FIRST JORDAN INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.37
Last Closing0.37
No. of Transactions14
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.36
Opening Price0.37
No. of Shares11,117
Div0.00
Change-0.01
Closing Price0.36
Average Price0.37
P/EN
Value Traded4,079
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 4,079 | 14 | 11,117 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 2,051 | 19 | 5,461 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 2,091 | 8 | 5,591 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 3,077 | 10 | 8,098 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 2,752 | 18 | 7,242 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 5,929 | 15 | 15,190 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 1,563 | 5 | 4,006 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 6,240 | 16 | 16,000 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 3,876 | 9 | 9,878 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 11,948 | 23 | 30,260 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 15,187 | 31 | 37,126 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 17,696 | 29 | 44,612 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 10,199 | 15 | 26,150 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 11,634 | 26 | 30,435 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 6,091 | 3 | 16,030 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 26,598 | 46 | 66,465 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 60,812 | 64 | 152,036 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 56,463 | 93 | 146,579 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 5,650 | 24 | 15,195 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 22,864 | 56 | 61,367 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 14,050 | 69 | 37,509 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 29,556 | 68 | 75,334 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 60,806 | 104 | 154,353 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 172,387 | 283 | 441,642 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 101,408 | 169 | 264,748 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 69,705 | 153 | 198,755 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 28,955 | 95 | 93,009 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 11,825 | 42 | 39,788 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 7,276 | 27 | 25,089 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 3,903 | 25 | 13,099 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1,870 | 20 | 6,448 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1,566 | 26 | 5,391 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 15,175 | 78 | 50,128 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 1,850 | 16 | 6,548 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 20,077 | 21 | 69,230 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 3,482 | 18 | 12,008 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 7,681 | 43 | 25,914 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 147,575 | 20 | 508,903 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1,282 | 12 | 4,419 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 2,136 | 19 | 7,348 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 277,814 | 529 | 711,577 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 213,425 | 465 | 602,339 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 27,244 | 165 | 91,377 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 33,766 | 107 | 116,032 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 153,969 | 75 | 530,922 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 12,473 | 101 | 43,434 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 30,096 | 74 | 106,342 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 8,184 | 52 | 28,584 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 38,699 | 136 | 130,312 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 20,372 | 67 | 71,832 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 19,912 | 89 | 70,472 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 22,924 | 238 | 78,459 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 68,293 | 206 | 225,376 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 189,257 | 221 | 633,957 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 12,577 | 133 | 43,823 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 67,005 | 167 | 233,046 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 10,287 | 36 | 38,099 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 29,430 | 35 | 108,980 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 5,551 | 45 | 20,539 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 4,276 | 36 | 15,836 |