CENTURY INVESTMENT GROUP Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.44
Last Closing0.44
No. of Transactions34
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.43
Opening Price0.43
No. of Shares28,637
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.44
Average Price0.43
P/E2.05
Value Traded12,319
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 12,319 | 34 | 28,637 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 22,682 | 39 | 52,745 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 6,282 | 19 | 14,368 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 10,838 | 13 | 25,112 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 12,099 | 26 | 28,173 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 109,656 | 95 | 255,007 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 6,116 | 26 | 13,967 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 23,505 | 27 | 53,145 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 16,092 | 35 | 35,639 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 23,016 | 38 | 50,115 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 56,726 | 81 | 123,963 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 50,280 | 66 | 109,026 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 122,276 | 93 | 266,074 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 70,340 | 84 | 150,652 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 155,154 | 140 | 331,229 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 66,140 | 48 | 143,706 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 59,522 | 74 | 126,217 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 98,682 | 120 | 208,444 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 72,563 | 82 | 154,510 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 67,912 | 100 | 142,772 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 64,221 | 131 | 149,035 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 178,385 | 221 | 407,873 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 454,776 | 464 | 980,944 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 364,818 | 424 | 775,649 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 803,492 | 872 | 1,690,721 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 179,206 | 342 | 421,948 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 325,040 | 466 | 756,816 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 50,861 | 93 | 127,422 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 169,600 | 274 | 419,144 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 117,445 | 212 | 298,169 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 34,393 | 64 | 90,357 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 41,897 | 95 | 110,114 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 22,463 | 75 | 58,639 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 34,095 | 120 | 89,567 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 29,973 | 74 | 78,760 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 247,816 | 163 | 652,667 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 436,359 | 521 | 1,114,904 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 104,859 | 178 | 276,461 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 172,456 | 303 | 437,212 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 24,153 | 90 | 60,754 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 1,256,351 | 1,447 | 2,708,135 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 1,204,887 | 1,635 | 2,703,400 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 345,360 | 651 | 875,296 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 808,066 | 947 | 2,090,658 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 309,410 | 696 | 786,840 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 299,598 | 601 | 718,477 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 309,598 | 582 | 716,374 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 202,282 | 385 | 463,212 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 226,924 | 548 | 494,694 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 549,599 | 1,153 | 1,199,733 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 389,869 | 764 | 828,563 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.49 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 354,076 | 987 | 757,055 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 1,335,625 | 2,061 | 2,520,161 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 1,543,056 | 2,070 | 3,023,898 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 2,270,498 | 2,783 | 5,056,137 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 1,911,875 | 2,577 | 4,874,314 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 430,146 | 715 | 1,263,275 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 1,024,449 | 1,277 | 2,971,085 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 665,174 | 1,024 | 2,362,092 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 552,675 | 955 | 2,216,484 |