Menu
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price2.27
Last Closing2.22
No. of Transactions216
SectorElectrical Industries
Low Price2.21
Opening Price2.21
No. of Shares270,532
Div3.08
Change0.05
Closing Price2.27
Average Price2.26
P/E20.19
Value Traded611,299

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 2.27 2.21 2.27 611,299 216 270,532
28/10/2026 2.23 2.20 2.22 59,736 57 26,978
27/10/2026 2.23 2.19 2.20 326,698 198 148,174
26/10/2026 2.25 2.18 2.19 518,674 271 234,314
25/10/2026 2.27 2.20 2.22 415,521 204 186,448
22/10/2026 2.33 2.25 2.25 534,940 165 233,753
21/10/2026 2.31 2.26 2.31 414,768 100 182,534
20/10/2026 2.32 2.27 2.28 329,388 219 144,215
19/10/2026 2.37 2.32 2.32 107,275 90 46,123
18/10/2026 2.38 2.32 2.36 125,282 67 53,197
15/10/2026 2.41 2.34 2.39 406,266 151 171,464
14/10/2026 2.41 2.34 2.39 430,411 126 182,304
13/10/2026 2.42 2.37 2.37 170,872 69 71,321
12/10/2026 2.38 2.28 2.38 340,532 154 146,122
11/10/2026 2.34 2.29 2.29 205,895 121 89,580
08/10/2026 2.37 2.29 2.33 880,770 292 380,237
07/10/2026 2.40 2.35 2.37 416,521 186 175,572
06/10/2026 2.50 2.42 2.42 1,565,738 317 632,468
05/10/2026 2.47 2.40 2.47 845,005 198 345,159
04/10/2026 2.42 2.36 2.41 1,033,466 252 432,149
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 2.27 2.18 2.27 1,931,928 946 866,446
18/10/2026 2.38 2.25 2.25 1,511,654 641 659,822
11/10/2026 2.42 2.28 2.39 1,553,976 621 660,791
04/10/2026 2.50 2.29 2.33 4,741,501 1,245 1,965,585
27/09/2026 2.39 2.32 2.36 1,116,950 496 475,844
20/09/2026 2.50 2.19 2.31 7,240,655 1,963 3,077,917
13/09/2026 2.20 2.06 2.18 5,966,413 1,397 2,801,287
06/09/2026 2.06 2.00 2.06 5,350,761 1,171 2,635,596
30/08/2026 2.04 1.97 2.02 4,707,944 1,216 2,346,883
23/08/2026 2.04 1.89 2.00 5,066,829 936 2,580,961
16/08/2026 1.93 1.87 1.91 1,080,910 450 571,388
09/08/2026 1.95 1.90 1.93 1,238,513 341 644,349
02/08/2026 1.94 1.91 1.92 1,164,037 343 605,403
26/07/2026 2.00 1.90 1.94 3,075,314 817 1,577,108
19/07/2026 1.93 1.75 1.91 8,663,785 2,033 4,613,959
12/07/2026 1.84 1.60 1.84 10,629,989 2,603 6,227,686
05/07/2026 1.65 1.52 1.63 5,853,572 1,604 3,757,944
28/06/2026 1.60 1.50 1.52 6,954,842 1,941 4,439,504
21/06/2026 1.70 1.58 1.60 8,363,194 2,377 5,097,464
14/06/2026 1.74 1.57 1.60 4,944,766 1,489 2,935,845
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 2.50 2.18 2.27 9,848,313 3,525 4,199,173
01/09/2026 2.50 1.97 2.36 22,942,650 5,787 10,631,528
02/08/2026 2.04 1.87 2.00 9,881,108 2,454 5,061,571
01/07/2026 2.00 1.50 1.94 32,006,738 7,937 18,605,713
01/06/2026 1.80 1.55 1.58 24,435,563 7,483 14,674,322
03/05/2026 1.65 1.46 1.60 7,516,574 2,817 4,771,693
01/04/2026 1.48 1.12 1.48 13,856,214 4,177 10,376,884
01/03/2026 1.24 1.11 1.14 4,380,880 1,374 3,778,640
01/02/2026 1.25 1.17 1.19 3,500,204 1,172 2,915,090
04/01/2026 1.30 1.17 1.22 5,115,151 1,826 4,134,033
01/12/2025 1.32 1.17 1.27 10,854,578 3,736 8,743,862
02/11/2025 1.20 1.01 1.20 10,975,424 4,441 9,877,231
01/10/2025 1.06 0.86 1.05 17,074,534 6,167 17,415,925
01/09/2025 0.92 0.85 0.85 1,179,178 1,103 1,351,499
03/08/2025 0.92 0.84 0.92 1,917,284 1,453 2,175,341
01/07/2025 0.95 0.86 0.88 2,685,892 1,764 2,981,763
01/06/2025 0.97 0.82 0.90 2,386,672 1,741 2,648,742
04/05/2025 1.00 0.68 0.92 3,502,928 2,505 4,181,035
03/04/2025 0.71 0.53 0.71 1,899,998 1,274 3,078,671
02/03/2025 0.64 0.55 0.56 587,903 520 1,006,311