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.522.170.961.06-0.461.482,930,2731,975,9623,76432.93180
CONTEMPROCOHO10.991.260.790.82-0.171.074,544,4134,252,7312,25970.88190
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.300.750.260.360.060.5021,069,94242,426,71612,233861.21229
IHDATHIAT CO.IHCO20.620.590.440.44-0.180.4912,68025,993350.5810
PALACESPRED20.640.710.580.60-0.040.6544,08768,2281751.7149
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.470.520.310.33-0.140.41355,615859,0741,31828.64177
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.552.770.961.06-1.491.7115,075,6938,834,2339,497384.10213
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.600.890.320.37-0.230.55835,4511,508,8982,12775.44175
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.111.110.830.88-0.230.9384,08090,1962917.5270
Services350,878,748356,248,286182,932Index : 1,449.68CHG : -9.66%
Health Care Services5,211,7114,342,1263,302Index : 875.97CHG : 7.59%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS11.001.020.800.81-0.190.95384,987406,3714001.3683
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.101.291.051.06-0.041.17524,138449,7225222.25103
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.752.151.232.150.401.413,490,8552,482,08661818.39105
INT CO MED INVICMI20.710.930.640.800.090.81811,7311,003,9471,76222.31150
Educational Services14,547,4144,015,9292,519Index : 3,234.37CHG : -7.93%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.203.302.612.71-0.492.971,275,764429,9826991.06160
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.662.731.901.98-0.682.071,523,134735,6849224.46164
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.856.025.526.020.175.526,574,5931,190,167427.4424
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.071.291.061.250.181.20738,796613,5002914.0991
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.564.754.404.46-0.104.571,210,349265,0391581.7736
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.404.593.954.14-0.264.133,224,778781,5574075.21108
Hotels and Tourism77,915,776128,311,73150,037Index : 984.99CHG : -0.78%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.430.560.410.440.010.48395,415825,3126000.55118
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR22.392.412.282.410.022.36242,954102,993110.236
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.900.950.790.81-0.090.861,318,4771,526,7049633.53178
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA30.190.190.160.16-0.030.176,71738,800340.1015
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.351.311.091.18-0.171.20284,601236,4144220.74116
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD23.383.593.483.580.203.572,14060060.004
AL SHARQ INVAIPC12.002.401.401.59-0.411.802,778,5641,548,1105059.6884
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.480.320.370.020.383,727,5559,737,5885,97477.90226
SURASURA20.420.740.410.500.080.6168,618,692112,877,39641,060981.54246
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.574.593.464.591.023.5497,52927,524410.2819
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.380.380.290.32-0.060.32443,1311,390,29042127.8143
Transportation118,858,362146,342,92555,832Index : 356.47CHG : 3.55%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.440.520.380.440.000.456,309,32514,003,8927,7509.57245
RUM GROUPRUMM10.811.070.680.73-0.080.8960,296,33267,792,28919,952322.82247
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.560.600.460.47-0.090.523,404,0096,504,1143,31635.16231
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.430.780.370.570.140.5710,522,86718,549,9108,740103.06231
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.582.091.522.020.441.731,005,293582,4391,1173.88164
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.430.630.360.38-0.050.4915,337,08631,067,10711,769223.26244
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.571.951.561.880.311.781,247,643702,5587126.51106
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.920.990.860.990.070.91238,216262,288743.5023
AVICOARAV23.934.292.443.72-0.213.5819,954,0385,580,7281,04293.01124
UBOURTRUK20.310.930.280.710.400.42543,5541,297,6001,360112.14147
Technology and Communication11,655,0507,884,7527,848Index : 621.22CHG : -5.75%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.312.462.092.14-0.172.215,030,0142,279,0715,9551.22245
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.081.550.871.450.371.186,625,0365,605,6811,89335.04172
Media472,958764,0411,364Index : 98.12CHG : -42.31%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.780.800.440.45-0.330.62472,958764,0411,3647.64185
Utilities and Energy84,983,92629,989,39337,046Index : 3,826.49CHG : -22.55%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.423.632.532.56-0.863.2166,261,03920,662,04127,84120.66246
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.432.451.721.77-0.661.9918,471,6889,304,2518,83711.13246
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.2011.5010.0111.371.1710.87251,19923,1013680.29141
Commercial Services37,233,55134,597,38924,984Index : 1,367.14CHG : 24.62%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.302.692.202.340.042.3314,361,4836,170,4034,2475.61232
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.510.610.430.46-0.050.525,047,5889,657,7456,47424.33237
INJAZATCO21.332.051.251.770.441.677,100,7264,241,8692,87911.25156
BINDARBIND20.700.880.670.800.100.802,913,7873,647,8442,97618.24184
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.051.101.001.100.051.0772,24767,527580.4126
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.210.240.130.14-0.070.191,488,8608,042,8673,35072.08235
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS120.9034.4820.8833.5012.6027.942,391,63685,6016791.14126
COMP. LEASINGLEAS32.842.892.842.890.052.8838,98513,545100.1910
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.330.330.210.25-0.080.29130,993450,31735410.01101
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.191.421.151.300.111.27742,086582,68091817.14159
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI20.575.050.555.014.441.802,916,9811,620,5743,015147.32157
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.812.001.521.54-0.271.7228,17816,417241.6420
Industrial422,446,885270,687,180189,647Index : 2,229.54CHG : 6.52%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries10,043,6915,666,45211,781Index : 1,318.86CHG : -14.32%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.620.630.390.44-0.180.48456,537954,3111,2603.77148
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.152.341.721.87-0.282.092,754,9831,320,2373,1155.28225
MID PHARMA INDMPHA30.910.950.610.61-0.300.867,9269,191200.0912
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.922.291.782.030.112.051,107,623539,4001,5835.68186
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL12.212.501.541.55-0.662.015,716,4322,843,0365,80237.91213
ARAB PHARMA CHEMAPHC30.720.690.690.69-0.030.6919127710.011
Chemical Industries39,707,96258,511,69330,377Index : 1,329.52CHG : -13.90%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.170.190.120.13-0.040.161,183,2527,390,9442,58244.46219
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.411.480.850.99-0.421.07976,257914,0702,3176.11184
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.982.051.801.83-0.151.941,520,960784,5209546.54180
NAT CHLORINENATC20.640.660.530.61-0.030.56415,802743,0644858.26114
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.260.880.260.750.490.6019,749,08832,986,34914,066471.23242
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.241.250.560.57-0.670.9614,275,81614,924,6618,130284.28238
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.711.721.401.50-0.211.4724,10016,435430.9125
PREMIERACDT22.172.371.421.45-0.722.081,562,686751,6501,80050.11157
Paper and Cardboard Industries1,179,2661,021,598367Index : 65.72CHG : -14.86%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT31.091.390.890.93-0.161.151,179,2661,021,59836728.7652
Printing and Packaging185,69359,711157Index : 5,827.71CHG : 20.37%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC22.703.492.573.250.553.11185,69359,7111571.7142
Food and Beverages25,196,05911,798,0687,613Index : 1,380.10CHG : -10.22%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP21.040.990.760.79-0.250.8529,83535,280170.1214
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.970.970.800.90-0.070.8726,71830,557720.1313
SINIORASNRA23.563.722.502.85-0.712.5415,251,4766,011,37266327.32108
NUTRIDARNDAR21.221.950.640.65-0.571.264,523,0923,575,4804,50730.78191
ARAB INT'L FOODAIFF12.051.931.791.82-0.231.832,3481,28690.014
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.073.102.772.77-0.303.031,243,271410,811574.1132
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.442.462.082.13-0.312.201,543,884702,7531,52911.71204
JOR VEG OIL INDJVOI21.681.751.571.67-0.011.674,3072,583190.076
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.733.442.422.840.112.702,473,421915,60463822.89109
AL-QARIAUCVO31.301.240.730.73-0.570.8797,707112,3421023.7517
Tobacco and Cigarettes148,757,96812,744,83513,790Index : 23,817.07CHG : 28.74%
EQBAL INV. COEICO124.9532.0022.6032.007.0525.54120,976,6794,737,6963,60015.79223
UNION TOBACCOUTOB21.955.301.903.091.143.4727,781,2898,007,13910,19053.09222
Mining and Extraction Industries113,572,01797,099,17279,590Index : 1,460.48CHG : -2.77%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT119.1820.8916.5016.85-2.3318.343,216,097175,3191,6500.21176
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.143.421.682.550.412.6864,484,64424,026,04338,19029.12247
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.562.001.211.21-0.351.648,118,4534,948,1859,7958.19244
NORTHERNNCCO13.033.002.412.88-0.152.7754,79319,764580.0433
JOR STEELJOST20.350.680.330.530.180.5332,814,65561,589,87923,363175.97245
MANASEER STEELMANS20.641.140.620.800.160.961,360,8071,423,9301,2704.43127
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.550.620.450.47-0.080.542,030,3083,766,4903,93341.85237
ARAB ALUM INDAALU12.082.231.631.96-0.122.011,096,145545,8754128.09116
JOSECOJOSE30.320.440.310.400.080.37170,976464,2244649.2862
TRAVCOTRAV20.440.460.340.34-0.100.412,3685,807250.1316
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.601.651.121.50-0.101.32161,054122,4264144.1681
SILICA INDUSTR.SLCA33.303.143.143.14-0.163.14381210.001
GENERAL MININGGENM21.905.705.322.991.095.5061,67911,218152.245
Engineering and Construction18,532,93423,931,58815,335Index : 917.58CHG : -3.03%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.111.221.021.05-0.061.0911,128,57610,189,5926,60140.76239
AL ASSASASAS20.260.270.200.24-0.020.241,123,0584,670,0291,58438.92185
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.041.381.001.160.121.17452,360385,3581,1724.28121
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.500.590.460.47-0.030.522,478,8834,736,6902,24063.49195
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD21.001.040.790.99-0.010.90777,317860,9193917.2219
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.750.900.730.750.000.832,572,7393,089,0003,69986.41196
Electrical Industries17,124,18536,491,99718,627Index : 1,083.04CHG : -8.90%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.510.340.390.030.415,400,49413,112,5565,29332.78220
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.110.100.080.09-0.020.0949,837556,6182061.4340
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.320.350.290.30-0.020.323,177,4779,825,4494,47850.91217
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.841.050.360.40-0.440.658,496,37812,997,3748,650216.62239
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings48,147,11123,362,06612,010Index : 1,786.97CHG : -19.23%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.973.993.113.36-0.613.48676,002194,1694311.29116
ARAB WEAVERSARWU22.162.202.202.200.042.201989020.002
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG13.123.172.152.27-0.852.6242,241,73416,153,8097,303161.54240
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.500.570.230.24-0.260.38955,8912,522,8421,96329.05191
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.540.770.520.53-0.010.652,220,2273,396,9172,177173.3063
AKARYWOOL21.752.101.351.980.231.882,053,0591,094,23913491.1941
Total1,651,504,4971,442,720,213716,734Index : 2,126.78CHG : -2.00%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
AIUI RI 02R00880.090.080.050.07-0.020.0536,28035671,5124
NCMD RI 01R00890.140.130.110.11-0.030.1236943,1193
UBSI RI 01R00900.580.620.510.52-0.060.5330,4958457,3965
RUMI RI 02R00910.830.790.690.69-0.140.73178,179220244,5145
CICO RI 01R00920.310.310.280.28-0.030.29119,14883404,7105
RUMM RI 03R00930.120.130.090.09-0.030.11244,7172112,216,3945
Total609,1896373,597,645
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolAvg priceNo of sharesValue traded JDNo of blocks
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK1.8474,794,249137,479,0284
RUM GROUP FOR TRANSPORTATION & TOURISM INVESTMENTRUMM0.885,143,9204,534,89210
PHILADELPHIA PHARMACEUTICALSPHIL2.1098,850207,5851
AL-EQBAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDEICO24.179,489,565229,405,54026
CAPITAL BANK OF JORDANEXFB0.842,421,3342,024,6434
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI1.22542,494661,8431
RUMM FINANCIAL BROKERAGERUMI2.09951,9291,991,8956
ARAB BANKARBK6.25134,077,356837,932,40642
JORDAN ELECTRIC POWERJOEP1.731,284,0842,221,4652
SPECIALIZED INVESTMENT COMPOUNDSSPIC0.98224,950220,4511
ARAB UNION INTERNATIONAL INSURANCEAIUI1.531,921,6952,944,2704
CENTURY INVESTMENT GROUPCEIG2.661,132,6373,009,8177
JORDANIAN MUTUAL FUNDS MANAGEMENT COMPANYFUND3.14157,198493,7882
UNITED FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSUCFI1.29250,000322,5001
METHAQ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTMEET1.94250,000485,0001
THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MFG. CO.MBED2.00220,000440,0002
UNION INVESTMENT CORPORATIONUINV1.33200,000266,0001
THE JORDAN WORSTED MILLSJOWM3.0080,000240,0001
BINDAR TRADING & INVESTMENT CO . P.L.CBIND0.9018,369,85116,532,8664
BANK AL-ETIHADUBSI1.7418,621,07232,395,8652
TUHAMA FOR FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSTHMA1.59195,000310,0501
Total270,426,1841,274,119,905123
No. of days traded:247
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 11,847,100
Daily avarage of traded shares:6,950,381
Daily avarage of contracts :2,905
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.001,570,2004415,702
Total1,570,2004415,702
Bonds(US dollar) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
EXFB BONDS D01D006100,000.00400,00014
Total400,00014
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version