FUTURE ARAB INVESTMENT COMPANY Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.73
Last Closing0.72
No. of Transactions42
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.70
Opening Price0.71
No. of Shares37,674
Div5.71
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.70
Average Price0.71
P/E22.9
Value Traded26,638
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 26,638 | 42 | 37,674 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 6,430 | 15 | 8,930 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 10,763 | 23 | 14,887 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 3,599 | 11 | 5,061 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 27,819 | 36 | 38,963 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 26,003 | 39 | 35,940 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 32,721 | 40 | 44,889 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 9,399 | 31 | 12,638 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 270 | 2 | 360 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 15,791 | 28 | 20,946 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 1,292 | 8 | 1,684 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 43,050 | 34 | 55,774 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 52,242 | 61 | 66,736 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 20,716 | 32 | 26,694 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 7,726 | 15 | 10,048 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 11,957 | 17 | 15,527 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 23,502 | 59 | 30,541 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 23,980 | 32 | 31,275 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 40,361 | 58 | 52,549 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 29,571 | 28 | 37,910 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 75,249 | 127 | 105,515 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 84,183 | 140 | 114,773 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 125,026 | 150 | 160,936 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 129,370 | 194 | 167,802 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 300,361 | 298 | 384,187 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 188,520 | 181 | 249,020 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 272,077 | 279 | 370,292 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.74 | 586,065 | 536 | 796,084 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 556,899 | 553 | 784,961 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 130,243 | 229 | 191,651 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 729,147 | 663 | 1,037,291 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 366,750 | 238 | 544,771 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 27,305 | 67 | 44,095 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 29,916 | 56 | 48,431 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 87,956 | 187 | 142,248 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 23,490 | 101 | 36,895 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 134,750 | 165 | 210,022 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 0.64 | 33,535 | 79 | 53,331 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 75,572 | 140 | 120,642 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.65 | 73,892 | 55 | 114,175 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 442,652 | 669 | 585,633 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.80 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 1,452,451 | 1,408 | 1,954,299 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.72 | 1,676,094 | 1,578 | 2,411,446 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 286,580 | 542 | 454,204 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.68 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 285,851 | 478 | 444,325 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.69 | 586,108 | 876 | 892,894 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 278,464 | 435 | 447,573 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.63 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 163,643 | 411 | 268,005 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 423,276 | 411 | 681,606 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 176,878 | 311 | 279,907 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 512,827 | 593 | 787,403 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 178,650 | 407 | 278,568 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.70 | 0.63 | 0.66 | 245,488 | 711 | 368,396 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.70 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 221,615 | 623 | 342,158 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.72 | 0.64 | 0.69 | 216,458 | 626 | 315,077 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.79 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 660,137 | 1,271 | 900,799 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 718,476 | 1,065 | 938,888 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.72 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 312,301 | 556 | 478,907 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 0.62 | 170,590 | 303 | 296,225 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.56 | 62,448 | 144 | 122,777 |